CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 1:45.18
  A
+3.8% SB
2 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 1:45.75
  A
+2.1% PB
3 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:46.39
  A
PB
4 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 1:49.00
  A
+2.8% PB
5 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 1:49.63
  A
+4.2% SB
6 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:49.68
  A
-0.2%
7 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:49.85
  A
PB
8 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.27
  B
+2.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:50.54
  B
+3.5% PB
10 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 1:52.20
  B
11 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 1:53.26
  B
12 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 1:53.33
  B
PB
13 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:53.98
 
14 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:54.78
 
PB
15 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:55.01
 
16 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:55.23
 
PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 1:52.09
  B
PB
18 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.33
  B
19 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes 1:52.65
  B
+4.5% PB
20 Noah Cutting Bearcat Swim Club 1:53.04
  B
21 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:53.73
 
PB
22 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:54.52
 
PB
23 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:56.55
 
PB
24 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 1:57.78
 
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
25 Nicholas Klatt Issaquah Swim Team 1:54.04
 
26 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 1:54.39
 
27 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 1:54.48
 
PB
28 Brian Beatty Tiger Aquatic Club 1:55.23
 
29 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 1:55.28
 
PB
30 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:56.25
 
31 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:56.88
 
32 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 1:57.08
 
+5.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:48.32
  A
PB
2 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 1:48.35
  A
-0.4%
3 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 1:48.53
  A
+0.6% SB
4 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 1:48.60
  A
+3.2% PB
5 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 1:49.92
  B
+3.9% SB
6 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:50.14
  B
+3.9% PB
7 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:50.24
  B
-0.7%
8 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:50.86
  B
PB
9 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.20
  B
+2.9% PB
10 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:52.30
  B
PB
11 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 1:53.02
  B
12 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 1:53.08
  B
PB
13 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 1:54.12
 
14 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:54.29
 
PB
15 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:54.49
 
16 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:54.90
 
17 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 1:54.91
 
PB
18 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes 1:54.91
 
+2.4% PB
19 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:55.00
 
PB
20 Noah Cutting Bearcat Swim Club 1:55.16
 
21 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:55.24
 
22 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:55.34
 
PB
22 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 1:55.34
 
24 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:55.40
 
PB
25 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 1:55.43
 
26 Nicholas Klatt Issaquah Swim Team 1:55.45
 
27 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 1:55.94
 
28 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 1:56.01
 
PB
29 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:56.02
 
30 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:56.09
 
31 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:56.10
 
32 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 1:56.22
 
+6.6% PB
33 Brian Beatty Tiger Aquatic Club 1:56.25
 
34 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:56.30
 
35 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:56.57
 
36 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:56.58
 
36 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 1:56.58
 
38 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 1:56.60
 
39 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:56.72
 
PB
40 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 1:56.83
 
PB
41 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:57.07
 
PB
42 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.24
 
PB
43 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.29
 
PB
44 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:57.40
 
45 Brant Edwards Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.53
 
PB
46 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.72
 
PB
47 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 1:57.97
 
48 Zabric Kline Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 1:58.42
 
PB
49 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:58.75
 
-0.5%
50 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:58.77
 
51 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.90
 
52 Carl Krell Kemmerer Swim Cl 1:59.11
 
53 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 1:59.25
 
54 Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club 1:59.36
 
55 Nathan Cage Bearcat Swim Club 1:59.38
 
56 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:59.53
 
PB
57 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.62
 
58 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.63
 
PB
59 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 1:59.64
 
-3.0%
60 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club 1:59.65
 
61 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 1:59.75
 
-4.8%
62 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 1:59.88
 
63 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.94
 
64 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 2:00.00
 
65 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:00.79
 
66 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.99
 
67 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:01.07
 
68 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.30
 
PB
69 Seth Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:01.34
 
70 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.60
 
71 Maxwell Hunter Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:02.12
 
72 Charles Fillebrown Tri-City Channel Cats 2:02.19
 
73 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes 2:02.60
 
+4.8% SB
74 Owen Clark Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:04.14
 
75 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.23
 
76 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:05.00
 
Elias Knobloch Issaquah Swim Team DQ
Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ