CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 2:36.02
  A
848 -0.1%
2 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:36.38
  A
844 +4.5% PB
3 Keri Golden Team Greenville 2:43.15
 
753 +3.4% SB
4 Morgan Rulevich Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:48.32
 
685
5 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:48.34
 
697 +1.9% PB
6 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:51.14
 
649 +1.4% PB
7 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:53.30
 
634
8 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 2:54.14
 
611 -0.0%
9 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:54.57
 
618 +4.5% SB
10 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:55.64
 
608 +5.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 2:50.23
 
673 -0.3%
12 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:54.21
 
623
13 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 2:56.15
 
586
14 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:56.38
 
599 PB
15 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:56.40
 
599 PB
16 Victoria Schoonmaker Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:57.03
 
591 +8.3% PB
17 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 2:58.63
 
571 +2.1% SB
18 Mandi Montgomery Hilton Head Aquatics 2:59.29
 
547
19 Ella DeNicola Palmetto Aquatics 3:00.23
 
552 PB
20 Noel Updyke --- (unattached) 3:04.82
 
493 +2.5% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:41.15
 
779 +1.6% SB
2 Keri Golden Team Greenville 2:42.48
 
762 +3.8% SB
3 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 2:43.85
 
743 -5.1%
4 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:47.65
 
706 +2.4% SB
5 Morgan Rulevich Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:49.68
 
668
6 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:51.73
 
654 -0.1%
7 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:53.09
 
624 +0.3% PB
8 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:53.94
 
626
9 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 2:55.61
 
593 -0.9%
10 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:55.69
 
604 +3.9% SB
11 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:56.11
 
603 +5.0% PB
12 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 2:56.31
 
597 -3.9%
13 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 2:56.37
 
583
14 Mandi Montgomery Hilton Head Aquatics 2:56.45
 
582 PB
15 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:56.69
 
592 +5.9% PB
16 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:56.98
 
592 PB
17 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:57.87
 
577
18 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:58.58
 
569 -2.4%
19 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:59.60
 
560 -0.2%
20 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:00.04
 
554 PB
21 JULIA MATTHEWS Team Greenville 3:00.60
 
547 +1.0% SB
22 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 3:02.75
 
522
23 Victoria Schoonmaker Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:02.95
 
519 +5.2% PB
24 Ella DeNicola Palmetto Aquatics 3:03.95
 
507
25 Noel Updyke --- (unattached) 3:04.01
 
503 +2.9% SB
26 Hannah Chambers Team Greenville 3:04.07
 
502 PB
27 Gretchen Rutland Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 3:05.08
 
490 PB
28 Autumn Martin South Carolina Swim Club 3:05.45
 
486 PB
29 Emma Overby South Carolina Swim Club 3:05.92
 
484
30 Sophia Vanderpool Swim Charleston 3:06.83
 
457
31 Sarah Liebenow Columbia Swimmin 3:07.12
 
466
32 Anna Misciagna Wahoo Aquatic Club 3:08.08
 
459 PB
33 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 3:08.22
 
454
34 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 3:08.44
 
439
35 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 3:08.54
 
454 PB
36 SARAH DRIGGERS Team Greenville 3:08.68
 
436
37 Kelsey Krusen Palmetto Aquatics 3:09.88
 
435 PB
38 Sarah Ocampo Hilton Head Aquatics 3:10.44
 
432
39 EMILY ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 3:11.40
 
421 -3.5%
40 Dorothy Russell Team Greenville 3:11.74
 
413
41 Lauren Agnew Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:13.19
 
401
42 Hana Rutland Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 3:13.55
 
381
43 Apryl Beck Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:13.78
 
391
44 Alyce Etter Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 3:13.84
 
393
45 Megan Joye Team Greenville 3:15.56
 
371 -0.5%
46 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 3:16.15
 
368 PB
47 Lilliana Taylor Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 3:17.30
 
352
48 Jennifer Davis Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 3:18.49
 
327
49 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:18.90
 
335
50 Sydney Lester --- (unattached) 3:19.22
 
335
51 Hannah Ammons Carolina Aquatic 3:19.58
 
331
52 Kaleigh Lawler South Carolina Swim Club 3:19.74
 
329
53 Parker Chastain Team Greenville 3:20.18
 
321
54 Raina Truong Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:27.55
 
245
55 Lily Fairbank Palmetto Aquatics 3:34.85
 
179
Anna Bowden South Carolina Swim Club NS
Katie Money Palmetto Aquatics NS
Kaitlin Healy South Carolina Swim Club DQ