CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club 10:04.05
  A
2 Kate McDonald Jeffco Hurricanes 10:09.27
 
PB
3 Quinn Fawcett Fort Collins Area Swim team 10:10.51
 
4 Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club 10:16.36
 
5 Adelaide Chambers King Aquatic Club 10:17.87
 
6 Aine Scholand Lobo Aquatic Clu 10:18.51
 
PB
6 Rebecca Walton Kamehameha Swim Club 10:18.51
 
-0.5%
8 Nohea Lileikis Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 10:21.08
 
-1.1%
9 Madison Lydig Spokane Waves Aq 10:21.61
 
+2.4% PB
10 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 10:23.29
 
11 Caylee Addison Jeffco Hurricanes 10:26.33
 
12 Mackenzie Mergel Valley Aquatics 10:27.54
 
13 Chrysten Pacheco Charger Aquatics 10:27.55
 
14 Maia Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 10:28.01
 
-0.2%
15 Zarena Brown Jeffco Hurricanes 10:28.07
 
16 Evette Dow Bearcat Swim Club 10:28.20
 
17 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team 10:30.09
 
18 Legrand Pound Kamehameha Swim Club 10:32.43
 
+4.8% PB
19 Elizabeth Fryer Mt. Hood Aquatics 10:33.05
 
20 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team 10:36.37
 
PB
21 Madi Hunter Fort Collins Area Swim team 10:37.38
 
22 Madison Gordley Charger Aquatics 10:38.33
 
23 Rebecka Anderson Rock Springs Swim Club 10:38.74
 
24 Lauren Vilims Jeffco Hurricanes 10:39.69
 
25 Lara Yasumi Kamehameha Swim Club 10:40.43
 
+0.6% SB
26 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 10:40.92
 
27 Abby Blackford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 10:40.93
 
28 Key Macfarland Charger Aquatics 10:41.22
 
29 Stefanie McMillan Mt. Hood Aquatics 10:42.58
 
30 Madison Maider Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:42.59
 
31 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 10:43.10
 
32 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:43.76
 
PB
33 Lauren Yon Sweet Home Swim Club 10:43.88
 
34 Teagan Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 10:44.11
 
35 Jolie-Rae Ford Blue Dolphins Swim Team 10:44.28
 
36 Mari Yasumi Kamehameha Swim Club 10:44.48
 
+3.2% PB
37 Demetra Laurent Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:44.66
 
38 Mackenzie Hale Walla Walla Swim Club 10:45.03
 
39 Makayla Nelson Sweet Home Swim Club 10:46.48
 
40 Kelsey Robison Charger Aquatics 10:46.52
 
PB
41 Andria Homan Fort Collins Area Swim team 10:46.83
 
42 Anne Rouleau Jeffco Hurricanes 10:46.94
 
43 Emily Breyer Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 10:50.02
 
44 Lindsey Seidner Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:50.03
 
45 Sarah Davidson Cascade Swim Club 10:50.21
 
PB
46 Haley Kopec Foothills Swim team 10:51.07
 
PB
47 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club 10:53.30
 
-1.0%
48 Raeleigh Stansbery Charger Aquatics 10:54.01
 
49 Brianna Fleeman King Aquatic Club 10:55.38
 
50 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 10:58.43
 
51 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 11:00.39
 
52 Hannah Grenemyer Charger Aquatics 11:09.92
 
Andi Johnston Fort Collins Area Swim team DQ