CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:46.38
+0.7% PB
2 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 1:47.39
+0.5% PB
3 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:48.13
+3.4% PB
4 'aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:49.42
-0.8%
5 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:49.54
+0.8% PB
6 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes 1:50.87
0.0%
7 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:51.14
PB
8 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 1:51.45
+0.9% PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.25
PB
10 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 1:51.32
-0.4%
11 Maxwell Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:51.43
PB
12 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:52.79
-1.1%
13 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:52.92
14 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.84
PB
15 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:53.97
+1.2% PB
16 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 1:54.02
-0.7%
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:52.79
-1.5%
18 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:53.27
PB
19 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:53.91
PB
20 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.37
0.0%
21 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:55.69
PB
22 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.07
23 Kyle Jones Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:56.70
PB
24 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:58.65
D Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
25 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:54.24
-1.6%
26 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 1:54.29
27 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:55.16
PB
28 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:55.99
PB
29 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:56.19
-0.1%
30 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes 1:56.40
PB
31 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:58.05
PB
32 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:00.54
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 1:49.79
+0.5% PB
2 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:50.01
+0.7% PB
3 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:50.27
+3.4% PB
4 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes 1:50.60
0.0%
5 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 1:50.61
+0.9% PB
6 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:50.64
+0.8% PB
7 'aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:51.11
-0.8%
8 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:51.16
PB
9 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 1:51.94
-0.4%
10 Maxwell Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:52.33
PB
11 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.56
PB
12 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:52.70
-1.1%
13 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.12
PB
14 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 1:53.22
-0.4%
15 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:53.32
16 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 1:53.64
-0.7%
17 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:53.98
+1.2% PB
18 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:54.58
-1.5%
19 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.59
-0.4%
20 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.19
0.0%
21 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:55.23
PB
22 Kyle Jones Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:55.34
PB
23 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:55.75
24 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:55.90
-0.1%
25 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:56.10
PB
26 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:56.12
PB
27 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.18
28 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.50
PB
29 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:56.58
PB
30 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:56.63
-1.6%
31 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:56.99
PB
32 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:57.16
PB
33 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 1:57.19
34 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:57.41
PB
35 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 1:57.48
PB
36 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:57.55
-0.1%
37 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes 1:57.82
PB
38 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:57.91
PB
39 Brian Beatty Tiger Aquatic Club 1:57.97
PB
40 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.99
41 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 1:58.18
42 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 1:58.32
43 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 1:58.45
44 Jake Breuer Multnomah Athletic Club 1:58.47
PB
45 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:58.49
46 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 1:58.78
+0.4% PB
47 Jarod O'Brien Aurora Swim Team 1:58.79
47 Ross Lannen Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:58.79
PB
49 Tameryn Huffman Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:58.80
PB
50 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 1:58.84
-4.6%
51 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:59.00
-0.8%
52 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 1:59.05
53 Baxter Halligan Current Swimming of Cascades 1:59.06
PB
54 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 1:59.07
-3.2%
55 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 1:59.14
56 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:59.24
-0.8%
57 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 1:59.43
0.0%
58 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 1:59.46
59 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.49
60 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.56
61 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 1:59.63
62 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 1:59.71
63 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 1:59.73
64 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.82
PB
65 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.87
66 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:59.96
PB
67 Matt Furfie Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 2:00.11
-0.7%
68 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.13
69 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:00.26
70 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.29
71 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 2:00.30
PB
72 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 2:00.53
73 Alex Dragan Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:00.56
74 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:00.69
-1.0%
75 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:00.75
PB
76 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.83
-0.4%
77 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 2:00.84
PB
78 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 2:00.89
79 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 2:00.98
80 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:01.00
81 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 2:01.04
+0.9% PB
82 Nathan Cage Bearcat Swim Club 2:01.11
83 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.36
84 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:01.43
84 Conner Funke Unattached-Montana 2:01.43
PB
86 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.55
87 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:01.62
-0.4%
88 Andrew Fukuda Chinook Aquatic Club 2:01.71
-0.2%
89 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.93
89 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:01.93
91 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 2:01.98
92 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:02.06
93 Scott Francis Tri-City Channel Cats 2:02.15
PB
94 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 2:02.17
95 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 2:02.24
96 Dylan Kirar Jeffco Hurricanes 2:02.32
-0.5%
97 William Geck Charger Aquatics 2:02.33
-2.6%
98 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 2:02.41
PB
99 Patrick Hawton Charger Aquatics 2:02.65
PB
100 James Scott King Aquatic Club 2:02.77
101 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:02.98
-4.3%
102 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:03.30
103 Alex Tallman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:03.38
104 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:03.40
105 Jeffrey Tran Bearcat Swim Club 2:03.45
PB
106 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 2:03.46
106 Micah Masei Bearcat Swim Club 2:03.46
108 Jeffrey Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:03.99
109 Maverick Donohue Island Aquatics 2:04.44
-0.3%
110 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 2:04.78
111 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:05.02
-1.3%
112 Jason Sukigara Wave Aquatics 2:05.29
113 Peter Trahms Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.36
114 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 2:05.39
115 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:06.32
116 Tanner Martinez Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:07.21
117 Conner Baldacci Gillette Swim Team 2:07.31
118 Alexander Evans Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:11.05
Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club DQ
Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics DQ
Jonah Rodewald Columbia River Swim Team DQ