CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 44.30
  A
-0.4%
2 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 44.56
  A
PB
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 44.57
  A
+5.5% SB
4 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 44.59
  A
+2.4% PB
5 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 44.70
  A
-1.0%
5 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 44.70
  A
+1.5% PB
7 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 44.83
 
8 Noah Deer Aulea Swim Club 45.31
  A
+7.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 45.00
  A
+1.4% PB
10 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 45.74
  B
+3.1% PB
11 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 45.76
  B
11 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 45.76
  B
+0.6% PB
13 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 45.85
  B
PB
14 Abel Aulbach Viking Swim Club 45.92
  B
-2.2%
15 Mitchell Crossen Unattached-California 46.35
  B
-0.8%
16 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 46.43
  B
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 45.69
 
+2.9% PB
18 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 46.28
  B
PB
19 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 46.29
  B
PB
20 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 46.34
  B
PB
21 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 46.60
  B
PB
22 Neirton Oliveira McMinnville Swim Club 46.72
 
+0.3% PB
23 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 47.14
 
24 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 47.19
 
+1.5% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
25 Jun Yoon Splash Aquatics Makiki 46.10
  B
+1.8% PB
26 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 46.23
  B
+0.6% PB
27 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 46.95
 
PB
28 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 47.15
 
29 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 47.29
 
+1.4% PB
30 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 47.40
 
-0.0%
31 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 47.79
 
-2.5%
32 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 48.10
 
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 44.83
  A
-1.2%
2 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 44.86
  A
-1.6%
3 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 44.88
  A
+1.7% SB
4 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 44.94
  A
+4.6% SB
5 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 45.14
  A
+0.5% PB
6 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 45.16
 
7 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 45.23
  A
8 Noah Deer Aulea Swim Club 45.68
  B
+6.8% PB
9 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 45.73
  B
10 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 45.77
  B
+0.5% PB
11 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 45.91
  B
-0.6%
12 Abel Aulbach Viking Swim Club 46.00
  B
-2.4%
13 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 46.01
  B
14 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 46.12
  B
+2.3% PB
15 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 46.29
  B
16 Mitchell Crossen Unattached-California 46.39
  B
-0.9%
17 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 46.55
  B
+2.9% PB
18 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 46.57
  B
PB
19 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 46.58
  B
PB
20 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 46.62
  B
PB
21 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 46.63
 
+0.8% PB
22 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 46.66
  B
23 Neirton Oliveira McMinnville Swim Club 46.74
 
+0.2% PB
24 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 46.75
 
PB
25 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 46.85
 
+2.3% PB
26 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 46.86
 
27 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 46.89
 
-0.8%
27 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 46.89
 
+1.0% PB
29 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 46.92
 
PB
30 Jun Yoon Splash Aquatics Makiki 46.99
 
-0.1%
31 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 47.01
 
-0.9%
32 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.02
 
PB
33 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 47.08
 
34 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 47.08
 
PB
35 Fernando Cervantes Alatorre King Aquatic Club 47.23
 
36 Dan Prang Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.31
 
-0.4%
37 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 47.32
 
PB
38 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 47.35
 
PB
39 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 47.36
 
40 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.37
 
PB
41 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 47.39
 
+5.7% PB
42 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team 47.40
 
+4.9% PB
43 EZ Houge-Corwin Northern Lights Swim Club 47.42
 
-1.4%
44 Brian Beatty Tiger Aquatic Club 47.43
 
45 Dillon De Priest Chinook Aquatic Club 47.45
 
-1.2%
46 Spencer Shaffer Foothills Swim team 47.53
 
+3.4% PB
47 Robert MacAlevy Quick Water Swim 47.55
 
48 Chris Xue Columbia River Swim Team 47.56
 
+0.8% PB
49 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.59
 
50 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 47.60
 
51 Christian Gilbreath Mt. Hood Aquatics 47.61
 
PB
52 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 47.62
 
-2.1%
53 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 47.63
 
PB
54 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 47.65
 
55 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 47.66
 
-0.0%
56 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes 47.73
 
+2.9% PB
57 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 47.78
 
PB
58 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.80
 
59 Max Emerick Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.81
 
+3.6% PB
60 Benjamin Lafler Charger Aquatics 47.83
 
PB
60 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 47.83
 
62 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 47.92
 
+0.8% PB
63 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.96
 
PB
64 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 48.05
 
PB
65 Parker Sorenson Jeffco Hurricanes 48.06
 
-0.6%
66 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 48.11
 
+3.1% PB
67 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 48.14
 
-1.8%
68 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 48.16
 
69 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club 48.18
 
PB
70 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 48.20
 
PB
71 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 48.29
 
+0.8% PB
72 Jarod O'Brien Aurora Swim Team 48.30
 
73 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 48.33
 
-2.7%
74 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 48.42
 
-0.3%
75 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 48.46
 
75 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 48.46
 
PB
77 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 48.52
 
PB
78 Jonah Rodewald Columbia River Swim Team 48.53
 
79 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 48.62
 
+6.0% PB
80 Grant Gamroth Central Area Aquatic Team 48.67
 
81 John Macias Pasc 48.72
 
-1.3%
82 Otis Cameron Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 48.80
 
82 James Lorr Olympic Cascade Aquatics 48.80
 
-0.4%
84 Loren Gillilan Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.83
 
85 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club 48.85
 
+1.1% PB
86 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson South Coast Aquatic Team 48.89
 
0.0%
87 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 48.92
 
88 Alexander Rowe Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.94
 
89 Shamzi Alkaff Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.99
 
+1.3% PB
90 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 49.01
 
PB
91 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 49.02
 
+0.6% PB
92 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 49.03
 
93 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 49.07
 
+1.9% PB
94 Darren Woon Aces Swim Club 49.13
 
+2.4% PB
95 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 49.14
 
96 Nathan Bennett Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 49.19
 
97 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 49.20
 
97 Keegan Whelan Helena Lions Swi 49.20
 
PB
99 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 49.23
 
100 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 49.24
 
101 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 49.30
 
102 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 49.35
 
103 Seth Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 49.36
 
PB
104 Drew Holloway Warrior Aquatic Club 49.37
 
+0.7% PB
105 Henry Pratt Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.50
 
-1.0%
106 Joseph Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.71
 
107 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 49.72
 
108 Gabriel Florsheim Issaquah Swim Team 49.84
 
109 Andrew Fukuda Chinook Aquatic Club 49.85
 
110 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 49.91
 
111 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 50.01
 
-1.5%
112 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club 50.13
 
-1.2%
113 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.18
 
-0.6%
114 Evan Marsh Viking Swim Club 50.19
 
115 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club 50.22
 
115 Carter Walles Storm Aquatics (Washington) 50.22
 
117 Ty Conklin Gillette Swim Team 50.38
 
-2.7%
118 Jaycob Davies Metro Aquatics 50.40
 
119 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 50.62
 
+1.0% PB
120 Jacob Caputa Casper Swim Club 50.68
 
-1.6%
121 Maurice "Lee" Moffett Charger Aquatics 50.77
 
122 Caleb Lopez Island Aquatics 51.27
 
-3.5%
123 Samuel Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 51.36
 
124 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.64
 
Daniel Ryaboshapka Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Blake Howell Spokane Waves Aq NS
Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming NS
Eben Schumann StingRay Swimming NS
Joshua Christos Mighty Marlins Swim Club NS
Travis Spitzock StingRay Swimming NS