Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

50 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 25.16
709 PB
2 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 25.19
706 PB
3 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 25.21
704 PB
4 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.49
681
5 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 25.88
651
6 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 26.02
641 PB
7 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 26.08
636 PB
8 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 26.28
622 -0.2%
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 26.44
611 PB
2 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 26.65
596
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 25.56
676 PB
2 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 25.60
673 PB
3 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.73
662
4 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 25.77
659 PB
5 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 26.01
641
6 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 26.23
625 0.0%
7 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 26.27
622 PB
8 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 26.30
620 PB
9 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 26.32
619
10 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 26.35
617 PB
11 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 26.38
615 PB
12 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 26.66
596 PB
13 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 26.68
594 PB
14 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 26.71
592 PB
15 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.78
588 PB
17 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 26.93
578
16 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 26.93
578 PB
18 Brandon Thomas Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 26.94
577
19 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 27.00
573 PB
20 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 27.04
571 PB
21 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 27.07
569 PB
22 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 27.13
565 PB
23 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 27.14
564
24 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 27.15
564
25 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 27.19
561 PB
26 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 27.21
560
27 Christian Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 27.24
558
28 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 27.25
558
29 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 27.30
555
29 Olivier Nguyen Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 27.30
555
31 Alex Rastelli South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 27.31
554 PB
32 Ben Baxter Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 27.32
553
33 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 27.34
552 PB
34 Jacob Branchflower Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 27.37
550
35 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 27.40
549
36 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 27.42
547
37 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 27.45
546
38 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 27.46
545 PB
39 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 27.50
543
40 Sean Carlucci Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 27.51
542
41 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 27.55
540 -1.5%
42 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 27.58
538
42 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 27.58
538 +0.3% SB
44 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 27.64
534 PB
45 Drew Furcon Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 27.65
534
46 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 27.83
524 PB
47 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 27.85
522
47 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 27.85
522 +0.2% PB
49 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 27.86
522
50 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 27.87
521
51 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 27.89
520 PB
51 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 27.89
520 PB
53 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 27.91
519
54 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 27.95
517 +1.9% PB
55 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 28.03
512
56 Cameron Rutz Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 28.11
508 +4.5% PB
57 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 28.12
508
58 Ethan Burge Newberry County Family YMCA logoNewberry County Family YMCA 28.14
506
59 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 28.17
505
60 Vincent Ye Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 28.18
504
61 Jon Pulaski Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 28.21
503 PB
62 Joe Om Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 28.31
497 PB
63 Isaiah Valentine Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 28.34
496 +1.8% PB
64 Zach Parkman Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 28.56
484
65 Adam Mahler Wilkes-Barre-PA logoWilkes-Barre-PA 28.63
481
66 Brendan Jones Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 28.75
475 PB
66 Dawson Stout Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 28.75
475
68 Timothy Anderson Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 28.89
468
69 Kyle Holman Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 29.03
461
70 Matt Titterton Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 29.14
456