CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 11–15, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 54.77
+0.4% SB
2 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.46
+0.1% PB
3 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 55.54
+2.2% PB
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 56.05
-0.3%
5 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 56.24
-0.3%
6 James Scott King Aquatic Club 56.60
7 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 56.75
-0.9%
7 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 56.75
PB
D Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
25 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 58.04
+2.3% PB
26 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 58.15
-1.1%
27 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 58.41
PB
28 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.69
-1.2%
29 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 58.70
+0.1% PB
30 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.64
31 Paul Twiss Magic Valley Marlins 59.73
32 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 59.81
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 55.10
+0.4% SB
2 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.83
+0.1% PB
3 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 56.07
+2.2% PB
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 56.35
-0.3%
5 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 56.71
-0.3%
6 James Scott King Aquatic Club 57.01
7 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 57.13
PB
8 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 57.23
-0.9%
9 Thomas O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 57.25
10 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 57.36
11 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 57.41
+0.9% PB
12 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 57.80
+2.5% PB
13 CJ Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 57.92
-0.3%
14 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 58.06
+1.4% PB
15 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 58.14
15 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team 58.14
17 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 58.19
18 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.23
PB
19 Micah Masei Bearcat Swim Club 58.38
20 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 58.41
+0.3% PB
21 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 58.42
PB
22 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 58.56
23 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 58.60
24 Matt Furfie Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 58.67
+1.8% PB
25 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 58.72
PB
26 Paul Twiss Magic Valley Marlins 58.73
27 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 58.75
PB
28 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 58.77
+2.3% PB
29 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 58.80
-1.1%
30 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 58.81
+0.1% PB
31 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.82
-1.2%
32 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 58.88
33 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 58.91
34 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 58.98
PB
35 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 59.02
36 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 59.12
PB
37 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 59.22
+4.6% PB
37 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 59.22
+0.4% SB
39 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 59.34
40 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 59.43
41 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.51
42 Jarod O'Brien Aurora Swim Team 59.55
PB
43 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 59.70
44 Ross Lannen Fort Collins Area Swim team 59.79
PB
45 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 59.90
46 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 59.91
47 Peyton Scherschel Aces Swim Club 59.99
48 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 1:00.04
-1.3%
49 Alexander Evans Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:00.07
50 Christopher Conroy Unattached-Washington 1:00.10
51 Jeffrey Tran Bearcat Swim Club 1:00.17
PB
52 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.21
53 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 1:00.30
PB
54 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:00.33
+0.3% PB
54 Ryan John University Place 1:00.33
PB
56 Rhys Pasternack Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:00.39
+1.3% PB
57 Chris Xue Columbia River Swim Team 1:00.45
PB
58 Jason Sukigara Wave Aquatics 1:00.46
59 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 1:00.47
PB
60 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.50
-0.8%
61 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:00.64
61 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:00.64
-1.6%
63 Nicholas Klatt Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.65
64 Andrew Fukuda Chinook Aquatic Club 1:00.67
-0.6%
64 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.67
-1.3%
66 Jake Breuer Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.68
67 Alejandro Flores King Aquatic Club 1:00.69
68 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.78
69 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:01.25
70 Derek Wei Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.44
PB
71 Chase Nakamura Iolani Swim Club 1:01.46
-1.1%
72 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 1:01.58
73 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:01.60
74 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 1:01.68
+1.3% PB
75 Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:01.69
-1.4%
76 Dylan Kirar Jeffco Hurricanes 1:01.76
+0.3% SB
77 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.77
78 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.78
-2.6%
79 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 1:01.80
80 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 1:01.81
81 Alex Dragan Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:01.83
-0.6%
81 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.83
PB
83 James Lorr Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.84
PB
84 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:01.85
-0.5%
84 Evan Fukumoto Rainbow Aquatics 1:01.85
-0.3%
86 Jonah Rodewald Columbia River Swim Team 1:02.00
PB
87 Chris Cresap LaCamas Head Hunters 1:02.36
PB
88 Maverick Donohue Island Aquatics 1:02.38
-2.1%
89 Shane Williams Willamalane Swim Club 1:02.50
0.0%
90 Richard Krupa Voltage Aquatics 1:02.52
-1.1%
91 Trentn Weiss Converse County 1:02.53
92 Andrew Wright Evergreen Swim Club 1:02.55
92 Jun Yoon Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:02.55
-0.6%
94 Noah Deer Aulea Swim Club 1:02.61
95 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club 1:02.67
96 Conner Funke Unattached-Montana 1:02.77
+2.8% PB
97 Keegan Whelan Helena Lions Swi 1:02.83
98 Connor Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:02.85
99 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes 1:02.98
PB
100 Jeffrey Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:03.00
101 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:03.12
102 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:03.15
103 Peter Trahms Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.41
104 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 1:03.58
105 Joshua Luffred Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:04.32
105 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 1:04.32
107 Sean Jahner Charger Aquatics 1:04.58
108 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:04.83
-3.2%
109 Connor King Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:05.28
Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club DQ