CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

800 Free Women 15 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 9:10.70
 
760 +3.0% PB
2 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 9:11.16
 
751 PB
3 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 9:11.65
 
755 PB
4 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 9:22.42
 
702 +1.9% SB
5 Lauren murray Team Greenville 9:29.51
 
684
6 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 9:36.39
 
629
7 CAMPBELL MCCARTHY Team Greenville 9:39.66
 
637 PB
8 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 9:45.88
 
608 PB
9 Maddie Snell Team Greenville 9:50.51
 
587 PB
10 Kerbie Matthews Team Greenville 9:53.20
 
553
11 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 9:53.33
 
552
12 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 9:53.78
 
573
13 Rebecca Peden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:09.56
 
483
14 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:10.71
 
500 PB
15 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC 10:20.16
 
461 +3.9% SB
16 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 10:20.68
 
459

800 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 9:33.03
 
749
2 Caroline Parker Team Greenville 9:38.21
 
699 PB
3 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 9:41.16
 
685 PB
4 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 9:46.37
 
661
5 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 9:49.71
 
671 PB
6 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 9:52.76
 
632
7 Mckenzie Fennell South Carolina Swim Club 9:53.30
 
629 PB
8 Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 9:55.07
 
621 PB
9 Gardner Viney Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:04.09
 
606
10 Paisley Hodges South Carolina Swim Club 10:07.91
 
589
11 Anna Patterson Team Greenville 10:09.23
 
584 PB
12 Caroline Martin Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:09.64
 
582 PB
13 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA 10:13.57
 
541
14 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:14.30
 
538
15 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 10:15.04
 
535
16 Jennifer Shoemaker --- (unattached) 10:16.22
 
530 -2.6%
17 Abigail Heintz Team Greenville 10:17.06
 
550
18 Lydia Zeller Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 10:18.99
 
518
19 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 10:23.19
 
525
20 Morgan Powell Hilton Head Aquatics 10:23.57
 
523
21 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 10:26.64
 
510 PB
22 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 10:28.37
 
503
23 Eugenia Manning Palmetto Aquatics 10:33.75
 
482 PB

800 Free Women 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Noel Siudut Team Greenville 10:17.39
 
699
2 Madelyn Miller Team Greenville 10:37.30
 
621
3 Teagan McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:39.80
 
746
4 Kendylmae Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 11:16.28
 
609
5 McKayla McClary Palmetto Aquatics 11:22.60
 
587
6 Emily McMahan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 11:41.51
 
396
7 Rivers Dominguez South Carolina Swim Club 11:45.30
 
384