Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 14:46.40
 
983 PB
2 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 14:59.94
 
947 +0.7% PB
3 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:05.49
 
971 PB
4 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team 15:16.44
 
903 PB
5 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 15:17.97
 
890 +1.9% SB
6 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:23.70
 
884 PB
7 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:24.73
 
920 PB
8 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 15:26.90
 
876 PB
9 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 15:27.86
 
912 +2.4% PB
10 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 15:29.37
 
870 PB
11 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 15:30.47
 
867 PB
12 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 15:31.25
 
904 +2.0% PB
13 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team 15:34.56
 
856 +1.5% PB
14 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics 15:34.97
 
855 PB
15 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 15:38.15
 
838 +1.6% PB
16 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 15:39.44
 
844 PB
17 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:39.75
 
882 +0.9% PB
18 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 15:40.08
 
932
19 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 15:40.53
 
841 PB
20 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 15:41.21
 
839 +1.4% SB
21 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:41.37
 
839 PB
22 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:43.00
 
874 PB
23 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 15:45.52
 
918
24 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 15:45.83
 
818 PB
25 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 15:45.99
 
866
26 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 15:46.57
 
865 +0.8% PB
27 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 15:47.55
 
862 +2.4% PB
28 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 15:48.06
 
861
29 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team 15:48.26
 
860 +1.8% PB
30 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 15:48.45
 
821 +2.3% PB
31 Colin Cavanaugh Clovis Swim Club 15:49.76
 
818 PB
32 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 15:50.00
 
807 -2.0%
33 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 15:50.51
 
855 PB
34 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 15:50.92
 
854 +3.6% PB
35 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 15:51.74
 
813
36 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 15:53.34
 
809 +1.1% PB
37 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:53.93
 
846
38 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 15:54.22
 
845 +2.3% PB
39 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 15:54.95
 
843
40 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc 15:57.62
 
788 PB
41 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 15:58.12
 
835
42 Edward Zacka Gulf Coast Swim Team 15:59.34
 
784
43 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 16:00.66
 
790 +1.0% PB
44 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 16:00.68
 
790
45 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club 16:01.01
 
828
46 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:01.03
 
789
47 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 16:01.49
 
827
48 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team 16:03.15
 
784
49 James Hisnanick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:03.37
 
784
50 Blake Woodrow Gulf Coast Swim Team 16:03.46
 
783
51 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 16:03.64
 
822
52 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team 16:03.82
 
821
53 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 16:04.06
 
821
54 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:04.73
 
819
55 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:05.36
 
817
56 Nick Cruse North Bay Aquatics 16:05.37
 
868
57 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks 16:06.08
 
816
58 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 16:06.51
 
866
59 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:07.01
 
813
60 Geoffrey Chen Long Island Aquatic Club 16:08.48
 
810
61 Jason Hunt Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 16:08.50
 
771 -0.3%
62 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming 16:08.64
 
809
63 Christopher Wieser Unattached-California 16:09.64
 
758 -5.6%
64 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 16:10.25
 
805
65 Samuel Hayward Rochester Orcas Swim Club 16:10.87
 
804
66 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm 16:14.01
 
748
67 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 16:14.82
 
794 +0.2% PB
68 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 16:15.07
 
793
69 William Dougherty Naval Academy Aquatic Club 16:17.82
 
787 PB
70 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:19.16
 
745 PB
71 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:19.91
 
743
72 Aaron Saccurato Empire Swimming 16:21.13
 
730
73 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club 16:22.05
 
827
74 Julian Wainer Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:23.86
 
772
75 George Apostle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:24.19
 
723 PB
76 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:25.39
 
819 -2.0%
77 Jack Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 16:25.73
 
767 -1.5%
78 James Mauk Delaware Swim Team 16:30.03
 
718 PB
79 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 16:33.26
 
800
80 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 16:34.18
 
747
81 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 16:35.03
 
706
82 Evan Catani Rockwood Swim Club 16:43.13
 
677 -3.9%
Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club NS
Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears DQ