CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Fly Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 1:08.28
 
800 PB
2 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 1:10.72
 
733 +3.3% PB
3 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 1:13.29
 
663 +3.9% PB
4 Kenlee Cassella Palmetto Aquatics 1:14.55
 
630 PB
5 Warner Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:14.59
 
731 PB
6 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 1:15.21
 
613 PB
7 Madelyn Miller Team Greenville 1:15.77
 
599 PB
8 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:15.98
 
593
9 Jasper Baldwin --- (unattached) 1:16.88
 
570 +5.7% PB
10 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 1:18.93
 
621 +7.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 1:08.88
 
784 PB
2 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 1:13.89
 
647 -1.1%
3 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 1:14.30
 
637 +2.6% PB
4 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:14.50
 
631
5 Kenlee Cassella Palmetto Aquatics 1:14.91
 
621 PB
6 Jasper Baldwin --- (unattached) 1:16.01
 
592 +6.7% PB
7 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 1:16.25
 
586 PB
8 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 1:16.28
 
687 +10.2% PB
9 Warner Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:16.76
 
675 PB
10 Madelyn Miller Team Greenville 1:16.89
 
570 PB
11 Katherine Kline Team Greenville 1:17.13
 
564 +1.9% PB
12 Caroline Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:17.54
 
656 +10.5% PB
13 Lauren Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 1:17.74
 
549
14 Anna Halligan Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:18.66
 
526 -2.8%
15 Margaret Cagle South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.06
 
516 PB
16 Julia Reed --- (unattached) 1:20.75
 
576 +6.1% PB
17 Mallory Kowalski Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:21.00
 
469 PB
18 Bogdana Ndubuisi Columbia Swimmin 1:21.24
 
463
19 Claire Natale South Carolina Swim Club 1:21.62
 
454
20 Kennedy Deveaux Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:22.22
 
541
21 Elle Kasitz Florence Area Swim Team 1:22.25
 
439
22 Elizabeth Porter Carolina Aquatic 1:22.79
 
427
23 Kaley Burge Newberry County Family YMCA 1:22.88
 
526 +1.5% PB
24 Zoe Herber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:22.92
 
424 +3.4% PB
25 Rivers Dominguez South Carolina Swim Club 1:22.93
 
423
26 Courtney Tedesco City of Charleston Southern 1:23.34
 
515
27 Elison Wolford Carolina Aquatic 1:24.37
 
491 PB
28 Lauren Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:25.03
 
376
29 Kendylmae Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:26.02
 
454 +1.8% PB
30 Ellery Bracall Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:28.58
 
397 +7.7% PB
31 Emily McMahan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:29.25
 
285 -0.0%