Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logo 25.16
709 PB
2 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logo 25.19
706 PB
3 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logo 25.21
704 PB
4 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 25.49
681
5 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logo 25.88
651
6 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logo 26.02
641 PB
7 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 26.08
636 PB
8 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logo 26.28
622 -0.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
9 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 26.35
617 PB
10 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 26.36
616
11 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA logo 26.46
609 PB
12 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay Y logo 26.48
608 PB
13 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logo 26.50
606 PB
14 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo 26.51
606
15 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logo 26.55
603 PB
16 John Pressly Frederick-MD logo 27.09
568
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 26.44
611 PB
2 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo 26.65
596
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logo 25.56
676 PB
2 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logo 25.60
673 PB
3 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 25.73
662
4 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logo 25.77
659 PB
5 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logo 26.01
641
6 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logo 26.23
625 0.0%
7 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logo 26.27
622 PB
8 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 26.30
620 PB
9 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 26.32
619
10 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logo 26.35
617 PB
11 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA logo 26.38
615 PB
12 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay Y logo 26.66
596 PB
13 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logo 26.68
594 PB
14 John Pressly Frederick-MD logo 26.71
592 PB
15 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 26.78
588 PB
17 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo 26.93
578
16 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 26.93
578 PB
18 Brandon Thomas Uniontown Area YMCA logo 26.94
577
19 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 27.00
573 PB
20 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logo 27.04
571 PB
21 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 27.07
569 PB
22 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logo 27.13
565 PB
23 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logo 27.14
564
24 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 27.15
564
25 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 27.19
561 PB
26 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 27.21
560
27 Christian Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 27.24
558
28 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 27.25
558
29 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logo 27.30
555
29 Olivier Nguyen Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logo 27.30
555
31 Alex Rastelli South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 27.31
554 PB
32 Ben Baxter Somerset Hills YMCA logo 27.32
553
33 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logo 27.34
552 PB
34 Jacob Branchflower Western Connecticut YMCA logo 27.37
550
35 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 27.40
549
36 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 27.42
547
37 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logo 27.45
546
38 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logo 27.46
545 PB
39 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 27.50
543
40 Sean Carlucci Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 27.51
542
41 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 27.55
540 -1.5%
42 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logo 27.58
538
42 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 27.58
538 +0.3% SB
44 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logo 27.64
534 PB
45 Drew Furcon Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logo 27.65
534
46 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logo 27.83
524 PB
47 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logo 27.85
522
47 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logo 27.85
522 +0.2% PB
49 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logo 27.86
522
50 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 27.87
521
51 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logo 27.89
520 PB
51 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 27.89
520 PB
53 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 27.91
519
54 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 27.95
517 +1.9% PB
55 Ryan Scripp Green Bay Y logo 28.03
512
56 Cameron Rutz Countryside YMCA logo 28.11
508 +4.5% PB
57 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logo 28.12
508
58 Ethan Burge Newberry County Family YMCA logo 28.14
506
59 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 28.17
505
60 Vincent Ye Lionville Community YMCA logo 28.18
504
61 Jon Pulaski Greensboro YMCA logo 28.21
503 PB
62 Joe Om Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 28.31
497 PB
63 Isaiah Valentine Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 28.34
496 +1.8% PB
64 Zach Parkman Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 28.56
484
65 Adam Mahler Wilkes-Barre-PA logo 28.63
481
66 Brendan Jones Spy Swimming logo 28.75
475 PB
66 Dawson Stout Western Connecticut YMCA logo 28.75
475
68 Timothy Anderson Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 28.89
468
69 Kyle Holman Western Branch YMCA logo 29.03
461
70 Matt Titterton Kingswood Oxford School logo 29.14
456