Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Maxwell McHugh Door County-WI logo 2:18.49
771 PB
2 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 2:21.24
727 +1.6% PB
3 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:21.90
717 +6.5% PB
4 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logo 2:24.32
682 +4.4% PB
5 Joseph Skimmons Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:24.42
680
6 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:25.46
666 +6.0% PB
7 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:25.53
665
8 Majester Abdul-Jalil Tri-County-WV logo 2:25.55
664
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:24.93
673
10 Nicholas Haller M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 2:26.28
655 +5.4% PB
11 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:27.41
640 +1.7% PB
12 Wes Fales Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:27.56
638 PB
13 Jarod Anderson West Shore YMCA logo 2:27.84
634 +3.4% PB
14 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:27.93
633 PB
15 Jacob Hudgins Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 2:29.41
614 PB
16 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logo 2:29.72
610 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jon Bernard Countryside YMCA logo 2:28.93
620 +3.8% PB
18 Luke Tenbarge Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 2:30.56
600 +5.1% PB
19 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:30.80
597 PB
20 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:31.64
588 PB
21 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:31.72
587 PB
22 Joseph Sepuca Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:31.73
587 PB
23 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD logo 2:33.33
568 PB
24 Matthew Kelleher Kettering South Community YMCA logo 2:33.92
562 +2.4% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:19.33
757 +8.2% PB
2 Majester Abdul-Jalil Tri-County-WV logo 2:22.15
713
3 Maxwell McHugh Door County-WI logo 2:22.74
704 PB
4 Joseph Skimmons Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:23.93
687
5 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 2:24.20
683 -0.4%
6 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logo 2:25.44
666 +3.7% PB
7 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:25.60
664 +5.9% PB
8 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:26.78
648
9 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:26.96
646 +2.0% PB
10 Nicholas Haller M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 2:27.26
642 +4.8% PB
11 Jacob Hudgins Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 2:28.61
624 PB
12 Jarod Anderson West Shore YMCA logo 2:28.87
621 +2.8% PB
13 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:29.21
617
14 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:29.24
616 PB
15 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logo 2:29.35
615 PB
16 Wes Fales Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:29.67
611 PB
17 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD logo 2:29.93
608 PB
18 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:30.40
602 PB
19 Jon Bernard Countryside YMCA logo 2:30.44
602 +2.8% PB
20 Matthew Kelleher Kettering South Community YMCA logo 2:30.60
600 +4.5% PB
21 Luke Tenbarge Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 2:30.67
599 +5.0% PB
21 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:30.67
599 PB
23 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:31.00
595 PB
24 Joseph Sepuca Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:31.25
592 PB
25 Robert Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:31.26
592 PB
26 Cory Madalena Kingswood Oxford School logo 2:31.99
584 -0.4%
27 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:32.07
583
27 Nathaniel Guenther Lattof YMCA Neptunes logo 2:32.07
583 PB
29 Edward Schlehr Countryside YMCA logo 2:32.24
581 +3.2% PB
30 Chandler Amato Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:32.78
575
31 Kevin Jay Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:32.83
574 PB
32 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:32.94
573 PB
33 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:33.17
570
34 Blake Fry Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 2:33.24
569 +0.9% PB
35 Bexhet Dovolani Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:33.42
567
36 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:33.92
562
37 Dylan Dela Cruz Ocean County YMCA logo 2:34.07
560 PB
38 Steven Warren Westfield YMCA logo 2:34.77
553
39 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:34.81
552 PB
40 Ryan Meng Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:34.92
551 PB
41 Joel Kincade Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:35.09
549
42 Sean Cook Ocean County YMCA logo 2:35.11
549 PB
43 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:35.14
549
44 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:35.53
545 PB
44 David Alstott Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:35.53
545 +0.5% PB
46 Cooper Holmes Down East Family YMCA logo 2:35.78
542
47 Ed Lewis Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 2:35.91
541 +2.0% PB
48 Christopher Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:35.92
541 +5.5% SB
49 Alexander Klippel Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:36.44
535
50 William Snyder Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:36.68
533 PB
51 Willem Reerink Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:36.83
531
52 Rhys Hanley Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:36.90
530 PB
53 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay Y logo 2:37.00
529
54 Jonathan Hansen Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 2:37.14
528
55 Andrew Rohweder Green Family YMCA logo 2:37.45
525 -0.5%
56 Ben Doyle Lionville Community YMCA logo 2:37.90
520
57 Ryan Bebel Westfield YMCA logo 2:38.29
517
58 Anis Yahi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:38.76
512 -0.5%
59 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 2:38.91
511 -0.9%
60 Danny Petrillo Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:39.08
509 -2.5%
61 Jonathon Scheer Rapid Area-MI logo 2:39.13
508
62 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 2:39.24
507
63 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:39.58
504
64 Brian Rexroth Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:42.19
480 -3.4%
65 John Vess Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:42.20
480 +2.4% PB
66 Joe Om Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:42.47
478 PB
67 Christopher Wu Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:42.93
474 PB
68 Vincent Wolfram Coffman Family YMCA logo 2:43.03
473 PB
69 Joe Simunek Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:43.08
472
Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logo DQ