Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

50 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 27.40
709
2 Sarah Davis Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 27.63
691 PB
3 Athena Ye Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 27.88
673 PB
4 Monika Burzynska Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 28.00
664 PB
5 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 28.27
645
6 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 28.35
640 +0.9% PB
7 Kayla Purcell Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 28.39
637 PB
8 Ginger Hansen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 28.49
631 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 28.82
609
18 Katherine Scott Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 29.03
596 PB
19 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 29.11
591 +7.3% PB
20 Maggie Reilly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 29.23
584
21 Kira Page Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 29.35
577
22 KYRA MANSON Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 29.36
576 PB
23 Ava Sealander Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 29.47
570
24 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 29.57
564
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Ginger Hansen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 28.32
642 PB
2 Felicity Buchmaier Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 28.33
641 PB
1 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 28.54
627
2 KYRA MANSON Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 28.79
611 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 27.70
686
2 Monika Burzynska Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 28.11
656
3 Sarah Davis Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 28.28
645
4 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 28.37
639 +0.9% PB
5 Athena Ye Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 28.40
637 PB
6 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 28.71
616
7 Kayla Purcell Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 28.77
612
9 Felicity Buchmaier Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 28.85
607 PB
8 Ginger Hansen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 28.85
607
10 Mary Laurita Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 28.95
601 PB
11 Hollie Hopf Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 28.96
600 PB
12 Kelly Blake Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 28.98
599
13 Marlise Moesch Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 29.09
592
14 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 29.10
592
15 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 29.12
590
16 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 29.15
589
17 KYRA MANSON Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 29.15
589 PB
18 Maggie Reilly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 29.18
587
19 Ava Sealander Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 29.27
581
20 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 29.32
578 PB
21 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 29.38
575 +6.4% PB
22 Kira Page Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 29.40
574
23 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 29.43
572
24 Katherine Scott Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 29.44
571 PB
25 Lexy Brewer Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 29.45
571 PB
26 Kayla Schlitt Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 29.46
570 +6.1% PB
27 Emily Bollendorf Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 29.47
570
28 Ann Tolan Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 29.48
569
29 Rachel Maizes Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 29.49
569 PB
30 Victoria Ireland Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 29.51
567 PB
31 OLIVIA GIAMPIETRO Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 29.58
563
32 Natalie Brown Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 29.74
554
33 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 29.81
550 -0.5%
34 Jordyn Torrens M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 29.85
548 +1.4% PB
35 Emma Krug Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 29.86
548
35 Erika Frazier Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 29.86
548 PB
37 Peyton Farrell Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 29.94
543 +0.1% PB
38 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 30.01
539
39 Laura Pringle Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 30.04
538 PB
40 Margaret Roberts Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 30.06
537
41 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 30.10
535
42 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 30.13
533 PB
42 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 30.13
533
44 Mac Sullivan Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 30.20
529
45 Hannah Subramaniam Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 30.23
528 PB
46 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 30.25
527 PB
47 Madalyn Piasecki Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 30.27
526
48 Gabby Mullally OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 30.29
525 PB
49 Lily Blank Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 30.30
524
49 Elissa Roose Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 30.30
524
51 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 30.31
524
51 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 30.31
524 PB
53 Kate Scrimizzi Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 30.32
523 PB
53 Zoe Chan Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 30.32
523 PB
55 Corina Do Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 30.35
522
56 Molly Griswold Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 30.38
520
57 Emily Louie Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 30.42
518 PB
58 Katherine Connolly South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 30.46
516
59 Lilly Quinn Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 30.47
515 PB
59 Kara Lydzinski Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 30.47
515
61 Kara Steward Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 30.54
512
62 Lauren DiCamillo Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 30.61
508
63 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 30.63
507
64 Erini Pappas Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 30.71
503
65 Andrea Higgins YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 30.73
502 PB
66 Alexandra Horman Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 30.89
495 PB
67 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 30.90
494
68 Macie Schaper Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 30.93
493 PB
69 Elizabeth Klingensmith Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 31.00
489
70 Victoria Piacentino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 31.05
487
71 Haley Horton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 31.06
487
72 Caroline Basil Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 31.12
484
72 Sophie Hayes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 31.12
484
74 Miranda Leggett OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 31.13
483
74 Emma Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 31.13
483 PB
76 Annah Van Gheem Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 31.14
483 PB
76 Breezy Mulcahy Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 31.14
483
78 Amanda Meurer Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 31.15
482
79 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 31.17
481
80 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 31.26
477
81 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 31.27
477
82 Kate Bernauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 31.29
476
83 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 31.33
474 -1.2%
83 Nicole Dado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 31.33
474
85 Maddy Wilson Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 31.34
474
86 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 31.35
473 PB
87 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 31.41
471
88 Haley Synan Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 31.60
462
89 Erika Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 31.69
458
90 Clair Shin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 31.70
458 PB
91 Amanda Conte New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 31.77
455
92 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 32.05
443 PB
93 Catherine Spillane South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 32.06
442
94 Alexis Rauth Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 32.11
440
95 Ally Bazarian Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 32.12
440
96 Kathryn Robinson Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 32.21
436
97 Allison Kapostasy M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 32.31
432 +8.7% PB
98 M. E. Smith Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 32.34
431 +3.7% PB
99 Megan McDermott Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 32.63
420
100 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 32.71
417
101 Bella Tejeda Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 32.97
407