Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Coral Springs, FL

1500 Free Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
8 Luis Felipe Tapias unattached 18:12.11
507

1500 Free Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Rodriquez unattached 16:33.03
763 +3.2% SB
2 Dante Padron AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 16:41.05
744 +0.8% PB
3 JULIAN ITURBE Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 17:00.59
698
4 Alejandro Basalo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:04.33
689 -0.2%
5 Carson Fregosi Pine Crest logoPine Crest 17:08.83
678 PB
6 Bernardo ABASCAL Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 17:21.22
650
7 Matthew Amor Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:54.67
576 -2.6%

1500 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eduardo Abal unattached 16:46.44
648
2 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 17:05.79
704 0.0%
3 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:05.83
732 +0.5% SB
4 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming logoSunrise Swimming 17:06.07
732
5 Cristian Tortola unattached 17:08.92
696 +7.8% PB
6 Michael Fernandez City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 17:22.50
665
7 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 17:26.35
656 +5.5% SB
8 Brian Gonzalez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 17:31.42
673 PB
9 Neil Picon Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:31.56
644 -0.8%
10 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 17:34.27
667 -3.8%
11 Maxim Tretyakov Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 17:39.65
655 +3.8% PB
12 Jeffrey Davenport Tigers logoTigers 17:41.48
622
13 Nicolas Rossi South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 17:45.60
641 -4.5%
14 Christian Perez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 17:47.26
609 -2.2%
15 Jason Bonasera Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 17:47.37
637 PB
16 Leon Velarde Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 18:35.60
505
17 Benjamin Gomez del Campo YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 19:08.45
465
18 Connor Spillman Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 19:19.33
416 0.0%