CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ellie Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:51.87
  A
828 +2.8% PB
2 Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club 4:52.33
 
823 PB
3 Mackenzie Halligan Current Swimming of Cascades 4:54.87
 
797 PB
4 Kate McDonald Jeffco Hurricanes 4:56.17
 
784 PB
5 Andi Johnston Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:57.22
 
773 PB
6 Quinn Fawcett Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:57.38
 
760 +5.7% PB
7 Adelaide Chambers King Aquatic Club 5:00.70
 
738 -1.0%
8 Zarena Brown Jeffco Hurricanes 5:04.23
 
704 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:58.02
 
765
10 Patricia Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:58.11
 
764 PB
11 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 4:59.74
 
839
12 Jacquie Price Willamalane Swim Club 5:00.34
 
742 PB
13 Rebecca Walton Kamehameha Swim Club 5:00.75
 
738 -1.5%
14 Katherine Harston Aces Swim Club 5:00.98
 
756 +1.5% PB
15 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club 5:01.60
 
730 +0.6% PB
16 Aine Scholand Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:03.90
 
707 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:57.98
 
765 PB
18 Maia Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 5:01.40
 
731 +3.3% PB
19 Chrysten Pacheco Charger Aquatics 5:01.88
 
773 PB
20 Abbey Selin Foothills Swim team 5:04.84
 
719 +1.2% SB
21 Evette Dow Bearcat Swim Club 5:05.34
 
693 PB
22 Madi Hunter Fort Collins Area Swim team 5:07.04
 
698 +5.8% PB
23 Sarah Lott Charger Aquatics 5:07.33
 
674
24 Sara Vianco Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:12.28
 
649
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nohea Lileikis Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 4:59.18
 
800 -0.1%
26 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 5:05.72
 
690
27 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:05.84
 
689
28 Madison Maider Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:06.11
 
675 PB
29 Caylee Addison Jeffco Hurricanes 5:08.57
 
663
30 Mackenzie Mergel Valley Aquatics 5:09.64
 
653 PB
31 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:10.49
 
665 -1.0%
32 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team 5:11.65
 
654 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club 4:54.26
 
803 +0.1% PB
2 Ellie Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:55.91
 
786 +1.4% SB
3 Mackenzie Halligan Current Swimming of Cascades 4:57.38
 
771 PB
4 Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club 4:57.68
 
768 PB
5 Kate McDonald Jeffco Hurricanes 4:57.69
 
768 PB
6 Quinn Fawcett Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:57.72
 
757 +5.6% PB
7 Zarena Brown Jeffco Hurricanes 4:58.27
 
762 +2.7% SB
8 Adelaide Chambers King Aquatic Club 4:58.47
 
760 -0.2%
9 Andi Johnston Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:59.85
 
747
10 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:00.92
 
736
11 Jacquie Price Willamalane Swim Club 5:01.37
 
732 PB
12 Katherine Harston Aces Swim Club 5:02.63
 
740 +1.0% PB
13 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 5:03.20
 
804
14 Aine Scholand Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:03.48
 
711 PB
15 Patricia Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:03.52
 
711 PB
16 Mackenna Briggs Issaquah Swim Team 5:03.89
 
707
17 Rebecca Walton Kamehameha Swim Club 5:04.16
 
705 -2.6%
18 Lia Foster Kamehameha Swim Club 5:04.47
 
702 -0.3%
19 Sarah Lott Charger Aquatics 5:04.92
 
697 PB
20 Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 5:04.93
 
697
21 Chrysten Pacheco Charger Aquatics 5:05.88
 
733 PB
22 Maia Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 5:05.94
 
688 +1.8% PB
23 Madi Hunter Fort Collins Area Swim team 5:06.28
 
705 +6.1% PB
24 Abbey Selin Foothills Swim team 5:06.29
 
705 +0.7% SB
25 Alyssa Cook King Aquatic Club 5:06.38
 
683
26 Evette Dow Bearcat Swim Club 5:06.74
 
680 PB
27 Sara Vianco Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:06.92
 
699
28 Leah Fisk King Aquatic Club 5:07.20
 
676 -2.3%
29 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:07.44
 
694 -0.0%
30 Nohea Lileikis Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 5:07.62
 
717 -2.9%
31 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 5:07.65
 
671
32 Madison Maider Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:08.10
 
657 PB
33 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:08.12
 
667
34 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team 5:08.19
 
687 +1.5% PB
35 Caylee Addison Jeffco Hurricanes 5:08.29
 
665
36 Brianna Lucien Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:08.74
 
661 -1.6%
37 Mackenzie Mergel Valley Aquatics 5:09.43
 
655 PB
38 Stefanie McMillan Mt. Hood Aquatics 5:09.96
 
670
39 Darya Samiee Columbia River Swim Team 5:11.05
 
640 +1.0% PB
40 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team 5:11.22
 
638 -0.9%
41 Andria Homan Fort Collins Area Swim team 5:11.33
 
657 +6.2% PB
42 Elizabeth Fryer Mt. Hood Aquatics 5:11.51
 
636
43 Sakaiya McCoy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 5:11.59
 
635 -1.9%
44 sani Carsrud Gillette Swim Team 5:12.24
 
673 +0.8% PB
45 Legrand Pound Kamehameha Swim Club 5:12.43
 
647 -0.7%
46 Rebecka Anderson Rock Springs Swim Club 5:12.47
 
647 -0.1%
47 Demetra Laurent Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:12.53
 
626 +0.5% SB
48 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 5:12.72
 
645 -1.2%
49 Cecilia Nelson Issaquah Swim Team 5:12.92
 
623
50 Nicole Jordan Aces Swim Club 5:13.60
 
606 +1.1% PB
50 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club 5:13.60
 
637
52 Teagan Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:13.88
 
614
53 Madison Lash Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:14.02
 
613 PB
54 Kaedi Fry Sun Valley 5 B - Y 5:14.10
 
602
55 Lindsey Seidner Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:14.19
 
611 +0.1% SB
56 Chase Raines King Aquatic Club 5:14.35
 
630 +1.5% PB
57 Abby Blackford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:14.63
 
651
58 Sarah Davidson Cascade Swim Club 5:14.98
 
604
59 Katelyn Kenchel Jeffco Hurricanes 5:15.01
 
604
60 Makayla Nelson Sweet Home Swim Club 5:15.13
 
603 PB
61 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 5:15.35
 
621
62 Anne Rouleau Jeffco Hurricanes 5:15.44
 
600 -0.1%
63 Lauren Vilims Jeffco Hurricanes 5:15.90
 
616
64 Brianna Fleeman King Aquatic Club 5:16.89
 
587
65 Mackenzie Hale Walla Walla Swim Club 5:17.01
 
606 +0.5% PB
66 Tara DeGeorge Aurora Swim Team 5:17.28
 
584 -2.7%
67 Heather Stevens Foothills Swim team 5:17.56
 
581 +3.6% PB
68 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club 5:17.57
 
601 -3.2%
69 Sarah Krueger Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:17.76
 
599
70 Raeleigh Stansbery Charger Aquatics 5:18.05
 
597 PB
71 Jolie-Rae Ford Blue Dolphins Swim Team 5:18.08
 
596
72 Emily Breyer Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:18.48
 
563 PB
73 Hannah Grenemyer Charger Aquatics 5:19.51
 
607
74 Melanie Bantle Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:19.66
 
606 +0.4% PB
74 Samantha Sentenn Spokane Waves Aq 5:19.66
 
563 +5.4% PB
76 Taylor Bingea Gold's Aquatics Club 5:19.91
 
551 -1.5%
77 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:20.44
 
556 +0.9% PB
78 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 5:20.72
 
573 +1.1% PB
79 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 5:21.47
 
590 -3.3%
80 Katie Maier Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:21.91
 
544 -2.2%
81 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:22.85
 
555
82 Danielle Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:29.73
 
479
Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club NS
Kate Bier Mt. Hood Aquatics NS