Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 55.09
885 -0.2%
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.52
942 PB
3 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.97
847 +1.5% PB
4 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.16
824 PB
5 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 56.71
816 PB
6 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.03
802 +1.9% PB
7 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 57.20
780 +1.2% PB
8 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.47
784
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 56.80
797 PB
10 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.23
794 PB
11 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 57.24
794 PB
12 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 57.26
778 PB
13 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.55
765 PB
14 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.05
745
15 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.07
744 PB
16 Jake Otterbein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 58.10
743 +0.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 57.66
776 +2.7% PB
18 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 58.15
756 +2.4% PB
19 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 58.28
750 PB
20 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.44
729 PB
21 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.64
736 PB
21 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 58.64
736 PB
23 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 58.75
731 PB
24 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.83
713 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.93
834 PB
2 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.99
847 +1.4% PB
3 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 56.13
841 -2.1%
4 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 56.91
883
5 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 56.97
805 PB
6 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.06
801 +1.8% PB
7 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 57.08
785 +1.4% PB
8 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.27
792
9 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.49
768 PB
10 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.63
777 PB
11 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 57.69
760 PB
12 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 57.72
758
13 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 57.73
773 PB
14 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.75
757 PB
15 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.80
755 PB
16 Jake Otterbein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 57.82
754 +1.1% PB
17 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 58.01
762 +2.1% PB
18 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 58.05
760 PB
19 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.08
743 PB
20 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.16
740 PB
21 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 58.31
749 PB
22 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 58.37
747 +2.1% PB
23 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 58.39
731 -1.9%
24 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 58.59
738 PB
25 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.70
733 PB
26 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 58.73
732
27 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 58.77
730 PB
28 Jonah Karschnik M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 58.79
992 +0.1% PB
29 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.88
881
29 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.88
766 PB
31 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 58.97
762 PB
32 Rockwell Pokrant Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 58.99
721 PB
33 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 59.01
721 PB
34 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 59.02
720 PB
35 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 59.05
759 PB
36 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.07
718 -0.3%
37 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 59.15
755 +2.3% PB
38 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 59.32
708
39 James Kirkby Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 59.38
706 PB
40 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.48
686 PB
40 Brandon Thomas Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 59.48
702 PB
42 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 59.49
701 PB
42 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 59.49
701 PB
42 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 59.49
741
45 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 59.58
737 PB
46 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.74
846 +0.5% PB
47 Kyle Shadeck Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 59.82
673 PB
48 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.83
688 PB
49 Alex Rastelli South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 59.93
668 PB
50 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 59.95
723 +2.9% PB
51 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 59.96
682
52 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 59.99
681 PB
53 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 1:00.15
750
54 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 1:00.24
711 +0.2% PB
55 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 1:00.46
647
56 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:00.47
662 PB
57 Erwin Ortiz Torres Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:00.54
644 +1.2% PB
58 Alan Shao Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:00.57
813
59 Tyler Shimada Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:00.58
698 +2.8% PB
60 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:00.65
695 +2.3% PB
61 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 1:00.66
730 -0.7%
62 Jacob Branchflower Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:00.68
639
63 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 1:00.70
653 PB
64 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:00.77
725 PB
65 Olivier Nguyen Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 1:00.82
633 +1.1% PB
66 Michael Sandner Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 1:00.85
722 -0.3%
67 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:00.90
645 +4.9% SB
68 Drew Furcon Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 1:00.93
629 +3.3% PB
69 Christian Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:01.07
678 -0.5%
69 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:01.07
714
71 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 1:01.10
677 -0.3%
72 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:01.18
634 PB
73 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 1:01.26
671
73 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:01.26
671
75 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:01.27
671 PB
76 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:01.28
615
77 John Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA 1:01.46
608 +2.7% PB
78 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 1:01.48
623 PB
79 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 1:01.60
693 -0.2%
80 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:01.65
691 -0.8%
81 Joe Om Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:01.73
653 PB
82 Sean Carlucci Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 1:01.88
647
83 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:01.96
679 +1.6% PB
84 Ethan Burge Newberry County Family YMCA logoNewberry County Family YMCA 1:02.49
738 -4.4%
85 Jon Pulaski Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:04.03
527
Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics DQ