CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:58.15
  A
921 -0.9%
2 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:58.52
  A
915 +3.8% PB
3 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes 1:59.46
  A
961 +1.9% PB
4 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.47
  A
898 +1.9% PB
5 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.31
  A
929 +0.8% PB
6 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:01.42
  A
943 -0.1%
7 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:02.84
  A
919 +1.0% PB
8 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:03.50
  B
867 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:03.27
  B
871 PB
10 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:03.76
  B
971 PB
11 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 2:03.92
  B
885 +2.3% PB
12 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 2:04.10
  B
1025 +1.7% PB
13 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 2:04.78
  B
845 +1.5% PB
14 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:04.99
  B
842 +0.3% PB
15 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.11
  B
849 +2.1% SB
16 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:08.13
  B
831 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 2:05.22
  B
800 +0.5% PB
18 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:05.74
  B
871
19 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.00
  B
808 -0.1%
20 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:07.46
  B
826 +5.1% PB
21 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 2:07.84
  B
820 +6.8% PB
22 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:08.23
  B
814 PB
23 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.44
  B
784 PB
24 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 2:12.29
 
748 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 2:06.23
  B
847 PB
26 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 2:06.60
  B
840 +3.8% PB
27 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:07.09
  B
768
28 Matt Furfie Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 2:07.77
  B
757
29 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 2:08.09
  B
790 PB
30 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 2:09.68
 
764 PB
31 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:10.13
 
799 PB
Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:58.99
  A
906 -1.7%
2 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.16
  A
886 +1.3% PB
3 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes 2:00.58
  A
942 +1.0% PB
4 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:00.69
 
877 +2.0% PB
5 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:01.92
  A
894 +0.8% SB
6 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:02.26
  A
929 -0.8%
7 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:02.38
  A
927 +1.4% PB
8 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.47
  A
910 -0.2%
9 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:03.04
  B
875 PB
10 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 2:03.81
  B
887 +2.4% PB
11 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 2:03.86
  B
861 +2.2% PB
12 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.99
  B
884 +3.7% PB
13 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:04.91
  B
843 +0.4% PB
14 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 2:05.39
  B
1004 +0.6% PB
15 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.57
  B
941 PB
16 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:06.41
  B
859 PB
17 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 2:06.71
  B
775 -0.7%
18 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.38
  B
802 -0.4%
19 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:07.59
  B
840
20 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:07.79
  B
821 PB
21 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 2:07.87
  B
820 +6.8% PB
22 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.06
  B
816 +4.6% PB
23 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 2:08.11
  B
816 PB
24 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.14
  B
789 PB
25 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 2:08.17
  B
789 PB
26 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.32
  B
748
27 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 2:08.41
  B
811 PB
28 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.91
 
818 PB
29 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.95
 
776
30 Matt Furfie Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 2:09.01
 
736
31 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 2:09.47
 
767 PB
32 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 2:09.82
 
788 +1.4% PB
33 Ross Lannen Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:09.99
 
759 PB
34 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:10.15
 
782
35 Thomas O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:10.22
 
755 +2.3% PB
36 Dylan Kirar Jeffco Hurricanes 2:11.08
 
741 +4.4% PB
37 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.13
 
740 PB
38 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:11.28
 
780
39 Jason Sukigara Wave Aquatics 2:11.31
 
737
40 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 2:11.41
 
736
41 Peyton Scherschel Aces Swim Club 2:11.43
 
761 +5.7% PB
42 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:11.59
 
733 PB
43 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.63
 
774 PB
43 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 2:11.63
 
693
45 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:11.82
 
902
46 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes 2:11.87
 
689 +1.7% PB
47 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes 2:11.93
 
769 +1.2% PB
48 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:11.98
 
769
49 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:12.50
 
760
50 Alexander Evans Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.56
 
678
51 Andrew Fukuda Chinook Aquatic Club 2:12.70
 
676
52 Ryan St John University Place 2:12.75
 
756 PB
53 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 2:12.85
 
739 PB
54 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.14
 
708
55 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:13.22
 
668 +1.8% PB
56 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.52
 
702
57 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.77
 
698
58 Peter Trahms Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.73
 
643
59 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:14.75
 
682
60 Sean Jahner Charger Aquatics 2:14.79
 
724
61 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 2:14.88
 
706 PB
62 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:15.32
 
673
63 Richard Krupa Voltage Aquatics 2:15.41
 
671
64 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club 2:15.71
 
693 +1.7% PB
65 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:15.82
 
691
66 Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:15.88
 
707
67 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 2:16.11
 
703
68 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.20
 
685
69 Jake Breuer Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.31
 
657
70 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes 2:16.49
 
615 PB
71 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 2:16.78
 
824
72 Conner Funke Unattached-Montana 2:17.12
 
687 PB
73 Shane Williams Willamalane Swim Club 2:17.13
 
671
74 Alex Dragan Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:17.30
 
668 -1.3%
75 Evan Fukumoto Rainbow Aquatics 2:17.57
 
664 -0.5%
76 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 2:17.71
 
678
77 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:17.79
 
660
78 Spence Broden King Aquatic Club 2:17.91
 
632
79 Tanner Martinez Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:18.28
 
587
80 Chase Nakamura Iolani Swim Club 2:20.10
 
624
81 Connor Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:20.77
 
588
82 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 2:20.79
 
587
83 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:20.84
 
700
84 Trentn Weiss Converse County 2:20.91
 
586
85 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:21.85
 
685 -2.4%
86 Connor King Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:22.97
 
515
Joshua Luffred Mt. Hood Aquatics NS
Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club NS
Blake Howell Spokane Waves Aq DQ
James Scott King Aquatic Club DQ
Cameron King King Aquatic Club DQ