Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:34.78
726 PB
2 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:36.92
697
3 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:38.85
672 +2.0% SB
4 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:41.23
642 PB
5 Isabella Gary Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:41.54
639
6 MEGAN HUNT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:41.79
636 +1.9% PB
7 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:43.09
621
8 Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:43.58
615 +0.6% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:40.36
653
10 Sophia Moore Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:42.90
623
11 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:43.64
614 PB
12 Emma Page Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:43.92
611 +6.4% PB
13 Nikolette Nolte Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:44.62
603 PB
14 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:44.84
601 PB
15 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:44.87
601 PB
16 Mollie Bushelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:45.58
593 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:41.84
635 PB
18 Abby Francis Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:42.28
630 +2.4% PB
19 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:43.55
615 +5.6% PB
20 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:44.09
609 PB
21 Emily Macco Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:44.48
605 PB
22 Michelle D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:44.84
601 PB
23 Amanda Wager YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:45.15
598 PB
24 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:46.47
584 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:36.80
698 PB
2 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:38.47
676
3 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:38.91
671 PB
4 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:40.58
650 +0.9% SB
5 Isabella Gary Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:40.78
648
6 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:42.07
632
7 MEGAN HUNT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:42.51
627 +1.5% PB
8 Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:42.61
626 +1.2% PB
9 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:42.81
624
10 Mollie Bushelman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:43.42
617 PB
11 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:43.65
614 PB
12 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:43.85
612 PB
13 Nikolette Nolte Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:44.10
609 PB
14 Emma Page Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:44.31
607 +6.2% PB
15 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:44.61
604 PB
16 Sophia Moore Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:44.73
602
17 Amanda Wager YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:44.88
601 PB
18 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:44.90
600 +4.8% PB
19 Michelle D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:44.91
600 PB
20 Abby Francis Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:44.97
600 +0.8% PB
21 Emily Macco Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:45.08
598 PB
22 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:45.22
597 PB
23 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:45.27
596 PB
24 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:45.54
593 PB
25 Sarah Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:46.32
585 PB
26 Madi Grenoble Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 2:46.52
583 PB
27 Claire Gass Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 2:46.55
583 -0.3%
28 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:47.04
578
29 Jenna D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:47.11
577 PB
30 Jessica Schellenboom Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:47.36
574 PB
31 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:47.79
570
32 Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:47.82
570 PB
33 Emily Mendelson Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:47.95
568
34 Victoria Thomae Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:48.01
568 -2.2%
35 Catherine Christuk YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:48.49
563
36 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:48.56
562
37 Victoria Austin South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:48.61
562
38 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:48.62
561 +1.2% PB
39 Jensen Keck Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:49.30
555
40 Bridget Horton Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:49.33
554
41 Lilia Dunnigan Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 2:49.49
553
42 Kerry Tepe Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:49.52
553 +7.9% SB
43 Natalie Roesch OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:49.53
553
44 Grace Foltz Fayette County Family YMCA logoFayette County Family YMCA 2:49.84
549 PB
45 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:49.99
548
46 Katie Szum Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 2:50.04
548 -0.1%
47 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:50.15
546 PB
48 Tara Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 2:50.20
546 +0.5% PB
49 Meredith Mutter Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 2:50.46
544
50 Casadie DiBetta Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:50.71
541 PB
51 Julia Nappi Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:50.86
540
52 Maddie Mowad Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:51.05
538
53 Madeline Breay Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:51.07
538 PB
54 Chloe Markey Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:51.13
537
55 Emily McGovern Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:51.15
537 +1.2% PB
56 Katie Cooper Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:51.23
536
57 Gabrielle Cabaron Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:51.32
535 PB
58 Rebecca Morel Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:51.36
535 PB
59 Elizabeth Athanas YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:51.41
535
60 Karin Schienvar Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:51.58
533
61 Amelia Wootton Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:51.73
532
62 Caroline Monaghan Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:51.77
531
63 Adeline Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:52.13
528 -2.3%
63 Alison Herman Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:52.13
528
65 Bryn Ericksen Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:53.28
517 +0.1% PB
66 Kelsey Johnstone Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:53.30
517
67 Gracyn McQueary M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:53.49
516 +1.1% PB
68 Lauren Ryan Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:53.71
514
69 Ola Nawrocki Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:53.75
513
70 Michaela Rogers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:53.81
513 PB
71 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:54.48
507 PB
72 Abbie Jones Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:54.67
505
73 Emma Capro Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:54.85
504
74 Olivia Mozoki South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:55.00
502
75 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:55.06
502 -3.1%
76 Madison Forsthoefel M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:55.80
495 -3.2%
77 JESSIE MCMURRAY York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:56.04
493 -2.8%
78 Stephanie Portolese Michiana YMCA logoMichiana YMCA 2:56.05
493 PB
79 Zoe Tray Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:56.08
493
80 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:56.29
491 PB
81 Shelbey Fuller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:56.65
488
82 Vivian Mudry Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 2:56.79
487
83 Julia Solin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:57.55
481
84 Ellesse Stevens Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 2:58.24
475
85 Kimberly Wendelschaefer Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 2:58.44
474
86 Victoria Krivitsky South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:58.71
472
Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA NS