CollegeSwimming.com

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

50 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA 33.00
 
897 PB
2 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 33.58
 
858 PB
3 Madison Blakesley Michiana YMCA 33.67
 
863 PB
4 Nikolette Nolte Boyertown Area YMCA 33.77
 
856 PB
5 Gracyn McQueary M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 33.83
 
841 +1.2% PB
6 Claire Gass Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 33.88
 
924 +1.7% PB
7 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 33.93
 
921 PB
8 Rachel Maizes Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 33.97
 
843 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mollie Bushelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 33.73
 
848 +0.5% PB
10 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Valley YMCA 33.97
 
832
11 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley Area YMCA 34.02
 
828
12 Bridget Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 34.04
 
914 -0.3%
13 Heather MacCausland Lionville Community YMCA 34.07
 
912 PB
13 Madeleine Cooke Phoenixville Branch YMCA 34.07
 
825
15 Karin Schienvar Red Bank Aquarockets Y 34.29
 
811 PB
16 Jensen Keck Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 34.58
 
792 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Madi Grenoble Lionville Community YMCA 34.07
 
836 PB
18 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 34.27
 
812
19 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA 34.68
 
796 PB
20 Adeline Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 34.76
 
867 -0.5%
21 Michelle D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA 34.94
 
779 PB
22 Kerry Tepe Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 34.97
 
766 +7.7% PB
23 Abby Francis Kingswood Oxford School 35.10
 
24 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 35.18
 
778 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA 33.37
 
872 PB
2 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 33.69
 
850 PB
3 Gracyn McQueary M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 33.72
 
848 +1.5% PB
4 Madison Blakesley Michiana YMCA 33.86
 
850 PB
5 Nikolette Nolte Boyertown Area YMCA 33.90
 
847 PB
6 Rachel Maizes Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 34.16
 
830
7 Claire Gass Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 34.20
 
904 +0.8% PB
8 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 34.24
 
901 PB
9 Mollie Bushelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 34.26
 
813 -1.0%
10 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Valley YMCA 34.31
 
809
11 Madeleine Cooke Phoenixville Branch YMCA 34.34
 
807
11 Karin Schienvar Red Bank Aquarockets Y 34.34
 
807 PB
13 Heather MacCausland Lionville Community YMCA 34.37
 
892 PB
14 Jensen Keck Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 34.49
 
798 PB
14 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley Area YMCA 34.49
 
798
16 Bridget Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 34.52
 
883 -1.7%
17 Michelle D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA 34.57
 
803 PB
18 Madi Grenoble Lionville Community YMCA 34.62
 
800 PB
19 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 34.69
 
784
20 Abby Francis Kingswood Oxford School 34.72
 
PB
21 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA 34.87
 
784 PB
22 Kerry Tepe Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 34.88
 
772 +7.9% PB
23 Adeline Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 34.96
 
854 -1.0%
24 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 35.02
 
789 +2.6% PB
25 Taylor Covington Cherokee County Family Ymca 35.03
 
762
26 Tatum Detwiler Uniontown Area YMCA 35.12
 
782
27 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 35.18
 
844 PB
28 Sophia Moore Greenwich YMCA Marlins 35.25
 
836 PB
29 Zoe Tray Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 35.28
 
838
29 Emily Macco Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 35.28
 
746
31 Victoria Thomae Edwardsville YMCA 35.40
 
750 PB
32 Annie Menninger Hamilton Area YMCA 35.47
 
734
33 Gabrielle Cabaron Ocean County YMCA 35.49
 
733 PB
34 Julie Stankiewicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 35.50
 
732
35 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 35.57
 
815
36 Rebecca Morel Somerset Hills YMCA 35.59
 
738 PB
37 Stephanie Portolese Michiana YMCA 35.62
 
725 PB
38 Emily McGovern Summit Branch YMCA 35.63
 
724
39 Vivian Mudry Soundview Family YMCA 35.65
 
814
40 Katie Cooper Somerset Valley YMCA 35.67
 
732
41 Tara Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 35.73
 
743 -0.3%
42 Madison Nestor Greensburg YMCA 35.82
 
712 PB
42 Victoria Krivitsky South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 35.82
 
712
44 Isabella Gary Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 35.88
 
800
45 Chloe Markey Summit Branch YMCA 35.94
 
715 PB
46 Kelsey Johnstone Greater Westfield YMCA 35.98
 
702
47 Danielle Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 36.06
 
697 PB
48 Grace Foltz Fayette County Family YMCA 36.07
 
722 PB
49 Amanda Wager YMCA of the North Shore 36.11
 
719 PB
50 Jessica Schellenboom Rapid Area-MI 36.17
 
778 PB
51 Amelia Wootton Western Connecticut YMCA 36.22
 
687 PB
52 Abbie Jones Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 36.26
 
684
53 Lauren Ryan Rapid Area-MI 36.30
 
682
54 Michaela Rogers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 36.31
 
681
55 Madeline Breay Rapid Area-MI 36.32
 
692 PB
56 Molly Griswold Ocean County YMCA 36.35
 
679
57 Aleida Wilkins Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 36.37
 
765 PB
58 Emma Shuppert Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 36.38
 
702 +1.4% SB
58 Madison Jones Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 36.38
 
677
60 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 36.44
 
761
60 Jenna D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA 36.44
 
673
62 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA 36.49
 
758 PB
63 Lilia Dunnigan Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 36.56
 
691
64 Casadie DiBetta Wheeling-WV 36.67
 
788 PB
65 Ellesse Stevens Lowes-NC 36.74
 
654
66 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 36.84
 
736
66 Hollie Hopf Somerset Valley YMCA 36.84
 
648
68 Morgan Fuerbacher Red Bank Aquarockets Y 37.03
 
724
69 Emma Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA 37.04
 
636
70 Meredith Mutter Lionville Community YMCA 37.05
 
723
71 Caroline Monaghan Red Bank Aquarockets Y 37.13
 
656
72 Maddie Mowad Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 37.18
 
638
72 Fiona Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA 37.18
 
719
74 Jennifer Graham Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 37.19
 
627
75 Mallory Pitstick Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 37.37
 
627 PB
76 Natalie Roesch OSHY Dolphins 37.43
 
623
77 Emma Capro Ocean County YMCA 37.44
 
612
78 Sidney Marjamaa Red Bank Aquarockets Y 37.45
 
611
79 Ola Nawrocki Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 37.51
 
633
80 Morgan Butterfield Countryside YMCA 37.52
 
607
81 Kimberly Wendelschaefer Franklin YMCA Flyers 37.53
 
606
82 Julia Nappi Red Bank Aquarockets Y 37.62
 
692
82 Elizabeth Athanas YMCA of the North Shore 37.62
 
689
82 Emily Mendelson Western Connecticut YMCA 37.62
 
601
85 Amanda Quitos Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 37.70
 
596
86 Bryn Ericksen Countryside YMCA 37.78
 
602
87 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 37.88
 
673
88 Emma Page Western North Carolina YMCA 37.91
 
583 +5.9% PB
89 Lauren Joyce Red Bank Aquarockets Y 38.05
 
586
90 Julia Solin Wyckoff Family YMCA 38.22
 
565
91 Madison Forsthoefel M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 38.25
 
574 -0.2%
92 Shelbey Fuller Rock Hill Area YMCA 38.31
 
647
93 Olivia Mozoki South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 38.37
 
582
94 Katie Szum Andover-North Andover YMCA 38.44
 
563
95 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA 38.51
 
559