CollegeSwimming.com

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 51.62
 
864 -0.3%
2 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 52.12
 
840 -0.3%
3 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca 52.46
 
814
4 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 52.49
 
813 PB
5 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca 52.50
 
812 PB
6 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.92
 
804 +2.9% PB
7 Remy Skerjanz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.15
 
793 PB
8 Kevin Cortright Wyckoff Family YMCA 54.14
 
749 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 52.44
 
815 +3.1% PB
10 Zachary Snyder York YMCA 53.22
 
779
11 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 53.34
 
785 PB
12 Jack German Countryside YMCA 53.48
 
768 +14.4% SB
13 Mark Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans 53.79
 
764 PB
14 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 53.90
 
843 PB
15 Edward Rudman New Canaan YMCA Caimans 54.40
 
737 PB
16 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y 54.50
 
722
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Henry Schutte Rapid Area-MI 53.49
 
861 PB
18 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA 54.24
 
744 PB
19 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54.39
 
737 +4.8% PB
20 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA 54.47
 
734 PB
21 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA 54.58
 
729
22 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA 54.87
 
716 PB
23 Joshua Bandt OSHY Dolphins 54.98
 
711 PB
24 Tim Park Ridgewood YMCA 55.16
 
787 -0.4%
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Alec Peckmann York YMCA 53.78
 
765
2 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA 54.30
 
741 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 52.12
 
830 PB
2 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 52.27
 
833 -1.6%
3 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 52.50
 
823 -1.0%
4 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca 52.77
 
800 PB
5 Remy Skerjanz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 52.97
 
801 PB
6 Kevin Cortright Wyckoff Family YMCA 53.03
 
799 PB
7 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 53.07
 
797 +2.6% PB
8 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca 53.10
 
785
9 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 53.13
 
784 +1.8% PB
10 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 53.30
 
786 PB
11 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 53.36
 
867 PB
12 Jack German Countryside YMCA 53.45
 
769 +14.4% SB
13 Mark Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans 53.54
 
775 PB
14 Zachary Snyder York YMCA 53.62
 
761
15 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y 53.79
 
754 PB
16 Edward Rudman New Canaan YMCA Caimans 54.03
 
753 PB
17 Alec Peckmann York YMCA 54.07
 
752
18 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA 54.07
 
752 PB
19 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA 54.13
 
749 PB
20 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54.27
 
743 +5.0% PB
21 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA 54.29
 
742
21 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA 54.29
 
742 PB
23 Henry Schutte Rapid Area-MI 54.36
 
823 PB
24 Jake Otterbein Somerset Valley YMCA 54.49
 
723
25 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA 54.50
 
733 PB
27 Tim Park Ridgewood YMCA 54.55
 
814 +0.7% PB
26 Joshua Bandt OSHY Dolphins 54.55
 
730 PB
28 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA 54.56
 
730 PB
29 Erwin Ortiz Torres Western North Carolina YMCA 54.57
 
719 +2.3% PB
30 Nolan Kuscan Wyckoff Family YMCA 54.60
 
728 +2.0% PB
31 James Kirkby Upper Main Line Ymca 54.70
 
724 PB
32 Charlie Adl New Canaan YMCA Caimans 54.71
 
723 PB
33 Brandon Louison Greater Westfield YMCA 54.73
 
722 PB
34 Marcus Swartfager Franklin YMCA Flyers 54.75
 
722 PB
35 Matthew Corona Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 54.77
 
710 PB
36 Harrison Yi Wyckoff Family YMCA 54.80
 
709
37 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 54.83
 
752
38 Kevin Ryle Upper Main Line Ymca 54.96
 
747 PB
39 Peter Lingo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 54.99
 
711 +2.4% PB
40 David Madigan Hamilton Area YMCA 55.03
 
699 PB
40 Evan Kramer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.03
 
699
42 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 55.06
 
708 +1.3% PB
43 Thomas Powell Jennersville YMCA 55.08
 
707
44 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA 55.09
 
845 PB
45 Nicholas Heath Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 55.10
 
741 PB
46 Jorge Zelina Kettering South Community YMCA 55.13
 
789 +1.2% PB
47 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 55.20
 
785 -0.6%
48 Gordon Steward Wyckoff Family YMCA 55.26
 
783 PB
49 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA 55.27
 
688 PB
49 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA 55.27
 
699 PB
51 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.31
 
697 PB
52 Aaron Buzdygon Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 55.34
 
730 +1.7% PB
53 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA 55.38
 
694 PB
54 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of South Fl 55.40
 
683 +2.2% PB
55 Lucas Keh Wyckoff Family YMCA 55.42
 
692 -0.6%
56 Rak Hovart Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.47
 
690 PB
57 Ryan Hakes Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 55.49
 
689 PB
57 Jordan Ovanic Joliet Jets YMCA 55.49
 
723 0.0%
57 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI 55.49
 
773 PB
60 Matt Schuetz Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 55.55
 
687 +1.8% PB
61 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 55.61
 
822 +2.7% PB
62 Nick Mathus Somerset Hills YMCA 55.62
 
767 PB
63 Matthew Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA 55.63
 
767
63 Will Han Ridgewood YMCA 55.63
 
767
65 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA 55.64
 
821 PB
66 Joshua Rocheleau Lakota-OH 55.67
 
671 +0.6% SB
67 Sam Kirkman Montclair YMCA 55.68
 
671 PB
68 Dan Walsh Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.70
 
764 PB
69 Phil Brocker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 55.75
 
712 +3.0% PB
70 Ryan Carkhuff Somerset Hills YMCA 55.76
 
712
71 Brandon Evers Somerset Valley YMCA 55.80
 
676 PB
72 Ben Fox Soundview Family YMCA 55.81
 
710
73 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 55.87
 
707 PB
74 John Pressly Frederick-MD 55.88
 
672
75 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y 55.90
 
706 PB
76 Logan Knoyer Uniontown Area YMCA 55.93
 
660 PB
77 Olivier Nguyen Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 55.96
 
659
78 Brody Rash Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 56.02
 
701 PB
79 Robert Davis Kingswood Oxford School 56.03
 
586 PB
80 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA 56.04
 
749
81 Thomas Leseure Joliet Jets YMCA 56.08
 
653
82 David Khym Ridgewood YMCA 56.18
 
743
83 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA 56.19
 
693 PB
84 Kevin Gibson Somerset Valley YMCA 56.20
 
648
85 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 56.31
 
737 +1.0% PB
86 Robert Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.40
 
640 PB
87 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 56.42
 
683 PB
88 Jonathan Hua Somerset Hills YMCA 56.49
 
680 PB
88 Richard Baker Spy Swimming 56.49
 
636 PB
90 Jeffery Oliveri Dancel Family YMCA 56.50
 
646
91 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.53
 
645 +2.3% PB
92 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 56.54
 
678 +0.2% PB
93 Eric Norman Ridgewood Branch YMCA 56.61
 
725 +0.4% PB
94 Kyle Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.63
 
855
95 Larry Guindine Wyckoff Family YMCA 56.68
 
638 PB
96 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA 56.70
 
721 -0.2%
97 Griffin Bachman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 56.73
 
670 -1.3%
98 Brian Kenny Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 56.74
 
636
99 Kyle Printon Somerset Valley YMCA 56.77
 
634 -0.5%
100 Juan Imposimato YMCA of South Fl 56.78
 
634 +0.5% SB
101 Alexander Nucerino Countryside YMCA 56.79
 
623 +4.5% SB
102 Jackson JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 56.88
 
713
103 Danny Petrillo Somerset Valley YMCA 56.98
 
626 -1.4%
103 Michael Racke Liberty Township/Powell YMCA 56.98
 
626 -2.1%
105 Jonah Karschnik M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 57.07
 
836 PB
106 William McCullough Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 57.19
 
617 +5.3% SB
107 Samuel Huo Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 57.23
 
649 -1.0%
108 Thomas DeLauro Somerset Valley YMCA 57.94
 
586 -2.3%
109 Brian Baggette Edwardsville YMCA 57.99
 
584 -0.5%
Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins DQ