Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club 1:40.93
 
788 PB
2 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 1:42.51
 
841
3 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 1:42.68
 
742
4 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons 1:43.15
 
719 +2.4% PB
5 TERRY JOHNSON Unattached-California 1:43.21
 
748
6 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California 1:43.57
 
719
7 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:43.88
 
711
8 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:44.00
 
802 +3.4% PB
9 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:44.06
 
727
10 Soren Dickens Unattached-California 1:44.23
 
702
11 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming 1:44.24
 
702
12 Stefan Kranenburg North Bay Aquatics 1:44.50
 
684 PB
13 Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:44.57
 
682 PB
14 Matthew Rogers Wheaton Sport Center Stingrays 1:44.59
 
713 +1.8% PB
15 Nick Roberson Machine Aquatics 1:44.61
 
681 +2.3% PB
16 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:44.75
 
783 +0.9% PB
17 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:44.86
 
780 +7.1% PB
18 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.20
 
678 +0.5% PB
19 Bryan Mattingly Jersey Wahoos 1:45.31
 
664
20 Thomas Scott Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:45.33
 
663 PB
20 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 1:45.33
 
694
22 Asher Oldenburg City of Mobile Swim Association 1:45.37
 
693 +0.6% PB
23 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.43
 
692 PB
24 Christopher DiGiacomo Adirondack Aquat 1:45.48
 
660
25 Noah Sayre TAC Titans 1:45.65
 
686
25 Sebastian Piekarski Barrington Swim Club 1:45.65
 
655
27 Ben Hewett WEST Swim Club 1:45.83
 
662 +1.6% PB
28 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:45.85
 
681 +2.1% PB
29 Drew Keenan New Trier Swim Club 1:45.86
 
681 +3.9% PB
30 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics 1:45.87
 
661 PB
31 Jack O'Connor Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:45.89
 
649
32 Edward Zacka Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:46.00
 
647 -1.8%
33 James Gordin Team Suffolk 1:46.28
 
671
34 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 1:46.43
 
667 -1.0%
35 Alex Newberry The Woodlands Swim Team 1:47.04
 
632
36 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:47.12
 
650
37 Ryan Logan Blue Tide Aquatics 1:47.54
 
713
38 Anthony Douglass Ozaukee Aquatics 1:47.56
 
620 PB
39 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 1:47.77
 
634 -2.9%
40 Cameron Corbridge North Bay Aquatics 1:47.81
 
614
41 Charles Hynes Blackline Aquatics 1:48.37
 
589 PB
42 Dj Arslanian SwimStrongsville 1:48.50
 
689 -4.5%
43 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 1:48.54
 
688
44 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:48.66
 
613
45 Nathan Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:48.67
 
593
46 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:48.82
 
609
47 William Ritchie TAC Titans 1:49.34
 
597
48 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic 1:49.39
 
668
49 Luke Mason Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:50.08
 
698
50 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.25
 
576 PB
51 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.63
 
638
52 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team 1:55.69
 
455 -9.5%
Max Lee Dynamo Swim Club NS
Jacob Rubin Dynamo Swim Club NS