Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:17.85
 
947 -0.2%
2 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:21.36
 
910 +1.3% PB
3 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 4:22.54
 
884 +0.1% PB
4 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 4:23.04
 
879 +2.2% PB
5 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:23.25
 
955 +1.1% PB
6 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:24.33
 
880 +0.6% PB
7 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 4:26.13
 
887 +0.5% PB
8 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:26.77
 
856 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 4:21.02
 
914 +1.3% PB
10 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:26.09
 
887 +0.6% PB
11 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team 4:27.75
 
870 -0.4%
12 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 4:28.76
 
822 +0.3% PB
13 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:28.79
 
860 +1.8% PB
14 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:30.18
 
822 +0.5% PB
15 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:31.21
 
836
16 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 4:35.96
 
766 -0.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 4:25.38
 
870 +1.1% PB
18 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 4:27.55
 
848 +2.0% PB
19 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:28.01
 
843 PB
20 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 4:28.17
 
905 +3.1% PB
21 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team 4:29.03
 
833 +1.1% PB
22 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team 4:29.21
 
831 +1.3% PB
23 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.99
 
848 +4.3% PB
24 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:32.14
 
802 +1.1% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 4:29.27
 
817 +0.4% PB
26 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 4:30.56
 
818 +1.4% PB
27 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 4:30.69
 
841 +2.7% PB
28 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 4:32.16
 
827 +1.9% PB
29 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:32.47
 
915 PB
30 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 4:32.63
 
822 +0.2% PB
31 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:32.93
 
819 +1.8% PB
32 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:33.04
 
780 +1.6% PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:27.41
 
849 -0.6%
2 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 4:33.30
 
816 +0.7% PB
3 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:35.80
 
791 PB
4 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 4:36.83
 
757 -4.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:19.54
 
929 -0.8%
2 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:24.26
 
881 +0.2% SB
3 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:24.71
 
876 +0.7% PB
4 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 4:25.07
 
859 -0.9%
5 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 4:25.20
 
857 +1.4% PB
6 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.41
 
933 +0.3% PB
7 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 4:25.46
 
893 +0.8% PB
9 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 4:25.75
 
866 -0.5%
8 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.75
 
866 +0.1% PB
10 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 4:27.64
 
833 +0.7% PB
11 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:27.83
 
870 -0.1%
12 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:28.96
 
858 +1.7% PB
13 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:29.42
 
854
14 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team 4:29.45
 
853 -1.0%
15 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:29.50
 
828 +0.8% PB
16 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 4:29.86
 
825 +1.5% PB
17 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 4:30.17
 
885 +2.4% PB
18 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team 4:30.39
 
820 +0.6% PB
19 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:30.50
 
843 +4.1% PB
20 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:30.81
 
815 PB
21 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 4:30.89
 
815 +0.8% SB
22 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team 4:31.10
 
813 +0.6% PB
23 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 4:31.33
 
810 -1.1%
24 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:31.51
 
809 +1.3% PB
25 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 4:31.73
 
793 +1.6% PB
26 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:31.80
 
830 +2.2% PB
27 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 4:31.82
 
830 +2.3% PB
28 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:32.18
 
788 +1.9% PB
29 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 4:32.55
 
785 -2.6%
30 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:32.93
 
911 PB
31 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 4:32.95
 
819 +1.6% PB
32 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 4:32.99
 
794 +0.5% PB
33 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 4:33.07
 
780 -1.0%
35 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:33.47
 
814 +0.8% PB
34 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 4:33.47
 
814 -0.1%
36 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:33.54
 
775 +3.0% PB
37 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:33.84
 
786 +0.4% PB
38 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 4:33.88
 
786 -1.1%
39 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 4:34.02
 
809 PB
40 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:34.15
 
807 +0.6% PB
41 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 4:34.21
 
769 -1.1%
42 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 4:34.42
 
844 -1.5%
43 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics 4:34.52
 
779
44 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:34.79
 
801 PB
45 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 4:34.92
 
762 -0.0%
46 Colin Cavanaugh Clovis Swim Club 4:35.05
 
774 PB
47 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:35.15
 
798 +1.1% PB
48 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 4:35.37
 
771 PB
49 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:35.42
 
771
50 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 4:35.48
 
795 -3.0%
51 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:35.49
 
794
52 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:35.71
 
884 -1.9%
53 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:36.03
 
765 PB
54 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:36.04
 
765 +1.0% PB
55 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 4:36.27
 
763 +0.7% PB
56 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm 4:36.28
 
749 -1.0%
57 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics 4:36.35
 
762 PB
58 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:36.65
 
783 -3.1%
59 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 4:36.72
 
783
60 Tal Davis Team Greenville 4:36.90
 
820 -0.5%
61 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:36.93
 
819
62 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:37.03
 
780 +0.8% PB
63 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 4:37.05
 
779 PB
64 James Hisnanick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:37.07
 
755 +0.0% PB
65 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 4:37.44
 
738 PB
66 Aaron Saccurato Empire Swimming 4:37.48
 
737 +3.5% PB
67 William Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:37.49
 
751 +1.1% SB
68 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 4:37.65
 
749 -0.5%
69 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 4:37.83
 
748 +0.8% SB
70 Jean-Marc Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:38.02
 
732 PB
71 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:38.10
 
745 PB
72 Rodolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:38.17
 
731 -0.8%
73 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:38.37
 
743 +0.3% SB
74 Maximillian Willard Long Island Aquatic Club 4:38.42
 
766 +0.2% PB
75 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 4:38.48
 
742 +0.4% PB
76 TERRY JOHNSON Unattached-California 4:38.53
 
765
77 Kevin Benson Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:38.57
 
727 -1.6%
78 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming 4:38.60
 
727 PB
79 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.84
 
801 +1.3% PB
80 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:38.89
 
801 -0.7%
81 William Dougherty Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:39.02
 
761 +0.2% PB
82 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club 4:39.17
 
798 +1.5% PB
83 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:39.25
 
734
84 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club 4:39.27
 
797 -1.1%
85 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 4:39.34
 
720 +3.1% PB
86 Jack Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 4:39.42
 
757 +0.4% PB
87 Mitchell Riek Rattler Swim Club 4:39.49
 
756
88 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 4:39.52
 
756 -0.7%
88 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 4:39.52
 
756 +0.1% PB
90 Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team 4:39.56
 
718 -3.9%
91 Nicholas George Koto Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 4:39.87
 
728 -0.0%
92 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 4:39.90
 
752 -0.2%
93 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:40.01
 
727 +1.0% PB
94 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:40.19
 
788 -1.1%
94 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 4:40.19
 
841
96 Will Atkinson TAC Titans 4:40.36
 
787
97 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:40.41
 
710 -1.5%
98 Jack Herron Unattached-California 4:40.65
 
745
98 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:40.65
 
745 -0.1%
100 William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:40.71
 
721
101 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team 4:40.77
 
744 -1.9%
102 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 4:40.88
 
743
103 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:40.92
 
834
103 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 4:40.92
 
743 -0.9%
105 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 4:40.98
 
742
106 Edward Zacka Gulf Coast Swim Team 4:41.00
 
704 -1.6%
107 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:41.02
 
833 +0.2% PB
108 Noah Sayre TAC Titans 4:41.09
 
741 +3.2% PB
109 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 4:41.24
 
778 PB
110 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 4:41.40
 
714
111 Bradford Hancock South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:41.57
 
713 PB
112 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 4:41.58
 
699 +3.1% SB
113 Davis Knox Greensboro Swimming Assoc 4:41.88
 
696 +1.4% PB
114 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club 4:41.96
 
709 -1.6%
115 Nick Cruse North Bay Aquatics 4:42.11
 
822
116 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4:42.17
 
822
117 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks 4:42.56
 
727 -1.0%
118 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:42.79
 
701 -0.1%
119 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:42.92
 
763 -1.5%
120 Samuel Hayward Rochester Orcas Swim Club 4:43.26
 
721 -1.3%
121 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team 4:43.32
 
720 -2.6%
122 Andrew Mann Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:43.52
 
681 -1.0%
123 Asher Oldenburg City of Mobile Swim Association 4:43.99
 
714 +0.5% PB
124 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club 4:44.01
 
714 PB
125 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Aquatics 4:46.50
 
691 -2.5%
126 Liam Burke NEW YORK SHARKS 4:46.55
 
667 -3.1%
127 Thomas Scott Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:46.64
 
652
128 Andrew Valentine Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:46.95
 
650
129 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics 4:47.21
 
685
130 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 4:47.89
 
717 -2.8%
131 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team 4:47.94
 
678 -1.8%
132 Zachary Smith Northern KY Clip 4:47.95
 
654 -4.1%
133 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club 4:48.46
 
673 -3.5%
134 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:50.98
 
627 -1.2%
135 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa 4:54.80
 
580
Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins NS
Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS
Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club NS
Christopher Wieser Unattached-California NS