Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.81
721 +1.9% PB
2 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.02
684 PB
3 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:07.21
681
4 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:08.57
660
5 Kevin Santoro Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:08.83
656 PB
6 RJ Johnston Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:08.84
655 PB
7 Jonathan Ericksen M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:09.42
647 +1.8% PB
8 Remy Skerjanz Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:12.56
602 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Garrett Wlochowski Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:09.04
652 +1.1% PB
10 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:09.44
646 PB
11 Noah Young Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:09.90
640 PB
12 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:10.68
628 PB
13 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:11.37
618 +3.3% PB
14 Jake Johnson Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:11.58
615 PB
15 Dylan North York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:11.67
614
16 Ali Kolenovic Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:11.85
612 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 John Stauffer Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:11.98
610 +2.9% PB
18 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:12.14
608 PB
19 Joey Huber Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:12.43
604 PB
20 AUSTIN WILSON Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 2:12.80
599 PB
21 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 2:12.90
597 PB
22 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:12.97
596
23 Vincent Downs-Honey Newport Co-RI logoNewport Co-RI 2:14.85
572 +0.5% PB
24 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:15.75
560
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:05.70
706 +1.2% PB
2 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:06.76
688
3 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.56
675 PB
4 Kevin Santoro Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:08.68
658 PB
5 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:08.82
656
6 RJ Johnston Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:09.56
645 PB
7 Jonathan Ericksen M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:09.75
642 +1.6% SB
8 Remy Skerjanz Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:09.97
639 PB
9 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:10.01
638 PB
10 Dylan North York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:10.17
636
11 Noah Young Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:10.23
635 PB
12 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:10.66
628 PB
13 Jake Johnson Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:11.17
621 PB
14 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:11.32
619 +3.3% PB
15 Garrett Wlochowski Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:11.37
618 -0.7%
16 Ali Kolenovic Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:11.95
610 PB
17 John Stauffer Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:11.99
610 +2.9% PB
18 Joey Huber Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:12.16
607 PB
19 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:12.34
605
20 AUSTIN WILSON Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 2:12.37
604 PB
21 Vincent Downs-Honey Newport Co-RI logoNewport Co-RI 2:12.81
598 +2.0% PB
21 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:12.81
598 PB
23 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:12.92
597
24 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 2:13.23
593 PB
25 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:13.27
592 -0.1%
26 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 2:13.34
591 PB
27 Jackson Kabas Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:13.37
591
28 Charles Jason Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:13.45
590 PB
29 THEODORE GUNN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:13.64
587 PB
29 Griffin Seifert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:13.64
587
31 Jon Links Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:14.00
583
32 Dakota Weinman Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:14.03
582 +0.9% PB
33 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:14.16
581
34 Lucas Keh Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:14.23
580 PB
35 Brandon Louison Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:14.34
578
36 Cian Beaulieu Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:14.44
577
37 Rak Hovart Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:14.45
577 PB
37 Michael Macchia Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:14.45
577 PB
39 Abraham Apfel Cadillac-MI logoCadillac-MI 2:14.52
576 -1.1%
40 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:14.53
576
41 Carson Hilliard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:14.72
573 PB
42 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:14.73
573 PB
43 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:14.80
572 +6.8% SB
44 Jeffrey Ragatz Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:14.85
572
45 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:15.40
565
46 Dawson Warner Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:15.43
564 +5.4% PB
47 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:15.46
564
48 Eric Chang Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:15.57
563 PB
49 Colin Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:15.59
562 +0.6% PB
50 Alec Jeffers Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:15.98
558 -0.2%
51 Nick Whitcomb Hampshire Regional YMCA logoHampshire Regional YMCA 2:16.25
554 +0.3% PB
51 Jonathan Hua Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:16.25
554 PB
53 Eric Widenhofer Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:16.30
554 +4.0% PB
54 Michael Lorenz Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:16.43
552 +1.6% PB
55 Jimmy Kelley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:16.47
552 -0.5%
56 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:16.52
551
57 Noah Hirshon Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:16.76
548 -1.8%
58 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:16.78
548 PB
59 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:16.83
547 +0.5% PB
59 Ben Fox Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 2:16.83
547
61 Dylan Wachenfeld Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:17.22
543
62 Kyle Potts Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:17.28
542
63 Daniel Waterland Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:17.34
541 +1.1% PB
64 Matthew Kint York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:17.41
540 PB
65 Jack Christian Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:17.90
535
66 Scott Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:17.99
534 +0.8% PB
67 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:18.11
532
68 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 2:18.16
532
69 Dawson Stout Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:18.30
530 -0.9%
70 Colton Phelps Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:18.44
528 +1.3% PB
71 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:18.64
526
72 Connor McIlroy Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 2:18.66
526
73 Noah Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:18.89
523 PB
74 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:19.02
522 PB
75 Noah Woollweever Yswv logoYswv 2:20.17
509
76 Juan Imposimato YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 2:20.47
506 +1.6% SB
77 Jimmy Pierre Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:20.78
502
78 Nick Sionkiewicz YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:21.57
494 -3.0%
79 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:21.80
492 -4.0%
80 MARK BORAN Hazleton YMCA logoHazleton YMCA 2:21.84
491
81 Ben Baxter Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:22.34
486
82 Charles Teague Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:22.54
484
83 Richard Kogut Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:22.57
484
84 Will Wynne Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:22.94
480
85 KJ Scalley YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:24.07
469
John Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA NS