CollegeSwimming.com

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.50
 
980 PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 47.40
 
1084 +0.1% PB
3 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 47.56
 
921 -0.6%
4 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 48.24
 
887 PB
5 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 48.38
 
885 +0.1% PB
6 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 48.49
 
880 PB
7 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 48.51
 
879 -1.6%
8 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 48.85
 
857 +1.9% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cole McGarry Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.80
 
864 +1.5% PB
10 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 48.91
 
859 -0.2%
11 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.03
 
853 -0.0%
12 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 49.12
 
877 +0.8% PB
13 Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association 49.17
 
935 -0.2%
14 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.56
 
827 -1.8%
15 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.89
 
811 +2.4% PB
16 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.29
 
821 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 48.70
 
898 -0.8%
18 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 49.16
 
842 +0.7% PB
19 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 49.41
 
830 +0.7% PB
20 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 49.47
 
832 +1.3% PB
21 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 49.55
 
828 PB
22 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 49.69
 
821 +1.1% PB
23 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 49.81
 
815 +1.2% PB
24 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 50.20
 
792 +2.3% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 49.41
 
863 PB
26 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 49.46
 
827 +0.4% PB
27 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 49.49
 
831 +0.1% PB
28 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 49.58
 
855 +3.1% PB
29 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 49.60
 
854 +1.2% PB
30 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 49.99
 
807 +0.9% PB
31 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 50.04
 
800 +1.1% PB
32 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 50.48
 
783 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.06
 
951 PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 47.66
 
1071 -0.4%
3 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 47.99
 
900 -1.5%
4 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 48.13
 
898 +0.6% PB
5 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 48.45
 
877 PB
6 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 48.76
 
866 -2.1%
7 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 48.78
 
865 PB
8 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 48.90
 
855 +1.8% PB
9 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.94
 
858 +0.1% PB
10 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 48.99
 
884 +1.1% PB
11 Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association 49.02
 
943 +0.1% PB
12 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 49.07
 
851 -0.5%
13 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 49.09
 
850 +4.0% PB
14 Cole McGarry Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.25
 
842 +0.5% PB
15 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 49.27
 
870 PB
16 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.30
 
840 -1.3%
17 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 49.31
 
868 -2.1%
18 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 49.43
 
829 +3.8% PB
19 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 49.49
 
831 +1.9% PB
20 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 49.50
 
830 +1.2% PB
21 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 49.54
 
824 +0.4% PB
22 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 49.57
 
827 +1.3% PB
23 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 49.58
 
826 PB
24 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 49.63
 
819 -0.3%
25 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 49.67
 
851 +1.0% PB
26 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 49.71
 
849 +2.8% PB
27 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 49.76
 
818 -0.5%
27 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 49.76
 
846 PB
29 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 49.86
 
813
29 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 49.86
 
808 +1.4% PB
31 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 49.92
 
810 +1.1% PB
32 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 49.93
 
805 -0.5%
33 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 49.97
 
808 -0.2%
34 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 50.00
 
835 +0.1% PB
35 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club 50.06
 
803 -0.5%
36 Jack Baldoni Unattached-California 50.07
 
803
37 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 50.09
 
797 PB
38 Jairo Emer Indian River Aquatics 50.14
 
795
39 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.16
 
799 PB
39 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.16
 
827 PB
41 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 50.20
 
792 -3.0%
41 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 50.20
 
792 +6.2% PB
43 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics 50.25
 
789 +0.8% PB
44 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.27
 
822 PB
45 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 50.28
 
788 PB
46 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 50.31
 
787 -1.4%
47 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 50.33
 
819 +0.1% PB
48 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 50.34
 
790 -0.4%
49 Tyler Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc 50.35
 
785 +1.6% PB
50 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 50.36
 
818 PB
51 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 50.40
 
787 -0.1%
51 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 50.40
 
816 +4.6% PB
51 Ben Lambert Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.40
 
816 +0.1% PB
54 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 50.45
 
785 -2.5%
55 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.50
 
872
56 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 50.51
 
810 -1.6%
56 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 50.51
 
777 PB
58 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 50.52
 
781 +4.8% SB
59 Sean Haechler North Bay Aquatics 50.54
 
776 PB
60 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club 50.62
 
805 -0.6%
60 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 50.62
 
777 +0.2% PB
62 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.65
 
770 PB
63 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.67
 
803
64 Jared Martin Greensboro Swimming Assoc 50.68
 
774 +0.9% PB
65 Jack Herron Unattached-California 50.69
 
802 PB
66 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 50.71
 
862 -1.7%
67 Maciej Paz Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 50.72
 
767
67 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 50.72
 
767 +0.2% PB
69 Connor Fotsch New Trier Swim Club 50.74
 
766 +0.2% PB
70 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 50.75
 
770 PB
71 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association 50.81
 
796 -1.4%
71 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 50.81
 
768 -3.1%
73 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 50.83
 
762 +1.4% PB
73 Ben Pearthree Edina Swim Club 50.83
 
767 -0.3%
75 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 50.87
 
760 -1.4%
76 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 50.89
 
759 +0.3% PB
77 Marshall Heskin South Metro Storm 50.92
 
852 -1.7%
78 Will Atkinson TAC Titans 50.94
 
851 PB
79 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.96
 
756 PB
79 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 50.96
 
789 PB
81 Cameron Van De Velde Swim Atlanta 51.01
 
758 +2.9% PB
82 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics 51.02
 
758 -1.2%
83 Patrick Jackson Grosse Pointe Gators 51.05
 
752 -0.2%
84 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 51.06
 
784 +2.1% PB
84 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 51.06
 
845 PB
86 Jacob Pavlock North Palm Beach Swim Club 51.07
 
751 +0.4% PB
86 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 51.07
 
784
88 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 51.08
 
755 -1.1%
89 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 51.12
 
782 +0.1% PB
90 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 51.13
 
781 -2.1%
90 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics 51.13
 
748 -0.2%
92 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 51.15
 
780 -0.6%
93 Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 51.17
 
746 -1.5%
94 Gabriel Whitaker Ohio State Swim Club 51.18
 
750
95 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.20
 
749 PB
96 Adam Impson Team Greenville 51.21
 
744 +11.4% PB
97 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 51.22
 
748 +0.5% PB
98 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 51.23
 
776 -2.2%
99 Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 51.24
 
776
100 TERRY JOHNSON Unattached-California 51.25
 
775 PB
100 William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club 51.25
 
747 -2.3%
102 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 51.26
 
775 +0.6% PB
103 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 51.28
 
746 +2.5% PB
103 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.28
 
741 +0.3% PB
105 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 51.29
 
774 +2.1% PB
105 Noah Yanchulis Naval Academy Aquatic Club 51.29
 
745 PB
105 Andy Branin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.29
 
745 PB
108 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 51.31
 
744 +1.4% SB
108 Brian Martinez Condors Swim Clu 51.31
 
744 +0.5% PB
110 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics 51.33
 
743 +0.1% SB
110 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 51.33
 
738 +0.4% SB
112 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 51.35
 
771 +0.3% PB
113 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 51.36
 
770
113 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 51.36
 
770
115 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 51.38
 
736 PB
116 John Mooers Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 51.39
 
736 PB
117 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 51.40
 
735
118 Jake Dickens Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.42
 
739 +0.4% PB
119 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 51.44
 
738 -1.3%
120 James Elmendorf Jersey Wahoos 51.47
 
737 +1.9% PB
121 Joseph Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) 51.48
 
825 -0.7%
121 John Seiler Menomonee Falls Swim Club 51.48
 
731 -2.0%
123 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 51.49
 
736 PB
124 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 51.51
 
735 -0.3%
124 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 51.51
 
763
126 Calvin Higdon Westerville Aquatic Club 51.52
 
734 -2.3%
127 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 51.55
 
761 -2.0%
128 Guy Fernandes Fla Aquatics 51.56
 
733 -0.8%
129 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 51.58
 
760
130 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 51.59
 
726 +0.2% PB
131 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.61
 
730 +0.9% PB
132 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 51.62
 
758 -1.0%
133 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 51.65
 
728
134 Zachary Poti Blue Dolfins 51.66
 
817 -1.4%
135 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 51.68
 
722
136 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 51.70
 
726 -0.5%
137 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 51.71
 
754 -2.3%
138 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 51.72
 
725
139 Miles Oakley Mason Makos Swim Team 51.75
 
719 -1.3%
139 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.75
 
724 PB
141 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 51.76
 
752
142 Grant Pinchot Solon Stars Swim Club 51.78
 
722 -2.9%
143 Joey Young Dynamo Swim Club 51.81
 
872 PB
143 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 51.81
 
810 -2.2%
145 John Janezich Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.84
 
715 -0.3%
146 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 51.85
 
714 +2.9% PB
147 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club 51.87
 
718 -1.4%
148 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 51.92
 
744 -0.8%
149 Chandler Espy Baylor Swim Club 51.94
 
743
150 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 51.95
 
804
151 Thomas Scott Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.96
 
709 +0.3% PB
151 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 51.96
 
803 -2.6%
153 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 51.97
 
742 +0.9% PB
154 Christopher Dingfield Episcopal AmberJax 52.05
 
705 -0.7%
155 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Dynamo Swim Club 52.07
 
737
156 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 52.09
 
737 -0.5%
156 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.09
 
737 +0.2% PB
158 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club 52.10
 
797 PB
159 John Meisenheimer Southwest Stars Swim Club 52.11
 
702 +0.9% PB
159 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 52.11
 
736 -4.7%
159 Brett Weicht Edina Swim Club 52.11
 
707 -1.5%
162 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 52.12
 
796 -4.2%
163 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 52.13
 
735 -1.2%
164 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 52.14
 
706 -0.3%
165 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.19
 
793
166 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.23
 
697 +2.7% PB
167 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 52.24
 
730 -1.5%
168 Alex Newberry The Woodlands Swim Team 52.27
 
700 PB
168 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 52.27
 
700 PB
170 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 52.28
 
695
170 Jacob Rubin Dynamo Swim Club 52.28
 
728 +1.8% PB
172 Robert Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.30
 
727 -2.6%
173 Noah Stevens Fairport Area Swim Team 52.32
 
726 -2.5%
173 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 52.32
 
726 -1.1%
175 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 52.33
 
786 -0.5%
176 Luke Otto Star Swimming 52.34
 
692
177 Alexander J. Swaim Swaim Gators Swim Club 52.36
 
696 -2.2%
178 Kevin Garza Lyons Swim Club 52.37
 
724 +1.7% PB
179 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 52.40
 
722 -0.0%
180 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 52.43
 
692
181 Christopher Clemons Wichita Swim Club 52.45
 
692 -1.4%
182 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club 52.49
 
690 +3.9% PB
183 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 52.51
 
684 PB
183 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.51
 
689 -1.4%
185 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 52.55
 
687 -0.6%
186 Brendon Mulcahey Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 52.60
 
713 +0.1% PB
187 Michael Connor Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 52.61
 
679 -1.6%
188 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 52.66
 
710 +1.2% PB
189 Michael Norton Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 52.68
 
681 -0.7%
190 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 52.69
 
681 -2.7%
191 Jay DeLancey Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 52.70
 
675 -3.9%
192 Dylan Baptist Rattler Swim Club 52.74
 
678
193 Tucker Fisk Unattached-California 52.77
 
766
193 Wyatt Semenuk Empire Swimming 52.77
 
705 PB
195 Christopher DiGiacomo Adirondack Aquat 52.78
 
672 -1.2%
196 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 52.80
 
704 PB
196 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 52.80
 
676
198 Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc 52.87
 
668
199 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club 52.88
 
761 +0.0% PB
200 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 52.89
 
672
201 Yaroslav Kurakin North Bay Aquatics 52.90
 
666 PB
202 Justin Foss Naval Academy Aquatic Club 52.93
 
670 -2.2%
203 Alexander BeMiller Dynamo Swim Club 52.96
 
668 -0.5%
204 Logan Smith Naval Academy Aquatic Club 52.98
 
667 -1.3%
205 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 53.04
 
693
206 Christopher Meyer Reno Aquatic Club 53.06
 
659
206 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots 53.06
 
664 -0.9%
208 Christopher Quarin WTRC Sharks 53.07
 
692 -2.4%
209 Samuel Schaefer Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 53.09
 
658 -2.2%
209 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 53.09
 
663
211 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 53.10
 
691
212 Thomas Smith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 53.20
 
916 +0.0% SB
213 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 53.21
 
746 -1.1%
214 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 53.23
 
656 PB
215 Jonathan Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 53.26
 
683 +4.3% SB
216 Liam Holt Jasper County Killer Whales 53.27
 
654
216 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 53.27
 
683
218 Alexander LaPoint Fairport Area Swim Team 53.29
 
649 -3.2%
219 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming 53.33
 
647
220 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 53.41
 
677 PB
221 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 53.42
 
676
222 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 53.43
 
647 -3.0%
223 Samuel Stapleton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 53.49
 
640 -2.0%
224 Richard Perry Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 53.50
 
639
225 Derek Wiley Sharks Swim Team 53.57
 
636 -1.2%
226 Carter Ostrowski SwimStrongsville 53.71
 
663 -3.6%
227 Preston Vesely Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.84
 
657
228 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta 53.86
 
657
229 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 53.88
 
656 -0.7%
230 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming 54.03
 
616
231 Connor Gillespie Swift Aquatics 54.09
 
618 -4.3%
232 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 54.36
 
606
233 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming 55.02
 
606 -3.8%
234 Alex Wowk Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.45
 
816
Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) NS
Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club NS
Ernest Beynars Unattached-California NS
Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team NS
Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics NS
Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming NS
Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team NS
Wayne Denswil Metro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ
Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) NS
Gunther Cassell Long Island Express NS