Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA 4:53.62
 
861 PB
2 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:56.57
 
843 PB
3 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:56.77
 
836 PB
4 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC 4:57.08
 
833 +6.2% PB
5 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:01.86
 
795 PB
6 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:03.51
 
782 PB
7 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:10.20
 
730
Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 5:01.16
 
801 PB
10 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 5:03.38
 
789
11 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC 5:04.12
 
777 PB
12 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 5:05.85
 
769 +1.3% PB
13 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore 5:06.25
 
760 +1.4% PB
14 Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC 5:07.18
 
753 PB
15 Sarah Welch YMCA of the North Shore 5:08.56
 
742
16 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA 5:08.97
 
745
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins 5:04.66
 
773
18 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA 5:04.82
 
814
19 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 5:07.62
 
750
20 Isabella Gary Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:07.93
 
829
21 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins 5:09.38
 
736
22 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA 5:13.00
 
714 +2.1% SB
23 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:13.37
 
711 PB
24 Alison Herman Somerset Valley YMCA 5:13.48
 
704 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA 4:58.54
 
822 PB
2 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA 4:59.15
 
817 PB
3 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:59.50
 
814
4 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 5:01.30
 
805 PB
5 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:02.75
 
788 PB
6 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:02.89
 
787 PB
7 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC 5:02.93
 
787 +4.4% SB
8 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:03.94
 
779 PB
9 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 5:07.41
 
751
10 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 5:07.82
 
754
11 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC 5:08.18
 
745
12 Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC 5:08.78
 
741 PB
13 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore 5:09.26
 
737 +0.5% PB
14 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 5:10.04
 
737 -0.1%
15 Sarah Welch YMCA of the North Shore 5:10.19
 
730
16 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA 5:10.38
 
734
17 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 5:10.40
 
728
18 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA 5:11.15
 
728 +2.7% SB
19 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins 5:11.40
 
720
20 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA 5:11.63
 
761
21 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins 5:12.03
 
716
22 Isabella Gary Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:12.19
 
796
23 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:15.54
 
695 PB
24 Alison Herman Somerset Valley YMCA 5:15.71
 
688 PB
25 Riley Hofmann Rapid Area-MI 5:16.22
 
684
26 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA 5:16.53
 
681 PB
27 Emily Longenecker Western Branch YMCA 5:16.71
 
680
28 Catherine Christuk YMCA of the North Shore 5:16.76
 
685
29 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 5:16.80
 
679 -0.9%
30 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans 5:16.81
 
679 PB
31 Jessica Chau Ridgewood YMCA 5:17.01
 
678 PB
32 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore 5:17.23
 
682 +0.4% PB
33 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:17.39
 
675 PB
34 Natalie Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:17.77
 
672 -1.7%
35 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA 5:18.02
 
676
36 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:18.99
 
663 PB
37 Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA 5:19.00
 
663 PB
38 Samantha Grenon Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:19.62
 
664
39 Katherine Connolly South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 5:20.72
 
656 PB
40 Emily O'Halloran Montclair YMCA 5:21.10
 
647 PB
40 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA 5:21.10
 
647 -1.1%
42 RILEY TROUT York YMCA 5:21.30
 
727 PB
43 Andrea Higgins YMCA of the North Shore 5:24.11
 
625 PB
44 Sarah Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:25.10
 
618
45 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA 5:25.67
 
613
46 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 5:26.07
 
616 PB
Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA DQ
Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA DQ