CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Back Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 1:07.45
 
852 +0.0% PB
2 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 1:08.64
 
809 +5.2% PB
3 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.29
 
739 +4.7% PB
4 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:10.26
 
704 +1.0% PB
5 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.29
 
703 +3.4% PB
6 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 1:10.60
 
738 PB
7 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:10.63
 
691 +10.3% PB
8 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.72
 
688 PB
9 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.83
 
684 +2.7% PB
10 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 1:11.12
 
674 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.14
 
790 -2.5%
2 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 1:10.19
 
753 +3.1% PB
3 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.31
 
702 +3.3% PB
4 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.35
 
701 +3.3% PB
5 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.40
 
699 +3.3% PB
6 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:10.72
 
688 +0.4% PB
7 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 1:10.97
 
725 PB
8 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 1:11.00
 
678 PB
9 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 1:11.65
 
656 PB
10 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:12.10
 
640 +8.5% PB
11 Reagan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:12.11
 
686 -0.5%
12 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 1:12.13
 
685 PB
13 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 1:12.44
 
675 PB
14 Sally Ouzts Palmetto Aquatics 1:12.86
 
615 -1.1%
15 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:13.19
 
649 +7.6% PB
16 Mary Jensen Team Greenville 1:13.48
 
594 +1.9% PB
17 Peyton Vidrine Carolina Aquatic 1:13.96
 
578 PB
18 Paisley Hodges South Carolina Swim Club 1:14.04
 
621 PB
19 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 1:14.52
 
560 PB
20 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 1:14.57
 
558 PB
21 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:14.67
 
600 PB
22 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:14.89
 
593 PB
23 Mckenzie Fennell South Carolina Swim Club 1:15.21
 
538 PB
24 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 1:15.33
 
534 -1.5%
25 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 1:15.76
 
565 -0.1%
26 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:15.78
 
519 PB
27 Isabelle Crews Team Greenville 1:15.94
 
514 +11.9% PB
28 Anna Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 1:16.02
 
512
29 Camryn Holcombe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:16.11
 
554 +5.9% PB
30 Ava Padgett Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:16.35
 
502 -0.1%
31 Katharine Ollar Team Greenville 1:16.61
 
493 +1.4% PB
32 Carson Bowen Kroc Swim Academy 1:16.72
 
535 +1.0% PB
33 Mara Goodrich South Carolina Swim Club 1:16.95
 
483 PB
33 Samantha Kraft South Carolina Swim Club 1:16.95
 
527
35 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 1:16.97
 
482
36 Julia Fragile South Carolina Swim Club 1:17.18
 
520 PB
37 Kathryn Kolb Palmetto Aquatics 1:17.37
 
470 -1.4%
38 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:17.38
 
514
39 Jennifer Shoemaker --- (unattached) 1:17.49
 
466 +1.4% PB
40 Eugenia Manning Palmetto Aquatics 1:17.61
 
507
41 Simran Mehta City of Charleston Southern 1:17.80
 
457
42 Cassidy Lima City of Charleston Southern 1:17.91
 
454 PB
43 Abigail Heintz Team Greenville 1:18.05
 
493 +5.9% PB
44 Anna Gahagan Palmetto Aquatics 1:18.18
 
489
45 Kate Pilley Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:18.48
 
437 +5.1% PB
46 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:19.07
 
419 +7.6% PB
47 Emma Morgan Carolina Aquatic 1:19.15
 
417 PB
48 Anna Todd Columbia Swimmin 1:19.46
 
451 PB
49 Isabella Shappell Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:19.79
 
441 +0.8% PB
50 Sabrina Sellers South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.80
 
398
51 Rachel Martin Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:20.45
 
422
52 Kyndall Brown Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:21.00
 
364 +3.8% PB
53 Lindsey Burbage City of Charleston Southern 1:21.09
 
404
Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club DQ
Miriam Woodhull City of Charleston Southern DQ