CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.60
 
800 +3.8% SB
2 Grace Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club 1:04.57
 
788 +0.6% PB
3 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 1:04.87
 
758 +5.0% PB
4 Jordyn O'Dell Coastal Aquatic Club 1:05.23
 
743 PB
5 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:05.60
 
731 +5.5% PB
6 Katie Horan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:06.19
 
713 +6.1% SB
7 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.02
 
682
8 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.41
 
669
9 Meagan Robins Carolina Aquatic 1:07.56
 
664 +8.9% SB
10 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 1:07.73
 
659
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:07.41
 
671 -0.0%
12 CAMPBELL MCCARTHY Team Greenville 1:08.38
 
659 +5.7% SB
13 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 1:08.54
 
632 +4.6% PB
14 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 1:08.65
 
630 +1.9% SB
15 Lindsey Neale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:08.96
 
618 +4.8% SB
16 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 1:09.69
 
596 PB
17 Natalie Burton South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.73
 
615 PB
18 Abby Hoshour Sas 1:10.26
 
578 PB
19 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:10.55
 
567
20 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 1:11.35
 
543 +0.6% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics 1:03.40
 
807
2 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.59
 
801 +3.8% SB
3 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:05.05
 
750 +6.3% PB
4 Grace Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club 1:05.36
 
760 -0.6%
5 Jordyn O'Dell Coastal Aquatic Club 1:06.05
 
715
6 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 1:06.56
 
700 +2.5% SB
7 Katie Horan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:06.90
 
689 +5.1% SB
8 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.06
 
729 PB
9 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.45
 
668
10 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.52
 
666
11 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 1:07.84
 
655
12 Meagan Robins Carolina Aquatic 1:07.97
 
651 +8.4% SB
13 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:08.21
 
645 -1.2%
14 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 1:09.05
 
617 +1.4% SB
15 Natalie Burton South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.82
 
612 PB
16 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 1:09.89
 
588 +2.7% PB
17 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.91
 
589 +2.6% PB
18 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:10.03
 
583
19 CAMPBELL MCCARTHY Team Greenville 1:10.18
 
600 +3.2% SB
20 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 1:10.29
 
577 PB
21 Lindsey Neale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:11.01
 
552 +1.9% SB
22 Abby Hoshour Sas 1:11.14
 
550 PB
23 Peyton McWhorter Myrtle Beach Riptides 1:11.24
 
566 +2.3% SB
24 EMILY ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:11.94
 
544 -0.4%
25 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:12.01
 
523 PB
26 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:12.27
 
513 +3.4% SB
27 Rebecca Peden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:12.29
 
512 PB
28 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:12.35
 
531 PB
29 Lilliana Taylor Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:12.39
 
511 PB
30 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:12.51
 
507
31 ALEXANDRA KATZ Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:12.53
 
507
32 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:12.93
 
514 +2.7% PB
33 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 1:13.48
 
475
34 GABRIELLE GADSON Palmetto Aquatics 1:13.79
 
466
35 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:14.05
 
460
36 ELLI SEABROOK Swim Charleston 1:14.16
 
455 PB
37 Ann Alexander Palmetto Aquatics 1:14.30
 
472 PB
38 Ellie Roman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:14.39
 
469 +1.7% PB
38 Lara Federspiel Palmetto Aquatics 1:14.39
 
469 PB
40 Emma Overby South Carolina Swim Club 1:14.49
 
466
41 ALLIE INGRAM Fins Swim Team 1:14.50
 
466 +11.7% PB
42 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:14.97
 
433 PB
43 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:15.72
 
411 -6.0%
44 Gigi Fusco City of Charleston Southern 1:16.91
 
375
45 Jennifer Davis Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:17.03
 
371
Kate Dudley --- (unattached) NS
ABBIE HASSELL South Carolina Swim Club NS
Abby Mattern --- (unattached) NS
Mary DuPree Wahoo Aquatic Club NS
AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville NS