Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 43.82
 
922 +0.3% PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 43.97
 
944 +3.8% PB
3 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 44.11
 
906 -0.9%
4 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 44.22
 
878 +1.1% PB
5 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.53
 
913 -1.4%
6 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 44.58
 
911 +0.2% PB
7 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 44.83
 
845 -0.5%
8 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 45.04
 
856 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 44.77
 
870 PB
10 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 45.31
 
819 +0.9% PB
11 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 45.34
 
818 +1.0% PB
12 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 45.43
 
813 +4.1% PB
13 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 45.47
 
811 -0.9%
14 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 45.54
 
859 PB
15 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 45.91
 
809 -2.0%
16 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 46.22
 
793 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 45.48
 
832 -1.9%
18 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 45.52
 
808 -0.4%
19 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 45.57
 
805 PB
20 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 45.66
 
853 -0.3%
21 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 45.72
 
819 +0.4% PB
22 Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 45.80
 
845 +2.9% PB
23 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 45.83
 
792 -1.1%
24 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 46.79
 
764 -1.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 45.03
 
856 +1.6% PB
26 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 45.87
 
842 -0.4%
27 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 46.26
 
769 -0.6%
28 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 46.32
 
818 +1.5% PB
28 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 46.32
 
788 PB
30 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 46.55
 
754 +0.1% PB
31 John Mooers Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.77
 
743 -2.4%
32 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 46.81
 
740 +1.6% PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 45.96
 
807 PB
2 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 45.99
 
783 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 44.21
 
879 +1.1% PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 44.50
 
915 +2.6% PB
3 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 44.57
 
881 -1.4%
4 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.87
 
895 -2.2%
5 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 44.90
 
863 -0.3%
6 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 44.97
 
890 -0.7%
7 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 45.04
 
834 -0.9%
8 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 45.25
 
844 -3.5%
9 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 45.31
 
819 +0.9% PB
10 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 45.32
 
841 -0.6%
11 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 45.41
 
836 PB
12 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 45.44
 
865 PB
13 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 45.54
 
829 +0.5% SB
14 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 45.59
 
804 +3.7% PB
14 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 45.59
 
804 -1.1%
16 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 45.66
 
801 +0.3% PB
17 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 45.69
 
851 -0.4%
18 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 45.71
 
798 -0.8%
19 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 45.73
 
797 -0.9%
20 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 45.75
 
818 +0.4% PB
21 Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 45.91
 
840 +2.7% PB
22 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 45.92
 
787 +2.3% PB
23 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 46.00
 
805 -3.1%
24 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 46.06
 
779 PB
25 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 46.10
 
800 -0.3%
26 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 46.10
 
777 -0.2%
27 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 46.17
 
774 +0.9% PB
28 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 46.19
 
773 +2.9% PB
29 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 46.20
 
824 +1.7% PB
30 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 46.21
 
794 -1.0%
31 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.24
 
822 -1.2%
32 John Mooers Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.30
 
767 -1.3%
34 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 46.32
 
818 +2.6% PB
33 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 46.32
 
788 PB
35 William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club 46.38
 
785 PB
36 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 46.42
 
813
37 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 46.43
 
782 +1.7% PB
37 Jean-Marc Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.43
 
760 -0.4%
37 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.43
 
782 +2.3% PB
37 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 46.43
 
812 +1.0% PB
41 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 46.45
 
759 PB
42 Gabriel Whitaker Ohio State Swim Club 46.46
 
781
42 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 46.46
 
781 +2.2% PB
42 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.46
 
781 PB
45 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 46.48
 
780 PB
46 Robert Douglas Gators Swim Club 46.49
 
757 -1.5%
47 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club 46.53
 
755 -1.2%
48 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 46.54
 
777 +2.3% PB
49 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 46.56
 
806 -1.2%
50 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin 46.59
 
774 -0.1%
50 Emir Muratovic Tampa Bay Aquatics 46.59
 
774 PB
52 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club 46.62
 
772
52 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics 46.62
 
750 +0.6% PB
54 Stefan Kranenburg North Bay Aquatics 46.63
 
750 PB
55 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 46.65
 
801 -1.1%
56 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics 46.66
 
770 -0.2%
57 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 46.67
 
770 -0.5%
57 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 46.67
 
800 -2.3%
59 Daniel Fujan Rochester Orcas Swim Club 46.71
 
768 +0.2% PB
60 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 46.72
 
745 -3.0%
61 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons 46.73
 
745 -1.1%
61 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 46.73
 
745 +2.7% PB
63 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 46.74
 
766
63 Shaun Vanhuyssteen Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 46.74
 
744 -1.3%
63 Bradford Hancock South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 46.74
 
744 +3.1% PB
63 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics 46.74
 
744 +0.7% PB
67 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics 46.75
 
766 -2.0%
68 James Tidd South East Metro Sharks 46.77
 
765 -2.4%
68 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 46.77
 
795 +0.2% PB
70 Max Lee Dynamo Swim Club 46.78
 
742 -0.6%
71 Shane Anderson Unattached-California 46.80
 
793 +0.3% SB
72 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 46.82
 
792 -1.5%
73 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 46.88
 
737 -1.1%
74 Ben Pearthree Edina Swim Club 46.91
 
757 +1.1% PB
75 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.92
 
757 -4.3%
76 Maciej Paz Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 46.97
 
732 +0.0% PB
77 Joey Young Dynamo Swim Club 46.99
 
879 +7.3% PB
78 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.00
 
753 PB
78 Gordon Allan The Woodlands Swim Team 47.00
 
753 +0.2% PB
78 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 47.00
 
783 PB
81 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club 47.04
 
751 +0.3% PB
82 Kevin Mackenzie Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 47.05
 
750 -0.4%
83 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club 47.07
 
833 -1.1%
83 Justin Rich Poseidon Swimming Inc 47.07
 
779
85 Patrick Tippen Solon Stars Swim Club 47.08
 
727 -1.4%
86 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.09
 
832 +0.1% PB
87 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 47.16
 
775 PB
88 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 47.17
 
744 -0.0%
89 Noah Yanchulis Naval Academy Aquatic Club 47.20
 
743 -0.2%
90 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 47.24
 
771 -0.9%
91 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.27
 
739 PB
92 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association 47.36
 
712 -2.1%
92 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 47.36
 
765 -0.8%
94 William Raines Baylor Swim Club 47.37
 
734 -0.7%
95 Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 47.41
 
710 +1.8% PB
96 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 47.43
 
731 +3.7% PB
96 Jonathan Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 47.43
 
761 +0.0% SB
98 Samuel Schaefer Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 47.45
 
708 -0.7%
98 Nicholas Conrad Saint Andrew's Swimming 47.45
 
730 -1.5%
100 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 47.46
 
707 -0.8%
101 Jack O'Connor Atomic City Aquatic Club 47.50
 
705 +2.4% PB
101 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club 47.50
 
705 +0.3% PB
101 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 47.50
 
727 +0.5% PB
104 Seth Nabors Clovis Swim Club 47.52
 
756
105 Brian North Kansas City Swim Academy 47.53
 
726 -0.8%
106 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 47.55
 
703
106 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 47.55
 
725 -1.0%
108 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association 47.56
 
724 -2.1%
109 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.58
 
753 PB
110 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Dynamo Swim Club 47.61
 
752 -1.3%
111 William Mullis Unattached-California 47.62
 
699
111 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 47.62
 
751 -1.1%
113 John Tonna Team Suffolk 47.67
 
719 -0.5%
114 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 47.68
 
696
114 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 47.68
 
696 -3.3%
116 Gabriel Perez Silva Azura Florida Aquatics 47.72
 
746 -0.3%
117 Jonathan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics 47.73
 
746 -1.0%
118 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 47.74
 
715 +0.1% SB
119 Bryan Mattingly Jersey Wahoos 47.75
 
693 +0.7% PB
120 Christopher Quarin WTRC Sharks 47.77
 
744 -1.1%
120 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 47.77
 
744 +1.1% PB
122 Symen Ooms Scout Aquatics 47.80
 
712 +0.0% PB
123 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 47.83
 
711
124 Samuel Stapleton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 47.84
 
688 -3.0%
124 Sebastian Piekarski Barrington Swim Club 47.84
 
688 +1.2% SB
126 Maxwell Wilkinson Novi Sturgeons 47.90
 
707 -2.1%
127 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 47.91
 
737 -0.3%
128 Rapha Arcain Houston Swim Club 47.93
 
706 +0.1% PB
129 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 47.95
 
735 -1.8%
129 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 47.95
 
735 -2.1%
131 Jay DeLancey Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 47.96
 
682 PB
132 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team 47.97
 
682 -4.2%
133 Jacob Rubin Dynamo Swim Club 47.98
 
733 -0.7%
134 Christopher Simmons Crew Swimming 48.00
 
702 -0.5%
135 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 48.07
 
677
136 Kevin Siciak Hickory Willow Swim Association 48.13
 
674 +0.7% PB
136 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.13
 
696 -2.6%
138 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 48.14
 
725 PB
139 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 48.22
 
721 -3.3%
140 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club 48.25
 
690 -1.0%
141 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 48.26
 
689 -1.8%
142 Victor Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics 48.28
 
666 -3.8%
143 Davis Knox Greensboro Swimming Assoc 48.29
 
666
144 Sean Cannon Connetquot Swim Club 48.33
 
769 -2.5%
145 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa 48.39
 
661 -2.5%
146 Tyler Titsch South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 48.40
 
682
147 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 48.46
 
679 PB
148 Brad Allison Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 48.47
 
709 +3.7% PB
149 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm 48.49
 
656 -3.2%
150 Sebastian Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club 48.50
 
677 -2.1%
151 Mike Burke Academy Bullets Swim Club 48.51
 
655 -2.9%
152 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 48.59
 
673
153 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 48.64
 
700
154 Jeffrey Doser Fairport Area Swim Team 48.70
 
667 -3.4%
155 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 48.71
 
750 -3.4%
156 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics 48.86
 
659
157 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 48.97
 
737
158 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 48.98
 
684 +0.8% PB
158 Walker Brooks Kissimmee Swim Association 48.98
 
684
160 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming 49.07
 
679 -4.4%
161 Andrew Valentine Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 49.11
 
625 -3.8%
162 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 49.13
 
729 -6.4%
162 Kyle Gerum Waukesha Express Swim Team 49.13
 
646 -3.0%
164 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 49.14
 
676 -3.7%
165 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 49.20
 
726 -4.9%
166 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.28
 
669 -2.6%
167 Panagiotis Skoufalos Mason Manta Rays 49.37
 
634
168 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.46
 
630
169 Charles Hynes Blackline Aquatics 49.51
 
606 -3.4%
170 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club 49.55
 
751
171 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics 49.84
 
590 -8.6%
172 Christopher Wieser Unattached-California 50.29
 
569
173 Jairo Emer Indian River Aquatics 51.79
 
499
John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club NS
Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Sam Mcmanus Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves NS
Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association NS
Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team NS
Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin NS
Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS
Wayne Denswil Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club NS
Brendon Mulcahey Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS
Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics NS
Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club NS