CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Breast Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 1:17.01
 
785 PB
2 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:17.34
 
775 PB
3 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 1:18.18
 
755 +5.1% PB
4 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 1:18.35
 
747 +3.0% PB
5 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:20.06
 
702 +2.6% PB
6 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 1:20.13
 
696 PB
7 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club 1:22.29
 
637 PB
8 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:22.37
 
634
9 Hannah Montgomery Palmetto Aquatics 1:23.37
 
611 PB
10 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:24.39
 
580 +3.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 1:17.83
 
765 +5.5% PB
2 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 1:17.87
 
760 PB
3 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 1:18.48
 
743 +2.8% PB
4 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:18.78
 
734 PB
5 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:21.94
 
646
6 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:21.96
 
649 +0.3% PB
7 Hannah Montgomery Palmetto Aquatics 1:22.01
 
648 PB
8 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:22.26
 
637 +5.4% PB
9 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club 1:22.82
 
622 PB
10 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 1:22.96
 
618 PB
11 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:23.75
 
597
12 Abby DeGarady City of Charleston Southern 1:23.88
 
594 PB
13 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 1:23.89
 
593 PB
14 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:24.52
 
577 -0.2%
15 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:25.01
 
564
16 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:25.06
 
566 +4.0% PB
17 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 1:25.12
 
561 PB
18 Alayna Brooker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:25.14
 
564 +5.8% PB
19 Samantha Kraft South Carolina Swim Club 1:25.38
 
558 PB
20 Ashley Hubbard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:25.43
 
553 PB
21 Anna Gahagan Palmetto Aquatics 1:25.49
 
555
22 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 1:25.52
 
550 PB
23 Miriam Woodhull City of Charleston Southern 1:25.74
 
545 PB
24 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 1:25.77
 
544 PB
25 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics 1:25.83
 
542 PB
26 Addy Strickland Palmetto Aquatics 1:25.93
 
540 PB
27 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:26.02
 
541 +4.7% PB
28 Anna Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 1:26.17
 
533
29 Halie Stoertz Carolina Aquatic 1:26.23
 
536 PB
30 Camryn Holcombe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:26.25
 
535 +3.3% PB
31 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 1:26.66
 
521 PB
32 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 1:26.79
 
517 +2.0% PB
33 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:27.38
 
502 +3.2% SB
34 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:27.57
 
497
35 Hannah McDonough Myrtle Beach Riptides 1:27.83
 
495 PB
36 Abigail Kaczynski Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:28.32
 
478 +5.1% PB
37 Hannah Yemec Fins Swim Team 1:28.83
 
466 +6.6% PB
38 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:29.09
 
463 PB
39 Lindsey Burbage City of Charleston Southern 1:29.15
 
461
40 Cassidy Lima City of Charleston Southern 1:30.23
 
431
41 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:31.61
 
401