CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 47.92
  A
903 +0.3% PB
2 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 48.15
  A
897 PB
3 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.25
  A
887 PB
4 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 48.82
  A
864 -0.6%
5 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 49.26
  A
871 -1.5%
6 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 49.51
  A
825 -0.1%
7 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 49.61
  A
825 +1.1% SB
8 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 49.84
  A
809 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 49.67
  A
822
10 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.26
  B
794 PB
11 Max Emerick Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.30
  B
787 PB
12 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 50.44
 
780 PB
13 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.65
 
770 +2.4% PB
14 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.67
  B
774
15 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.77
  B
765 +0.2% PB
16 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 50.85
  B
766 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 50.34
  B
785 +0.7% PB
18 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 50.87
  B
793 +0.7% PB
19 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 50.97
  B
760 PB
20 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 51.08
  B
783 PB
21 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 51.52
  B
763 PB
22 Neirton Oliveira McMinnville Swim Club 51.61
 
730 -2.9%
23 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 51.71
 
754 +0.0% PB
24 Sebastian Steen Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.33
 
786 -1.6%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 50.05
  B
804 +0.8% PB
26 Noah Cutting Bearcat Swim Club 50.56
  B
779
27 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.25
  B
747 -0.0%
28 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 51.36
  B
742
29 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 51.66
 
728
30 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 51.77
 
751 -0.8%
31 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 52.14
 
706 PB
32 Grant Gamroth Central Area Aquatic Team 52.97
 
663
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.33
  A
883 PB
2 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 48.75
  A
867 PB
3 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 48.92
  A
854 -1.8%
4 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 49.31
  A
840 +1.7% PB
5 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 49.32
  A
868 -1.6%
6 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 49.42
  A
834 -1.9%
7 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 49.65
  A
818 -0.3%
8 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 49.92
  B
805 +0.8% PB
9 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.21
  B
796 PB
10 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 50.41
  B
787
11 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 50.69
 
769 PB
12 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.74
  B
771
13 Max Emerick Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.78
  B
764 PB
14 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.85
  B
761 +0.1% PB
15 Noah Norris Canby Swim Club 50.89
  B
764 PB
16 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.92
 
758 +1.9% PB
17 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 50.96
  B
789 +0.5% PB
17 Neirton Oliveira McMinnville Swim Club 50.96
  B
761 -1.6%
19 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 51.01
  B
758 PB
20 Eben Schumann StingRay Swimming 51.15
  B
747 PB
20 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 51.15
  B
747 -0.9%
22 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 51.20
  B
778 PB
23 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 51.21
  B
777 +1.0% PB
24 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 51.27
  B
775 PB
25 Sebastian Steen Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.31
  B
833 +0.4% PB
26 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 51.35
  B
771 +0.0% PB
27 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 51.41
  B
739
28 Noah Cutting Bearcat Swim Club 51.48
  B
736
29 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 51.58
  B
732 PB
30 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 51.78
 
722
31 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.79
 
722 -1.1%
32 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 51.83
 
720 +1.1% PB
33 Justice Kramer King Aquatic Club 51.86
 
719 -2.8%
34 Grant Gamroth Central Area Aquatic Team 51.87
 
713
35 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.90
 
717
36 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 51.92
 
711 PB
37 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 51.95
 
714 +0.1% PB
38 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 51.96
 
742
39 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team 52.06
 
738 PB
40 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 52.13
 
706 PB
40 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 52.13
 
706
42 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 52.14
 
706 -1.6%
43 EZ Houge-Corwin Northern Lights Swim Club 52.21
 
702 +3.3% PB
44 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 52.25
 
790
45 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 52.32
 
726 PB
46 Gabriel Florsheim Issaquah Swim Team 52.35
 
696 -1.7%
47 Derek Wei Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.36
 
696 -0.2%
48 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 52.41
 
693 +3.5% SB
49 Shing Sang Siu Gold's Aquatics Club 52.42
 
688
49 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 52.42
 
693 -1.5%
51 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.47
 
719 -0.6%
52 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 52.52
 
717 +0.7% PB
53 Zabric Kline Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 52.53
 
716 PB
54 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes 52.56
 
776 -0.1%
55 Bobby Ky Rainbow Aquatics 52.57
 
715 -0.0%
56 Kyle Jones Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 52.58
 
686 PB
56 Carl Krell Kemmerer Swim Cl 52.58
 
775 +0.6% PB
58 Aaron Zevenbergen Excel Swim Team 52.59
 
685 -1.9%
59 Robert MacAlevy Quick Water Swim 52.60
 
680
59 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 52.60
 
774
61 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 52.64
 
711 -0.2%
62 Dan Prang Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.65
 
682
63 Brian Beatty Tiger Aquatic Club 52.67
 
677
64 Benjamin Lafler Charger Aquatics 52.68
 
681 PB
65 Fernando Cervantes Alatorre King Aquatic Club 52.73
 
679
65 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 52.73
 
768
65 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 52.73
 
830
68 Jackson Evans Central Area Aquatic Team 52.76
 
706 +1.6% PB
69 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 52.79
 
676 PB
70 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 52.81
 
704
70 Loren Gillilan Fort Collins Area Swim team 52.81
 
704 PB
72 Brant Edwards Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.82
 
675 PB
73 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 52.91
 
699
74 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 52.95
 
820
75 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 52.96
 
757 +2.1% PB
75 Dillon De Priest Chinook Aquatic Club 52.96
 
697
77 Seth Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 52.98
 
663 -0.7%
77 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 52.98
 
667 PB
79 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 52.99
 
662
80 Otis Cameron Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 53.01
 
666 +2.5% PB
81 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 53.04
 
693 -1.7%
81 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 53.04
 
665
83 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 53.07
 
752 +0.5% PB
84 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 53.09
 
813
85 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 53.16
 
688 -1.0%
86 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 53.26
 
744 -1.5%
87 Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club 53.33
 
803
88 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 53.34
 
740 +3.7% PB
89 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 53.41
 
643 PB
90 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 53.49
 
734
91 James Scott King Aquatic Club 53.51
 
672 +2.0% PB
92 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 53.63
 
789
93 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 53.75
 
633 PB
93 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 53.75
 
722 -0.1%
95 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club 53.76
 
633 PB
96 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.78
 
632 PB
97 Sascha Stipe Central Area Aquatic Team 53.82
 
625
98 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 53.84
 
629
99 Christian Gilbreath Mt. Hood Aquatics 53.94
 
620
100 Evan Marsh Viking Swim Club 54.01
 
617 +0.8% PB
101 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 54.06
 
619
102 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 54.10
 
646
103 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 54.15
 
704 PB
104 Vlad Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.23
 
870
105 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 54.31
 
637
106 Michael Hampton Punahou Aquatics 54.32
 
608 +5.0% PB
106 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 54.32
 
636
108 Nathan Cage Bearcat Swim Club 54.35
 
635
109 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 54.37
 
606 +2.0% PB
110 Elias Knobloch Issaquah Swim Team 54.42
 
692 -1.0%
111 Richard Krupa Voltage Aquatics 54.45
 
602 PB
112 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 54.50
 
628
113 Tameryn Huffman Lobo Aquatic Clu 54.52
 
595 PB
114 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 54.53
 
749
115 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 54.61
 
624
116 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 54.63
 
623
117 Luke Jackson Tri-City Channel Cats 54.79
 
616
118 Koller Lange Streamliner Aquatics 54.85
 
585
119 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 54.92
 
610 PB
120 Parker Sorenson Jeffco Hurricanes 54.93
 
577 +0.8% SB
121 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 54.97
 
608
122 Talon Marquard Casper Swim Club 55.12
 
569 -2.3%
123 Maxwell Hunter Fort Collins Area Swim team 55.25
 
656
124 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 55.31
 
561 PB
125 Zackary Johnston Una Ppst 55.56
 
550
126 Charles Fillebrown Tri-City Channel Cats 55.84
 
543
127 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.87
 
630
128 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 56.18
 
616
129 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 56.21
 
677 -1.5%
130 Conner Baldacci Gillette Swim Team 56.23
 
526 -3.4%
131 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 56.58
 
661
132 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 56.71
 
594 -2.3%
133 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 57.32
 
509
134 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 57.63
 
724 +0.4% PB
Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming NS
Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes NS
Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club DQ