CollegeSwimming.com

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Date

    Mar. 18–22, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club 46.47
 
1009 +1.9% PB
2 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.89
 
1004
3 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 47.78
 
943 PB
4 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 47.83
 
1097 +0.6% PB
5 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.10
 
944 +1.7% PB
6 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 48.72
 
897 +3.5% PB
7 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 48.81
 
909 +1.9% PB
8 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 48.85
 
940 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 48.05
 
979 +2.1% PB
10 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 49.10
 
895 +1.2% PB
11 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 49.21
 
976 +0.2% PB
12 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 49.55
 
907 +2.2% SB
13 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 49.74
 
864 +0.6% PB
14 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 49.91
 
856 -0.9%
15 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.15
 
878 -0.4%
16 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 50.44
 
864 -3.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 49.60
 
904 +5.0% PB
18 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 49.82
 
844 +1.0% PB
19 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 49.97
 
853 +2.3% PB
20 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 50.11
 
880 +1.1% PB
21 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 50.22
 
928 +0.6% PB
22 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 50.28
 
839 +0.7% PB
23 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 50.91
 
842 -1.1%
24 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.06
 
802 -1.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 49.47
 
861 -0.7%
26 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 49.87
 
858 PB
27 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 50.46
 
863 +4.2% PB
28 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics 50.49
 
812 -1.2%
29 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 50.52
 
860 +0.9% PB
30 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 50.60
 
807 +0.7% PB
31 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 50.72
 
851 +0.7% PB
32 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.82
 
846 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club 46.93
 
986 +0.9% PB
2 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.09
 
994
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 48.27
 
1075 -0.4%
4 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 48.37
 
914 PB
5 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 48.66
 
916 +2.3% PB
6 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.87
 
906 +0.1% PB
7 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 48.99
 
884 +2.9% PB
8 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 49.09
 
929 +1.3% PB
9 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 49.13
 
980 +0.4% PB
10 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 49.19
 
924 +1.6% PB
11 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 49.21
 
890 +1.7% PB
12 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 49.28
 
920 -1.3%
13 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 49.33
 
917 +2.7% PB
14 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 49.41
 
880 +0.6% PB
15 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 49.65
 
902 -1.1%
16 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 49.95
 
854 -1.0%
17 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 50.04
 
883 +1.2% PB
18 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 50.15
 
878 +3.9% PB
19 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.31
 
837 -0.4%
20 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 50.33
 
820 -0.0%
21 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 50.35
 
869 0.0%
22 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 50.36
 
922 +0.3% PB
23 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 50.45
 
830 +0.4% PB
23 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 50.45
 
830 +1.3% SB
25 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics 50.46
 
814 -1.2%
25 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 50.46
 
830 PB
27 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 50.50
 
812 -2.7%
28 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 50.54
 
860 +1.1% PB
29 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 50.56
 
809 +0.8% PB
30 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 50.63
 
855 +0.6% PB
31 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.65
 
854 +1.7% PB
32 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 50.68
 
853 +3.8% PB
33 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics 50.78
 
815 PB
34 Tyler Sesvold Academy Bullets Swim Club 50.84
 
899 +4.3% PB
35 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 50.85
 
812 +0.4% SB
36 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 50.88
 
794 +1.4% PB
37 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 50.93
 
895
38 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 50.94
 
807 PB
39 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 51.00
 
788 -1.7%
40 William Mullis Unattached-California 51.02
 
787 +2.0% PB
41 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 51.04
 
803 -2.5%
41 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 51.04
 
786 PB
43 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 51.09
 
784 +1.1% PB
44 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 51.12
 
783 -3.6%
45 Zachary Poti Blue Dolfins 51.14
 
885 +0.2% PB
46 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.15
 
831 +2.9% PB
47 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 51.16
 
831 +0.7% PB
48 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 51.17
 
780 -0.5%
49 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club 51.18
 
830 +2.6% PB
50 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 51.20
 
795 -1.8%
51 Anthony Ashley West Houston Aquatic Team 51.24
 
793 +1.1% PB
52 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 51.25
 
826 -0.4%
52 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.25
 
793
54 Dylan Curtis WTRC Sharks 51.28
 
825 -0.2%
55 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.32
 
823 -0.1%
56 Brad Shannon Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 51.33
 
789 +0.5% PB
57 Alexander Kapphahn Unattached-California 51.34
 
789
57 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.34
 
876
59 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 51.37
 
771 +0.3% PB
60 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 51.40
 
786 +3.6% PB
61 Cody Moris Academy Bullets Swim Club 51.43
 
785 PB
61 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 51.43
 
818 -2.1%
63 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 51.44
 
768 PB
63 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 51.44
 
784
63 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.44
 
818 PB
63 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 51.44
 
818 +1.1% PB
67 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 51.47
 
870
67 Chandler Espy Baylor Swim Club 51.47
 
816 -0.1%
69 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.48
 
816 -2.3%
70 John Calatrello Huntsville Swim Association 51.49
 
765 PB
71 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 51.50
 
815 +1.7% PB
72 Michael Rouleau Edina Swim Club 51.52
 
780 +1.3% PB
73 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 51.53
 
780
74 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 51.62
 
809 -1.0%
75 Jairo Emer Indian River Aquatics 51.63
 
759
76 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 51.65
 
808 +5.8% PB
77 Gabriel Whitaker Ohio State Swim Club 51.66
 
774
78 Drew Keenan New Trier Swim Club 51.67
 
807 +1.7% PB
79 Joseph Widuch Fox Valley Swim Team 51.72
 
771 +0.3% PB
80 Dylan Baptist Rattler Swim Club 51.77
 
769 PB
80 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics 51.77
 
769 +0.4% PB
82 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.78
 
768 +0.2% PB
83 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 51.79
 
752 -0.4%
83 Patrick Jackson Grosse Pointe Gators 51.79
 
-0.9%
85 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.80
 
801 +4.9% PB
86 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 51.83
 
853 +3.1% PB
87 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 51.84
 
799 +9.1% PB
88 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 51.87
 
748 +0.5% PB
89 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.91
 
762 PB
90 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 51.93
 
795 +0.5% PB
91 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 51.94
 
794 -3.2%
92 Panagiotis Skoufalos Mason Manta Rays 51.97
 
760 -1.6%
92 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 51.97
 
743 PB
92 Bryan Mattingly Jersey Wahoos 51.97
 
743 PB
92 Max Penn Penn New Albany Aquatic Club 51.97
 
743 +0.7% PB
96 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 52.00
 
742 -1.0%
96 Donald Moffa Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 52.00
 
742 +1.1% PB
98 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T 52.05
 
756 +0.9% PB
99 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 52.10
 
754
100 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 52.12
 
840 +1.8% PB
100 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 52.12
 
786 PB
100 Jared Martin Greensboro Swimming Assoc 52.12
 
753 -0.2%
103 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 52.13
 
839 -0.4%
104 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association 52.15
 
751 -0.7%
105 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 52.16
 
751 +1.9% SB
106 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.17
 
751 -0.5%
107 James Elmendorf Jersey Wahoos 52.23
 
748 +1.1% PB
108 Walker Brooks Kissimmee Swim Association 52.25
 
780
109 Tucker Fisk Unattached-California 52.28
 
833
110 Guy Fernandes Fla Aquatics 52.31
 
744 -0.6%
110 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 52.31
 
778 PB
112 Justin Roy West Houston Aquatic Team 52.35
 
829 +1.2% PB
112 Alexander J. Swaim Swaim Gators Swim Club 52.35
 
742 -1.6%
114 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 52.39
 
741 +4.8% PB
115 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.40
 
827 PB
115 Adam Impson Team Greenville 52.40
 
724 -1.6%
117 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club 52.42
 
826 -0.7%
118 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.43
 
772 PB
119 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club 52.45
 
771 -0.3%
120 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming 52.46
 
721 PB
121 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics 52.48
 
736 -0.4%
122 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics 52.50
 
719 -1.3%
123 Jeffrey Pfannenstain Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.56
 
733 +2.7% PB
123 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 52.56
 
733 PB
123 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 52.56
 
716 +1.2% PB
126 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.57
 
716 PB
126 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 52.57
 
716 PB
126 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 52.57
 
766 +3.7% PB
129 John Tonna Team Suffolk 52.61
 
731 +0.1% PB
129 Isaac Devaney Huntsville Swim Association 52.61
 
764 -0.6%
131 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.62
 
730 +0.1% PB
132 Daniel Cooney Dynamo Swim Club 52.63
 
817 +0.6% PB
133 Scotty Mizelle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 52.66
 
815
134 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.67
 
761 +0.0% PB
135 Grant Pinchot Solon Stars Swim Club 52.68
 
727 -4.0%
136 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club 52.69
 
727 +2.0% PB
136 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 52.69
 
760 +5.1% PB
138 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association 52.70
 
813 +0.6% PB
139 Owen Hadd Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 52.71
 
726 PB
139 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 52.71
 
759 -0.3%
141 Daniel Fujan Rochester Orcas Swim Club 52.72
 
726
142 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 52.74
 
758 +3.9% PB
142 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 52.74
 
866 PB
142 Tal Davis Team Greenville 52.74
 
812 -1.3%
145 Connor Simon York Swim Club (VA) 52.75
 
724 -0.2%
145 Matthew Rogers Wheaton Sport Center Stingrays 52.75
 
758 +0.1% PB
147 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 52.77
 
723 -0.2%
147 Jake Noel Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 52.77
 
757 +0.0% SB
149 Nicholas Oh Dynamo Swim Club 52.80
 
755 -0.1%
150 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 52.86
 
753 +9.8% PB
151 Jay DeLancey Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 52.90
 
701 PB
151 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 52.90
 
804
153 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 52.91
 
804 +1.2% PB
153 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 52.91
 
750 +4.1% PB
153 Tyler Nussbaum Long Island Aquatic Club 52.91
 
717 +0.5% PB
156 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 52.93
 
716 -1.4%
156 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club 52.93
 
716 -2.2%
158 Brandon Shinsato Wichita Swim Club 53.00
 
697 -1.9%
159 Jack Calderwood Dads Club Swim Team 53.07
 
797
160 William Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 53.10
 
795 0.0%
161 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club 53.12
 
741 PB
161 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team 53.12
 
795 -0.4%
161 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics 53.12
 
691 +0.9% SB
164 Jason Niness Crimson Aquatics 53.16
 
739 -2.0%
165 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 53.17
 
705
166 Marcel Legros BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 53.19
 
704 +2.4% PB
167 Jordan Kelber New Wave Swim Team (NC) 53.20
 
737 -0.6%
168 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 53.21
 
737 -0.4%
169 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic 53.24
 
789
170 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq 53.25
 
735 PB
170 Connor Gillespie Swift Aquatics 53.25
 
702 -1.9%
172 Everett Mahlmann Brenham Swim Clu 53.26
 
-3.2%
173 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 53.29
 
733
174 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk 53.32
 
699 +0.2% PB
174 Jonathan Busse St. Croix Swim Club 53.32
 
840 -0.9%
176 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team 53.34
 
731
177 Thomas Smith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 53.35
 
932 +2.5% SB
178 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 53.38
 
696 +0.1% PB
179 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 53.39
 
782 -0.1%
180 Alvin Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.42
 
678 -0.7%
181 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 53.43
 
781 -0.4%
182 Michael Fowler South Shore Sails 53.45
 
693 -1.0%
182 Graham Olney Berkeley Barracudas 53.45
 
693 -1.3%
182 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 53.45
 
693 PB
185 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 53.52
 
690
185 Ryan Logan Blue Tide Aquatics 53.52
 
777 +0.2% PB
187 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club 53.55
 
672 +2.0% PB
187 Justin Foss Naval Academy Aquatic Club 53.55
 
688 +0.2% PB
189 Davis Vincent Summit Swimming 53.56
 
721 -0.1%
189 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 53.56
 
775
189 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 53.56
 
775
189 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.56
 
721 +0.8% PB
193 Kyle Gerum Waukesha Express Swim Team 53.57
 
688 -0.4%
194 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming 53.62
 
826 +0.3% PB
194 Kevin Benson Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.62
 
669 +1.2% PB
196 Travis Blank Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 53.64
 
684
197 Nick Roberson Machine Aquatics 53.68
 
666 +2.2% PB
198 Christopher DiGiacomo Adirondack Aquat 53.70
 
665 PB
199 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club 53.71
 
715 PB
200 Robert Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.74
 
713
201 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 53.75
 
766 -0.5%
202 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 53.76
 
766 PB
203 Adam Cady Rock Island Orca Swimming 53.83
 
763 -3.1%
204 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team 53.86
 
708 -1.0%
205 Seth Hughes Atomic City Aquatic Club 53.89
 
673 -1.6%
205 Preston Vesely Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.89
 
707
207 Jake Dickens Nation's Capital Swim Club 53.95
 
671 -1.9%
207 Ernest Beynars Unattached-California 53.95
 
654
209 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators 53.97
 
703 -0.3%
210 Stephen Husch Cougar Aquatic T 54.00
 
669 PB
211 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 54.02
 
701 -2.0%
211 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club 54.02
 
809 PB
213 Michael Streyle Med-City Aquatics 54.03
 
667 -1.9%
214 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 54.05
 
700 -0.8%
215 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club 54.06
 
666
216 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club 54.08
 
698 -2.0%
217 Dylan Lu Blue Tide Aquatics 54.09
 
665
218 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club 54.11
 
664 -0.6%
219 Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association 54.13
 
750 +4.1% PB
220 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 54.15
 
695 +0.5% PB
221 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.19
 
660 -0.6%
222 Alex Wowk Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.21
 
894
223 Symen Ooms Scout Aquatics 54.27
 
657 PB
223 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 54.27
 
798
225 Jack McNulty Solon Stars Swim Club 54.37
 
652 -2.8%
226 Alex Park Team Suffolk 54.45
 
790 -0.8%
227 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 54.47
 
681
228 Payton Teduits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.50
 
630 -3.1%
229 Luke Sprague Adirondack Aquat 54.52
 
629
230 William Howell Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 54.54
 
629
231 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association 54.55
 
628 -3.8%
232 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 54.56
 
644
233 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 54.57
 
644 +1.9% PB
234 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 54.65
 
673 -2.1%
234 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team 54.65
 
727 -3.7%
236 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 54.68
 
672 +5.0% PB
237 Bailey York Fox Valley Swim Team 54.71
 
638 -3.0%
238 Anthonoy Blome Redbird Swim Club 54.76
 
635 -1.1%
239 Kevin Garza Lyons Swim Club 54.84
 
665 -0.5%
240 Ross Rector Swim Atlanta 54.88
 
717 +1.6% PB
241 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.00
 
625 -1.8%
242 PJ Desmet Utica Shelby Swim Club 55.06
 
709 -3.9%
243 Cameron Brackmann Stafford Aquatics Team 55.16
 
618 -1.5%
244 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 55.24
 
648
245 William Ritchie TAC Titans 55.59
 
633 -1.5%
246 Carter Ostrowski SwimStrongsville 55.63
 
631 -5.4%
247 Anatol Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.42
 
565
Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin NS
Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS
Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club NS
William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club NS
Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club NS
Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club NS