Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 1:43.76
1042 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:46.45
937 -0.9%
3 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:46.64
932 -0.3%
4 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 1:47.47
948 +0.6% PB
5 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 1:47.91
900 +2.1% PB
6 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 1:47.93
937 +1.3% PB
7 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:48.29
928 -0.8%
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:49.79
891 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:48.17
931 +2.5% PB
10 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:48.34
890
11 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:49.63
907 +1.3% PB
12 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:50.17
894
13 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:50.24
880 +1.0% PB
14 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.06
861 +3.8% PB
15 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 1:52.44
886
16 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.02
778 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:49.45
911 -0.8%
18 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta logo 1:50.15
846 -0.6%
19 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.71
832 +1.6% PB
20 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.90
876
21 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:51.03
873 0.0%
22 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:51.73
903 -0.8%
23 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:52.21
797 PB
24 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 1:53.57
813 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:50.79
830 -0.8%
26 John Shebat NCAP logo 1:50.83
866 -0.5%
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 1:51.55
849 PB
28 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:52.45
839 -0.8%
29 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:52.56
825 +0.8% PB
30 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.71
822 PB
31 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons logo 1:53.82
796 -1.7%
32 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California logo 1:54.07
753 -4.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 1:46.62
970
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 1:47.42
1075 +1.1% PB
3 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:48.10
896 -1.7%
4 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 1:48.80
878 +1.3% PB
5 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:48.86
914 -1.3%
6 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 1:49.36
902 +0.0% SB
7 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:49.44
863 -3.7%
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:49.62
895 -1.6%
9 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 1:49.76
892 -1.6%
10 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 1:49.77
950
11 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:49.91
851
12 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:50.09
884 +1.1% PB
13 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:50.10
896
14 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.44
876 +4.3% PB
15 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.45
839 +2.2% PB
15 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.45
887 +0.5% PB
17 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:50.62
871 +0.3% PB
18 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.79
830 +1.5% PB
19 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:50.82
878 +0.2% PB
20 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta logo 1:50.94
827 -1.3%
21 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:50.97
875 -2.2%
22 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:51.52
813 PB
23 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 1:51.57
860 PB
24 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:51.63
905 -0.7%
25 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.68
858
26 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.87
842 PB
27 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:52.24
844 -0.6%
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 1:52.24
833 PB
29 John Shebat NCAP logo 1:52.41
829 -1.9%
30 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California logo 1:52.68
786 -3.6%
31 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:52.72
821 +0.6% PB
32 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:52.80
783 -2.6%
33 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons logo 1:52.89
817 -0.8%
34 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logo 1:52.94
780 PB
35 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logo 1:53.13
775 +0.6% PB
36 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:53.14
775 -1.4%
37 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 1:53.17
811 PB
38 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:53.18
774 -0.2%
39 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club logo 1:53.21
810 +7.9% PB
40 Zachary Webb NCAP logo 1:53.23
773 +2.1% PB
41 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:53.28
820
42 Paul O'Hara NCAP logo 1:53.37
770 PB
43 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming logo 1:53.53
766 PB
44 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:53.59
801 -2.0%
45 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:53.66
811 -1.9%
46 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logo 1:53.76
797 -1.8%
47 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:53.77
797 PB
48 Luke Otto Star Swimming logo 1:53.81
759 -0.6%
49 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logo 1:53.83
796 -0.2%
50 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:53.84
759 +0.6% PB
50 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logo 1:53.84
853 -0.2%
52 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming logo 1:53.86
795 +1.8% PB
53 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logo 1:53.88
758 -1.0%
53 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:53.88
794 +0.7% PB
55 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:53.89
758 -1.6%
56 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:53.93
757 -1.1%
57 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:53.96
756 PB
58 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team logo 1:54.00
755 +0.3% PB
58 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:54.00
803 PB
60 Luke Thorsell NCAP logo 1:54.02
791 PB
61 William Lin NCAP logo 1:54.03
791 -0.2%
61 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:54.03
803 -0.0%
63 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics logo 1:54.05
790 -1.3%
64 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 1:54.10
801
65 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:54.13
789
66 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:54.15
788 +1.1% PB
67 Alexander Kapphahn Unattached-California logo 1:54.25
786 PB
68 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team logo 1:54.26
797 PB
69 Noah Yanchulis Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:54.27
785 +1.4% PB
70 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club logo 1:54.35
784 -1.1%
71 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:54.36
795 PB
71 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:54.36
841 -2.9%
71 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:54.36
747
74 Carsten Vissering NCAP logo 1:54.44
793 -5.9%
75 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 1:54.46
839 +2.1% PB
76 Dennis Lai NCAP logo 1:54.49
792 -1.3%
77 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 1:54.50
838 +0.6% PB
77 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logo 1:54.50
780 -0.7%
79 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:54.53
743 +4.5% PB
80 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:54.57
790 PB
81 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.65
788
81 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:54.65
788 -0.4%
83 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.68
739 PB
84 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logo 1:54.69
739 -1.3%
84 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic logo 1:54.69
739 -0.7%
84 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.69
787
87 Andrew Proper NCAP logo 1:54.71
775 +1.4% PB
87 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:54.71
833 +1.4% PB
89 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:54.74
786
90 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:54.84
772 -0.5%
91 Michael Summe Northern KY logo 1:54.89
771 -1.5%
91 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:54.89
829 +0.7% PB
93 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:54.94
770 -2.3%
94 John Meisenheimer Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:54.98
733 +1.3% PB
95 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 1:55.02
780 -2.3%
96 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logo 1:55.05
825 +2.1% PB
97 Miller Surette NCAP logo 1:55.08
778 +1.6% PB
98 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni logo 1:55.20
728
99 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 1:55.21
775 +2.7% PB
100 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:55.22
727 -3.5%
101 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans logo 1:55.23
763 -0.5%
102 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 1:55.36
818
103 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:55.39
760 -3.1%
104 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:55.40
723 +3.0% PB
105 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:55.45
770 -2.5%
106 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.46
816
107 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logo 1:55.47
758 +1.8% SB
107 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:55.47
721
109 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:55.49
721 PB
110 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logo 1:55.50
757 +1.9% PB
111 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim Team logo 1:55.51
769 -2.0%
112 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club logo 1:55.56
756
113 John Janezich NCAP logo 1:55.72
716 +0.1% PB
113 Greg Song NCAP logo 1:55.72
752 -1.4%
115 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logo 1:55.74
752 PB
116 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logo 1:55.76
751 -1.0%
116 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:55.76
715 +4.2% PB
118 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:55.79
762 -1.7%
119 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:55.90
748 -2.6%
119 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:55.90
806 +2.3% PB
121 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logo 1:55.91
748 -0.3%
122 Connor Johnson New Wave (NC) logo 1:55.94
747
123 Christopher Murphy NCAP logo 1:55.95
759
124 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:55.99
746 -0.8%
125 Chandler Espy Baylor Swim Club logo 1:56.00
757 -1.7%
126 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 1:56.02
757 -3.7%
127 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:56.03
709 -3.1%
128 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club logo 1:56.07
708 PB
129 Atalay Onol TAC Titans logo 1:56.08
756
130 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logo 1:56.10
744 -0.7%
131 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logo 1:56.13
754 -0.9%
132 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:56.17
706 -0.8%
133 James Chung NCAP logo 1:56.22
705 +1.1% PB
134 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:56.23
741 PB
135 Matt Devito Team Suffolk logo 1:56.37
749 -0.7%
136 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:56.47
735 +0.1% PB
137 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:56.56
745 -1.7%
138 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logo 1:56.58
733 -1.5%
139 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:56.61
732 +2.1% SB
140 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming logo 1:56.66
731 +0.4% PB
141 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 1:56.70
730 -5.1%
142 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 1:56.74
741 -2.9%
143 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:56.76
740
144 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming logo 1:56.78
728 +1.4% PB
145 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team logo 1:56.82
691 -4.8%
146 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:56.87
738 -4.3%
147 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logo 1:56.88
738 -1.4%
148 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos logo 1:56.89
737 -1.6%
149 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:56.91
737 -4.4%
150 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:57.03
723 -1.8%
151 Ralph Cannarozzi Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:57.04
723 -1.6%
152 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics logo 1:57.05
686 PB
153 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming logo 1:57.10
733
154 Adam Impson Team Greenville logo 1:57.11
685 +0.5% SB
155 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:57.13
778 -0.1%
156 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club logo 1:57.14
720 -1.4%
157 Tyler Nussbaum LIAC logo 1:57.20
719 -0.9%
158 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators logo 1:57.22
730 -0.9%
159 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia logo 1:57.23
730 -0.1%
160 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:57.37
772 -2.3%
160 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:57.37
715 -1.0%
160 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association logo 1:57.37
715
163 Christopher DiGiacomo Adirondack Aquat logo 1:57.53
675 -0.9%
164 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:57.56
722 -1.4%
165 Blake Kent OLY Swimming logo 1:57.57
722
165 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logo 1:57.57
722 PB
167 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logo 1:57.58
674 -3.0%
168 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:57.62
767 +0.6% PB
169 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:57.64
721 -0.7%
170 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club logo 1:57.70
672
171 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 1:57.74
830 -2.6%
172 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team logo 1:57.81
705
173 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:57.83
716 -6.0%
173 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:57.83
716 -2.0%
175 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logo 1:57.87
668
176 Thomas Scott NCAP logo 1:57.91
667 +0.1% PB
177 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club logo 1:57.95
714 PB
178 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 1:58.06
700
178 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logo 1:58.06
700 -1.5%
180 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logo 1:58.10
663
181 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming logo 1:58.11
663 PB
182 Kyle Fuller Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:58.18
697
183 Christopher Clemons Wichita Swim Club logo 1:58.20
697 -4.2%
184 Sean Yeh New Wave (NC) logo 1:58.25
696 PB
185 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:58.31
751 -2.5%
186 Brandon Shinsato Wichita Swim Club logo 1:58.41
656
187 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics logo 1:58.48
655
188 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 1:58.55
701 -3.4%
189 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk logo 1:58.63
699 PB
190 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta logo 1:58.69
697 -3.8%
191 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:58.78
648
192 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:58.95
692
193 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club logo 1:58.96
803 PB
194 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:59.02
679 -4.2%
195 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logo 1:59.06
689 -3.1%
196 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team logo 1:59.13
688 -1.7%
197 Rodolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:59.14
640 -1.9%
198 Alexander LaPoint Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:59.19
639 -3.1%
199 Allen Feng Patriot (IL) logo 1:59.39
682 -1.4%
200 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming logo 1:59.43
681
201 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:59.48
680 -2.4%
202 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays logo 1:59.52
679
203 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association logo 1:59.55
667 -4.0%
204 David Thornton Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:59.78
662 -1.6%
205 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club logo 1:59.85
625 +0.5% SB
206 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club logo 2:00.29
708
207 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club logo 2:00.58
657
208 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logo 2:00.73
653
209 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logo 2:00.84
640 -4.5%
210 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:01.20
643 -4.9%
211 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm logo 2:01.31
686
212 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics logo 2:02.23
610 -5.9%
213 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 2:02.66
613
214 Payton Teduits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:02.79
564 -5.1%
215 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:03.35
587 -5.6%
216 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:03.70
701
Wayne Denswil Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo NS
Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club logo NS
Chase Vennefron Northern KY logo NS
Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators logo DQ
Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo NS
Delaney Hall LIAC logo NS
Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo NS
Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logo NS
Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo NS
Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics logo DQ
Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo DQ
William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club logo NS
Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logo DQ
Owen van Krimpen NCAP logo NS
Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club logo NS
Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club logo NS