CollegeSwimming.com

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

50 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Max McHugh Door County-WI 28.37
 
1027 PB
2 Cooper Holmes Down East Family YMCA 30.15
 
819 PB
3 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD 30.16
 
838 PB
4 Thomas Leseure Joliet Jets YMCA 30.20
 
815 PB
5 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 30.33
 
825 PB
6 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA 30.51
 
791 PB
7 Steven Warren Westfield YMCA 30.58
 
852
8 Joseph Skimmons Red Bank Aquarockets Y 30.70
 
777
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 30.94
 
778 +4.8% PB
10 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA 30.97
 
776 +2.5% PB
11 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 31.06
 
749 PB
12 Brody Rash Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 31.23
 
803 PB
13 Andrew Rohweder Green Family YMCA 31.47
 
785 +0.1% PB
14 Edward Schlehr Countryside YMCA 31.50
 
736 +2.2% PB
15 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 31.53
 
714 PB
16 Willem Reerink Red Bank Aquarockets Y 31.81
 
713 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA 31.19
 
806
18 Joe Simunek Somerset Valley YMCA 31.28
 
733 PB
19 Sean Cook Ocean County YMCA 31.34
 
892 PB
20 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 31.42
 
788 PB
21 Nicholas Haller M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 31.63
 
726
22 Cory Madalena Kingswood Oxford School 31.75
 
23 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA 31.77
 
762 PB
24 Ben Doyle Lionville Community YMCA 31.80
 
858
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Max McHugh Door County-WI 28.06
 
1052 PB
2 Joseph Skimmons Red Bank Aquarockets Y 30.40
 
800
3 Cooper Holmes Down East Family YMCA 30.41
 
799 PB
4 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD 30.44
 
816 PB
5 Thomas Leseure Joliet Jets YMCA 30.49
 
793 PB
6 Steven Warren Westfield YMCA 30.53
 
856
7 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 30.78
 
790 PB
7 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA 30.78
 
770 PB
9 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 30.82
 
767 PB
10 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA 30.99
 
774 +2.4% PB
11 Majester Abdul-Jalil Tri-County-WV 31.07
 
815
11 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 31.07
 
768 +4.4% PB
13 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 31.10
 
746 PB
14 Willem Reerink Red Bank Aquarockets Y 31.15
 
762 PB
15 Brody Rash Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 31.19
 
806 PB
16 Andrew Rohweder Green Family YMCA 31.26
 
800 +0.8% PB
17 Edward Schlehr Countryside YMCA 31.30
 
751 +2.8% PB
18 Sean Cook Ocean County YMCA 31.38
 
889 PB
19 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 31.40
 
790 PB
20 Cory Madalena Kingswood Oxford School 31.42
 
21 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA 31.43
 
788
22 Ben Doyle Lionville Community YMCA 31.60
 
872
22 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA 31.60
 
775 PB
24 Joe Simunek Somerset Valley YMCA 31.61
 
708 PB
25 Nicholas Haller M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 31.62
 
727
26 Blake Fry Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 31.64
 
870
27 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA 31.80
 
713 PB
28 Dylan Dela Cruz Ocean County YMCA 31.86
 
803 PB
29 Noah Nouchi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 31.87
 
853
30 Davis Hoover Greensboro YMCA 31.88
 
754
31 Ryan Bebel Westfield YMCA 31.90
 
753
32 Keegan Miller Joliet Jets YMCA 31.96
 
702
32 Luke Tenbarge Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 31.96
 
748 -1.8%
34 Matthew Rach Michiana YMCA 32.04
 
742
35 Christopher Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 32.05
 
675 +2.7% PB
36 Eric Bebel Westfield YMCA 32.07
 
740
37 Joel Kincade Somerset Valley YMCA 32.16
 
687
38 Robert Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 32.17
 
667 PB
39 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 32.20
 
731 PB
39 Ryan Meng Red Bank Aquarockets Y 32.20
 
731 PB
41 Zachary Kronheimer Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 32.23
 
729
41 Ryan Van Dijk Somerset Hills YMCA 32.23
 
682
43 Michael Sandner Coffman Family YMCA 32.31
 
770 PB
43 Hayden Krause Countryside YMCA 32.31
 
676 -0.3%
45 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA 32.35
 
767
45 Brian Rexroth Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 32.35
 
673
47 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 32.41
 
763 PB
48 Cooper Prue Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 32.42
 
715 PB
49 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA 32.43
 
648
50 Jacob Hudgins Andover-North Andover YMCA 32.55
 
752 PB
50 Jonathon Scheer Rapid Area-MI 32.55
 
639 PB
52 Oliver Yancey Ridley Area YMCA 32.56
 
658
53 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA 32.57
 
638
54 Quinn Nortonsmith Hampshire Regional YMCA 32.58
 
703
55 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 32.66
 
697
56 Jonathan Hansen Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 32.69
 
629
57 Ed Lewis Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 32.79
 
735
58 Joseph Sepuca Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 32.80
 
687 PB
59 Brendan Jones Spy Swimming 32.85
 
618
59 Conor Cammann Andover-North Andover YMCA 32.85
 
637
61 Joey West Red Bank Aquarockets Y 32.88
 
682
62 Vincent Wolfram Coffman Family YMCA 32.89
 
634 PB
62 Matthew Wilson Rapid Area-MI 32.89
 
681
64 Evan Schlosser M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 32.90
 
680 +4.8% PB
65 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 32.91
 
727
66 Matthew Berry Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 32.92
 
613
67 Bexhet Dovolani Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 33.06
 
622
68 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans 33.10
 
713
69 Matthew Kelleher Kettering South Community YMCA 33.12
 
598 -0.1%
70 Matthew Auda Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 33.15
 
596
71 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y 33.31
 
749 PB
72 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 33.40
 
692 PB
73 William Snyder Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 33.48
 
593 PB
74 Christopher Wu Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 33.49
 
685
75 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA 33.56
 
681
76 David Alstott Soundview Family YMCA 33.70
 
624
77 Anis Yahi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 33.74
 
575
78 Matt Lettiero Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 33.76
 
554 PB
79 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 33.84
 
614
80 Matthew Chan Hamilton Area YMCA 33.85
 
613
81 Benjamin Enderle Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 33.99
 
604
82 John Vess Western North Carolina YMCA 34.89
 
640 +3.8% PB
Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA NS