Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.83
 
1044 +1.2% PB
2 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 53.12
 
974 PB
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 54.40
 
1075 -0.7%
4 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 54.51
 
916 PB
5 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 54.53
 
940 +1.2% PB
6 Ben Cono Team Suffolk 54.78
 
929 -0.1%
7 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 55.25
 
910 +1.1% PB
8 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 55.26
 
910 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 54.63
 
911 +2.4% PB
10 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics 55.32
 
907 +2.7% PB
11 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club 55.41
 
904 -0.0%
12 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club 55.77
 
889 +1.8% PB
13 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 56.16
 
849 +0.8% SB
14 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins 56.18
 
848 +1.5% PB
15 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 56.20
 
872 -0.8%
16 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California 56.24
 
870 +0.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Team (NC) 55.63
 
895 -0.1%
18 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 56.05
 
878 -0.3%
19 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 56.14
 
909 PB
20 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 56.16
 
873 +1.6% PB
21 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 56.17
 
873 +12.9% PB
22 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.27
 
869
23 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 56.67
 
853 +0.4% PB
24 Chase Vennefron Northern KY Clip 56.71
 
827 -0.3%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Luke Otto Star Swimming 56.46
 
837 +0.4% PB
26 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 56.57
 
832 -0.1%
27 John Mooers Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.71
 
827 +1.8% PB
28 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club 57.01
 
815 -0.4%
29 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 57.06
 
813 +0.3% PB
30 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics 57.39
 
859 +0.7% PB
31 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.54
 
883 +1.4% PB
32 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 57.92
 
838 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 53.75
 
947 PB
2 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 53.85
 
1002 -0.7%
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 54.34
 
1077 -0.6%
4 Ben Cono Team Suffolk 54.38
 
946 +0.6% PB
5 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 55.07
 
893 PB
6 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 55.15
 
914 -0.0%
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 55.27
 
909 -0.1%
8 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 55.32
 
907 +1.0% PB
9 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 55.64
 
870 +1.7% SB
10 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club 55.78
 
889 -0.7%
11 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 55.83
 
862 +0.3% PB
12 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics 55.87
 
885 +1.7% PB
13 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 55.98
 
881 -0.4%
14 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club 56.02
 
879 +1.4% PB
15 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California 56.03
 
879 +0.5% PB
16 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins 56.10
 
851 +1.7% PB
17 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 56.20
 
872 -0.6%
18 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 56.28
 
868 +1.4% PB
19 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Team (NC) 56.36
 
865 -1.4%
20 Chase Vennefron Northern KY Clip 56.42
 
838 +0.2% PB
20 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.42
 
863
22 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 56.68
 
887 PB
22 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 56.68
 
852 +12.1% PB
24 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 56.72
 
851 +0.3% PB
25 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 56.75
 
825 -0.4%
26 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 56.87
 
880 +1.7% PB
27 Luke Otto Star Swimming 56.88
 
820 -0.4%
28 John Mooers Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.98
 
816 +1.4% PB
29 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics 56.99
 
875 +1.4% PB
30 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.01
 
903 +2.3% PB
31 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 57.02
 
814 +0.4% PB
32 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club 57.03
 
814 -0.4%
33 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.06
 
813
34 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 57.07
 
872 -1.3%
35 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 57.16
 
833 -0.5%
36 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 57.18
 
833 +2.9% SB
37 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 57.21
 
807 -0.2%
37 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Dynamo Swim Club 57.21
 
866 +4.1% PB
39 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 57.29
 
828 +0.1% PB
40 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.32
 
827 -0.6%
40 Nicholas Lamontagne Swim Atlanta 57.32
 
802 -2.5%
42 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 57.35
 
826 +1.6% PB
43 Ralph Cannarozzi Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 57.42
 
823 +0.3% PB
44 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 57.46
 
856
45 Patrick Tippen Solon Stars Swim Club 57.52
 
794 -1.2%
45 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.52
 
794 PB
47 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 57.66
 
849 +4.1% PB
48 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 57.68
 
848
49 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 57.72
 
811 -0.6%
50 Brendan Howley Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 57.74
 
810 +4.8% PB
51 Jacob Parker All Star Aquatics 57.78
 
784 +0.4% PB
52 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 57.83
 
842 +1.3% PB
53 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 57.89
 
869 +0.9% PB
54 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club 57.90
 
779 -0.1%
55 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics 57.93
 
803 +1.2% PB
56 Bryan Hahn Topeka Swim Association 58.01
 
775 -2.7%
57 Garrett Walsh Machine Aquatics 58.06
 
798 +1.3% PB
58 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans 58.09
 
797 +2.8% PB
59 Andy Branin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 58.10
 
796
59 Stephen Husch Cougar Aquatic T 58.10
 
796 +4.9% PB
61 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.12
 
796 +3.1% PB
62 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 58.13
 
770 +4.4% PB
63 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 58.14
 
795 -2.3%
63 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 58.14
 
830 -0.7%
65 James Kegelman Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 58.15
 
794 +0.8% SB
66 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.16
 
829 +0.3% PB
67 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 58.17
 
769
68 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 58.18
 
793 +0.2% PB
69 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 58.21
 
827 +0.7% PB
70 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.25
 
791 +3.3% PB
71 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 58.32
 
763
72 Chris Cornell Pointe Aquatics 58.33
 
787 PB
73 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 58.34
 
787 +5.3% PB
74 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 58.36
 
821 +2.2% PB
75 Noah Stevens Fairport Area Swim Team 58.37
 
821 -1.5%
76 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 58.39
 
820 -0.1%
77 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 58.42
 
819 -0.5%
78 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 58.46
 
782 -2.1%
79 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 58.47
 
782 +8.4% PB
80 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 58.49
 
781
81 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 58.50
 
816
81 Aj Reid Fla Aquatics 58.50
 
781 +1.4% PB
83 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics 58.52
 
815 +0.0% SB
83 Matthew Lee Academy Bullets Swim Club 58.52
 
780 +0.6% PB
85 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 58.54
 
779 +0.1% PB
86 Sam Mcmanus Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 58.63
 
751 -0.8%
87 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 58.65
 
775 +0.2% PB
88 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics 58.67
 
749 +0.9% PB
89 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 58.68
 
809 +1.2% PB
90 Jonathon Pins Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.69
 
773 +5.5% PB
90 Tyler Thompson SwimStrongsville 58.69
 
749 -0.1%
92 Alejandro Hernandez Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 58.71
 
773 -0.3%
93 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 58.74
 
771 PB
94 Chandler Tucker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.78
 
745 +3.2% PB
94 Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association 58.78
 
834 -1.6%
96 Tristan Emm New Wave Swim Team (NC) 58.85
 
767 +0.6% PB
97 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.87
 
742
98 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 58.88
 
766 PB
99 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 58.95
 
798 +0.2% PB
100 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.98
 
762 +2.3% PB
101 Alexander Chatterton Crimson Aquatics 59.05
 
735
102 Kevin Mackenzie Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.10
 
758 +2.2% PB
103 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 59.11
 
822 -0.9%
104 Soren Dickens Unattached-California 59.12
 
757
105 Kevin Petersen Tidewater Aquatic Club 59.17
 
790 +1.1% PB
105 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks 59.17
 
730 -1.5%
107 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 59.18
 
754 +2.2% PB
108 IV Simons Winter Haven Sti 59.19
 
754 PB
109 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 59.20
 
754 -0.6%
110 Mason Azais Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.27
 
786 +3.6% PB
111 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming 59.29
 
785
112 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 59.30
 
814
113 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team 59.31
 
725 PB
114 Miles Oakley Mason Makos Swim Team 59.34
 
723
114 Jean-Marc Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.34
 
723 PB
116 David Li Li North Florida Swimming, Inc. 59.36
 
723 -1.6%
116 Justin Kang Rattler Swim Club 59.36
 
783 PB
118 Benjamin Schmatz Kansas City Swim Academy 59.39
 
746 -1.8%
119 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming 59.42
 
780 +1.4% PB
120 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 59.43
 
745
121 Joey Young Dynamo Swim Club 59.44
 
877 PB
122 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 59.45
 
744
122 James Ryan Richards Area Swim Club 59.45
 
779 -1.4%
124 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club 59.49
 
743 -2.3%
125 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 59.50
 
742 -2.7%
126 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.52
 
717 -1.4%
127 William Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.54
 
741 PB
127 Samuel Kim Dynamo Swim Club 59.54
 
776 +1.2% SB
129 Sean asa All Star Aquatics 59.56
 
715
130 Frederick Swope Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 59.60
 
738 PB
131 Mckenzie Cole Greensboro Swimming Assoc 59.61
 
738 -1.1%
132 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 59.64
 
772
133 Max Penn Penn New Albany Aquatic Club 59.65
 
712 +3.9% PB
134 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta 59.67
 
771 -1.6%
135 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 59.74
 
798 -1.9%
136 Christian Temporiti Southwest Stars Swim Club 59.76
 
732
137 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics 59.77
 
796 +0.9% PB
138 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 59.78
 
767 -0.8%
139 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 59.80
 
731 -0.9%
140 Nathan Schultz Berzerker Swimming 59.83
 
705 -3.1%
141 Ethan Amitay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.85
 
764 -0.9%
142 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 59.86
 
763 -2.6%
143 Peter Chiang Three Village Swim Club 59.88
 
728 -1.6%
143 Braxton Conners Huntsville Swim Association 59.88
 
728 -2.4%
145 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 59.91
 
791 -2.7%
146 Tiernan Foster-Smith Edina Swim Club 59.97
 
724 -1.0%
146 Alex Kofler Rochester Orcas Swim Club 59.97
 
789 -2.3%
148 Nicholas Conrad Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:00.01
 
723
149 Harlan Long Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:00.07
 
720 -1.4%
150 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club 1:00.11
 
852 -2.7%
150 Carter Boone Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.11
 
754 +1.3% PB
150 John Prindle Gators Swim Club 1:00.11
 
784 PB
153 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.12
 
754
154 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 1:00.13
 
718 PB
155 Weston Credit Lyons Swim Club 1:00.16
 
782 -1.8%
155 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:00.16
 
782 +1.5% PB
157 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club 1:00.19
 
751 +5.1% PB
158 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club 1:00.22
 
715 -1.8%
159 James Boland Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.38
 
744 -0.8%
160 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 1:00.42
 
742 -1.8%
161 Collin Miller Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:00.58
 
736
162 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.63
 
699
163 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.64
 
764 -3.2%
164 Cory Klemm Swim Florida 1:00.75
 
695 -4.1%
165 Dayton Miller Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:00.79
 
668 PB
166 Kenneth Whitlock SwimStrongsville 1:00.83
 
727 -2.4%
167 David Thornton Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:00.87
 
690 -0.9%
168 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 1:00.95
 
687
169 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.96
 
687 -2.2%
170 Caleb Kaslik Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 1:01.00
 
685 -2.5%
171 Lucas Alvarez Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.02
 
660 PB
172 Jason Fu Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.03
 
684 -0.1%
172 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.03
 
749 -0.0%
174 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 1:01.05
 
659 +1.4% PB
175 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:01.06
 
718 -0.7%
176 Nathan Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.41
 
670 -2.2%
177 Thomas Stigler South West Aquatic Team 1:01.44
 
669 -4.2%
178 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:01.51
 
702
179 Zachary Litwin Edina Swim Club 1:01.59
 
638 -3.5%
180 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:01.66
 
696
181 Trenton Allison South Shore Sails 1:01.92
 
785 -4.2%
182 Nicholas Olson Fairport Area Swim Team 1:02.08
 
645 +1.3% PB
183 Anatol Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.10
 
645 -3.4%
184 Jackson Auer Blue Dolfins 1:02.28
 
638
185 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 1:02.72
 
657 -5.6%
186 Jabari Ramsey Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:04.69
 
685
Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club DQ
Joshua Terrell Lawrence Aquahawks NS
Wayne Denswil Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Andrew Liang Delta Aquatics NS
Aidan Mercer Colorado Athletic Club NS