Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:43.23
 
982 +0.4% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:45.39
 
1065 +0.8% PB
3 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:46.13
 
959 PB
4 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:46.50
 
951 +2.2% PB
5 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:46.65
 
947 +6.5% PB
6 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:46.86
 
902 PB
7 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 1:47.37
 
906 PB
8 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:47.84
 
881 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:47.70
 
884 PB
10 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:48.14
 
915
11 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.18
 
888 +2.5% PB
12 Cole McGarry Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.19
 
888 PB
13 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:48.64
 
905 -1.0%
14 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:48.71
 
862 PB
15 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:48.88
 
873 -0.3%
16 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:49.06
 
869 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.93
 
893 PB
18 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:48.33
 
870 PB
19 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.16
 
853 PB
20 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.41
 
847 PB
21 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.44
 
866
22 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:50.83
 
832 +2.7% PB
23 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:51.12
 
852
24 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.66
 
800
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:49.73
 
840 PB
26 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.84
 
853 PB
27 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:49.88
 
852 PB
28 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:50.06
 
848
29 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:50.15
 
846 PB
30 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.53
 
838 +4.4% PB
31 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:50.90
 
830
32 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:51.00
 
855 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:46.48
 
1042 -0.2%
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:47.06
 
898 -3.3%
3 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:47.39
 
931 PB
4 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:47.62
 
926 +1.2% PB
5 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 1:47.77
 
897 PB
6 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:47.93
 
879
7 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:47.95
 
919 +5.4% PB
8 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:48.45
 
868 +0.9% PB
9 Cole McGarry Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.48
 
882 PB
10 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.54
 
880 +2.2% PB
11 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:48.60
 
879 -0.0%
12 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:48.72
 
862 PB
13 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:48.96
 
898
14 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:48.97
 
897 -1.3%
15 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:49.01
 
870 PB
16 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.02
 
856 PB
17 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.05
 
869 PB
18 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.35
 
848 PB
19 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.42
 
847 PB
20 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:49.58
 
844 PB
21 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:49.68
 
856 +3.7% PB
22 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.89
 
837 PB
23 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.01
 
875
24 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:50.18
 
872
25 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:50.23
 
844 PB
26 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:50.36
 
868 PB
27 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:50.47
 
839 PB
28 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:50.48
 
839 PB
29 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:50.52
 
824 PB
29 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:50.52
 
838
31 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.53
 
838 +4.4% PB
32 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:50.56
 
837
33 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:50.59
 
837
34 John Janezich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.67
 
821 PB
35 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:50.81
 
818
36 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:50.82
 
817 PB
36 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 1:50.82
 
832
38 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:50.83
 
858 PB
39 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.86
 
831 +1.7% PB
40 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:50.89
 
857 PB
41 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:50.90
 
830 +2.8% PB
42 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 1:50.94
 
815 PB
43 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.97
 
829 +0.3% PB
44 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 1:51.01
 
813 PB
45 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.02
 
884
46 Patrick Kavanaugh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:51.04
 
827
47 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.08
 
826 -1.5%
48 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 1:51.09
 
826
49 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:51.21
 
824
50 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.32
 
807 +0.7% PB
51 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:51.34
 
806
52 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 1:51.42
 
846
52 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 1:51.42
 
846 +1.2% PB
54 Adam Impson Team Greenville 1:51.43
 
805 +0.7% PB
55 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 1:51.53
 
817 PB
56 Tyler Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:51.54
 
802
57 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:51.71
 
840
58 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.72
 
870 +3.8% PB
59 Jake Dickens Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:51.78
 
812 PB
59 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.78
 
812 +1.8% PB
61 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:51.81
 
797 PB
62 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.93
 
809 PB
63 Thomas Scott Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.08
 
791 PB
64 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:52.09
 
832 PB
65 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:52.14
 
831 PB
66 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 1:52.16
 
804
67 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.23
 
802 PB
67 Sean Haechler North Bay Aquatics 1:52.23
 
788 PB
69 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:52.25
 
787 -0.6%
70 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club 1:52.30
 
801 -1.6%
71 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.37
 
800
72 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 1:52.40
 
825
72 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 1:52.40
 
825 PB
74 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 1:52.41
 
799 +0.3% PB
75 TERRY JOHNSON Unattached-California 1:52.52
 
823
76 Alex Newberry The Woodlands Swim Team 1:52.57
 
795 PB
77 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics 1:52.65
 
794 PB
78 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.70
 
793 PB
79 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 1:52.72
 
778
80 Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:52.80
 
776 PB
81 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.93
 
814
82 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.95
 
787
83 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 1:53.13
 
784 PB
84 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:53.16
 
810
85 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 1:53.25
 
808 PB
86 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:53.26
 
781 -0.1%
86 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:53.26
 
781 PB
88 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:53.36
 
764
89 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:53.40
 
805 PB
90 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:53.41
 
804 PB
91 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:53.55
 
802 +1.8% PB
92 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 1:53.60
 
801
93 Cameron Van De Velde Swim Atlanta 1:53.70
 
772
94 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.85
 
769
95 Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 1:53.95
 
752 +4.6% PB
96 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club 1:53.97
 
823
97 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 1:54.01
 
766 PB
98 Blake Kent OLY Swimming 1:54.08
 
791
99 Mitchell Riek Rattler Swim Club 1:54.09
 
790 PB
99 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming 1:54.09
 
749 PB
101 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.12
 
790 PB
102 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.17
 
789
103 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 1:54.23
 
818
104 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:54.35
 
785 PB
105 Christopher Meyer Reno Aquatic Club 1:54.37
 
744
106 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.72
 
737 -1.9%
107 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.73
 
777 -1.5%
108 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:54.76
 
777
109 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.84
 
775 PB
109 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 1:54.84
 
775
111 John Meisenheimer Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:55.01
 
731 PB
112 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:55.20
 
768 PB
113 Jack Herron Unattached-California 1:55.23
 
767
114 Logan Smith Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:55.44
 
736 -2.3%
115 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.67
 
758 +1.1% PB
116 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:55.81
 
755
117 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.84
 
755 +0.9% PB
118 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 1:55.87
 
728
119 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:56.02
 
782 +1.2% PB
120 Robert Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:56.04
 
751
121 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 1:56.13
 
723
122 Yuvaraj Dhir Long Island Aquatic Club 1:56.30
 
776 PB
123 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans 1:56.42
 
717
123 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:56.42
 
717 -1.9%
125 Andrew Mann Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.52
 
700 PB
126 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:56.59
 
699 -0.1%
127 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:56.70
 
711
128 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 1:56.71
 
737 PB
128 Yaroslav Kurakin North Bay Aquatics 1:56.71
 
696
130 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team 1:56.84
 
765
131 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:56.87
 
708 -0.4%
132 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:57.00
 
732
133 Jacob Rubin Dynamo Swim Club 1:57.15
 
729 +0.5% PB
134 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:57.16
 
702
135 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:57.54
 
694
136 Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:57.72
 
676
137 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.49
 
794
138 Liam Holt Jasper County Killer Whales 1:58.73
 
671 -2.8%
139 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 1:58.90
 
667 -1.3%
140 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:58.91
 
724
141 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.32
 
686
142 Derek Wiley Sharks Swim Team 2:00.48
 
622
143 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 2:00.89
 
655 +4.0% PB
144 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:01.17
 
742 PB
Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Joseph Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) DQ
Shane McNamara Empire Swimming NS
Aidan Mercer Colorado Athletic Club DQ
Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club NS