Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:45.53
962 +3.5% PB
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 3:45.81
959 +0.6% PB
3 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 3:50.30
910 PB
4 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 3:50.36
927 +1.0% PB
5 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 3:52.25
907 PB
6 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta logo 3:52.28
889 PB
7 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 3:53.58
893 PB
8 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logo 3:55.09
877 +2.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 3:51.13
919 +1.9% PB
10 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 3:52.10
919
11 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 3:52.88
900 -0.1%
12 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 3:52.93
910 PB
13 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 3:53.19
897 +2.5% PB
14 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 3:53.52
904 +1.8% PB
15 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 3:56.16
848 PB
16 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logo 3:59.59
812 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 3:51.11
919 PB
18 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 3:54.17
897 PB
19 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 3:54.83
862 PB
20 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logo 3:55.80
852 PB
21 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 3:56.24
865 PB
22 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 3:57.96
857
23 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logo 3:58.24
844 +0.6% PB
24 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 3:58.28
854 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 3:55.41
934 +2.4% PB
26 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:56.43
873 +1.5% PB
27 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 3:56.51
844 PB
28 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 3:56.86
869
29 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 3:58.40
853 -0.0%
30 Connor Brown LIAC logo 3:58.90
837 PB
31 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 3:59.44
892 +2.8% PB
32 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 4:00.04
836 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:47.78
938 +2.5% SB
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 3:50.95
903 -1.7%
3 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 3:52.00
910 PB
4 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logo 3:52.17
908 +3.5% PB
5 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 3:52.40
888 PB
6 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta logo 3:52.80
884 PB
7 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 3:53.41
895 PB
8 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 3:53.46
894 -0.4%
9 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logo 3:53.76
873 +1.9% PB
10 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 3:53.87
890 +0.8% PB
11 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 3:53.99
871 PB
12 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 3:54.20
897 PB
13 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 3:55.29
885 +1.1% PB
14 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 3:55.44
873 +1.6% PB
15 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 3:55.54
872 -1.2%
16 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 3:55.68
881
17 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 3:55.84
851 PB
18 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 3:56.19
876 PB
19 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 3:56.69
860 PB
20 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logo 3:56.99
857 +1.1% PB
21 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 3:57.04
867 PB
22 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 3:57.16
855
23 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 3:57.17
865
24 Carsten Vissering NCAP logo 3:57.22
865 PB
25 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logo 3:57.50
834 PB
26 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:57.67
850 +4.2% PB
27 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 3:58.23
904 +1.3% PB
28 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 3:58.55
823 PB
29 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logo 3:58.65
839 PB
30 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 3:58.78
849
31 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 3:58.97
897 +3.0% PB
32 Connor Brown LIAC logo 3:58.99
836 PB
33 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 3:59.03
846 -0.3%
34 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 3:59.05
846 +1.1% PB
35 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:59.24
844 +0.4% PB
36 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 3:59.53
813 +1.1% PB
37 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 3:59.59
840 +0.3% PB
38 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 3:59.67
811
39 Zachary Webb NCAP logo 3:59.71
811 PB
40 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logo 3:59.88
827
41 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 3:59.89
837 PB
42 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 3:59.90
826 PB
43 Greg Song NCAP logo 4:00.46
821 PB
44 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia logo 4:00.50
820 PB
45 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:00.53
803
46 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logo 4:00.75
818 PB
47 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:00.77
878 -0.3%
48 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logo 4:00.78
817 +1.8% PB
49 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 4:00.82
817 +4.0% PB
50 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:01.02
797
51 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logo 4:01.09
875
52 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:01.23
795 +2.3% PB
53 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 4:01.40
822 +1.0% PB
53 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 4:01.40
811 PB
55 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic logo 4:01.75
790
56 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:01.77
818 PB
57 Miller Surette NCAP logo 4:01.84
817
58 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logo 4:01.85
817 +0.3% PB
59 William Lin NCAP logo 4:01.87
806 PB
60 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 4:02.06
865
61 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team logo 4:02.10
786 PB
62 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 4:02.38
811
63 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logo 4:02.42
811 +1.0% PB
64 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 4:02.63
809 PB
65 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logo 4:02.80
797 PB
66 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T logo 4:02.92
795
67 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:03.06
854
68 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:03.13
793 PB
69 Brian Tsau NCAP logo 4:03.15
804 PB
70 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logo 4:03.18
793 PB
70 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:03.18
803 +2.3% PB
70 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 4:03.18
793 PB
73 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 4:03.19
793
74 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans logo 4:03.26
792
75 Patrick Kavanaugh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:03.48
790 PB
76 Adam Impson Team Greenville logo 4:03.75
770 PB
77 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 4:03.78
797 PB
78 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim Team logo 4:04.07
794 PB
79 Michael Summe Northern KY logo 4:04.08
784 PB
80 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logo 4:04.20
782 PB
81 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logo 4:04.25
782 PB
82 Noah Yanchulis Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:04.41
780
83 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:04.61
761 +6.6% PB
84 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 4:04.76
787 PB
85 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 4:04.84
786
86 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logo 4:04.99
757 -1.3%
87 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 4:05.25
772 PB
88 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logo 4:05.26
772
89 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club logo 4:05.28
754
90 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logo 4:05.38
831 +0.2% PB
91 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logo 4:05.45
780 PB
92 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics logo 4:05.62
768 PB
93 Owen Hadd Nova of Virginia logo 4:05.78
766 PB
94 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming logo 4:06.16
763 +1.4% PB
94 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logo 4:06.16
823 +4.9% PB
96 Andrew Proper NCAP logo 4:06.26
762 PB
97 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logo 4:06.36
743
98 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 4:06.37
771
98 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 4:06.37
760 +0.7% SB
98 Jake Dickens NCAP logo 4:06.37
760
101 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logo 4:06.39
771
102 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 4:06.62
818
103 Andrew Mann Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:06.68
740 PB
104 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk logo 4:06.73
757 PB
105 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 4:06.76
757 PB
106 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 4:06.81
767
107 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia logo 4:06.84
738
107 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 4:06.84
870
109 Blake Kent OLY Swimming logo 4:06.86
766
110 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team logo 4:06.94
765 PB
111 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logo 4:07.00
765
112 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:07.33
761
113 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming logo 4:07.45
732 PB
114 Thomas Scott NCAP logo 4:07.49
732 PB
115 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 4:07.65
861
116 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:08.00
727 PB
117 Drew Vipperman Carter Center Aq logo 4:08.02
744 PB
118 David Thornton Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:08.06
744 +1.6% PB
119 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logo 4:08.51
739
120 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:08.61
738
121 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:08.80
797
122 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club logo 4:08.98
734
123 James Chung NCAP logo 4:09.08
716
124 Aaron Saccurato Empire Swimming logo 4:09.11
716 PB
125 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logo 4:09.15
743
126 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 4:09.29
714 PB
127 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 4:09.36
741 PB
128 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:09.40
730 PB
129 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club logo 4:09.46
790
130 Blake Woodrow Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 4:09.67
728
131 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 4:09.79
737 +1.3% PB
132 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 4:09.81
786
133 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming logo 4:09.91
736
134 Julian Wainer NCAP logo 4:10.11
734 PB
135 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logo 4:10.36
731
136 George Apostle Nova of Virginia logo 4:10.47
702 PB
137 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming logo 4:10.62
718 -3.1%
138 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays logo 4:10.67
728
139 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logo 4:10.77
699 PB
140 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 4:10.81
716
141 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logo 4:10.98
715 PB
142 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 4:11.59
769
143 Noah Sayre TAC Titans logo 4:11.73
718
144 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:12.04
818
145 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:12.38
711 +1.1% PB
146 Lucas Alvarez Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 4:13.10
677 PB
147 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:13.51
700 +3.2% PB
148 Panagiotis Skoufalos Mason Manta Rays logo 4:13.95
686
149 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming logo 4:13.99
685
150 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming logo 4:14.11
667
151 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming logo 4:15.05
685
152 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club logo 4:15.91
667 -3.1%
153 Atalay Onol TAC Titans logo 4:18.55
652
154 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 4:20.54
623
Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo NS
Delaney Hall LIAC logo NS
Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club logo NS
Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo NS
Gavin Springer NCAP logo NS
Maximillian Willard LIAC logo DQ