Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 1:52.21
1062 PB
2 Carsten Vissering NCAP logoNCAP 1:55.44
1030 PB
3 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 1:57.75
928 PB
4 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:58.13
921 PB
5 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:58.68
912 -0.1%
6 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:58.76
910 PB
7 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.32
938 +1.0% PB
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:59.56
934 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:59.61
933 +2.0% PB
9 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 1:59.61
933 PB
11 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:00.05
925 PB
12 Ben Cono Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:00.09
925 PB
13 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.12
907 PB
14 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:01.15
947 +0.2% PB
15 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:01.56
900 PB
16 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:02.37
848 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:00.74
876 PB
18 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:01.27
905 PB
19 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:01.45
864 -3.1%
20 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:02.55
908 PB
21 Luke Otto Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 2:02.63
844 PB
22 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.66
881
23 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:02.95
876 PB
24 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:03.46
867 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:01.75
896 PB
26 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:03.11
873 PB
27 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.15
873 PB
28 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:03.43
868 +0.4% PB
29 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:04.76
807 PB
30 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:04.84
844 -0.7%
31 Chase Vennefron Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:04.89
805 +2.5% PB
32 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.21
830
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.32
1025 PB
2 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 1:58.21
920 PB
3 Carsten Vissering NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.39
979 PB
4 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:58.85
946 -0.6%
5 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:59.44
899 -0.7%
6 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:59.68
894 PB
7 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.74
931 +0.6% PB
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:59.76
893 PB
9 Ben Cono Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:59.78
930 PB
10 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:00.06
925 PB
11 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:00.73
914 PB
12 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:00.76
913 +1.0% PB
13 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:01.50
942 -0.1%
14 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:01.82
895 PB
15 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:01.83
895 PB
16 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:02.28
995 +0.8% PB
17 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:02.33
849 +1.3% PB
18 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:02.39
886 PB
19 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:02.62
907 PB
20 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:02.66
881 PB
21 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.75
879
22 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:02.78
879 PB
23 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:03.12
835 -4.6%
24 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:03.27
833
25 Luke Otto Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 2:03.43
830 PB
26 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:03.53
866 +0.4% SB
27 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:03.74
863 PB
28 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:03.79
862 PB
29 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:03.82
887
30 Chase Vennefron Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:03.94
821 +3.2% PB
31 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:04.14
856 -0.1%
32 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:04.17
817 PB
33 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.18
855 PB
34 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:04.28
854 +1.7% PB
35 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logoUnattached-Pennsylvania 2:04.41
851 +2.6% PB
36 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:04.49
812 +3.0% PB
37 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:04.63
873
38 Andrew Proper NCAP logoNCAP 2:04.71
846 PB
39 Dennis Lai NCAP logoNCAP 2:04.77
871 PB
40 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:04.81
886 +0.7% PB
41 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:04.83
806
42 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 2:04.94
843 +1.5% PB
42 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:04.94
868 +1.6% PB
44 Delaney Hall LIAC logoLIAC 2:05.10
840 PB
45 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 2:05.17
839 PB
46 Jacob Parker All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:05.43
796 +0.9% PB
47 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 2:05.74
829 -2.3%
48 Ryan Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:06.04
850
49 Michael Summe Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:06.12
823 +3.2% PB
49 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) 2:06.12
823
51 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:06.38
818
52 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:06.40
844 +5.9% PB
53 Zachary Webb NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.41
780 PB
54 Ralph Cannarozzi Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 2:06.54
816
55 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:06.58
841
56 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:06.62
814 +4.2% PB
57 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logoWesttown Aquatics Program 2:06.70
813 PB
58 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.74
854
59 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:06.94
835 +6.2% PB
60 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:07.07
833 PB
61 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.08
768 PB
62 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:07.20
831
63 Matthew Lee Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.24
804 PB
64 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:07.26
804 PB
65 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:07.32
829 -0.1%
66 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:07.33
828
67 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:07.36
802 PB
67 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:07.36
828 +0.7% PB
69 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:07.68
907
70 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:07.77
821
71 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:07.81
756 PB
72 James Chung NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.03
753
73 Jonathon Pins NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.05
791 PB
74 James Kegelman Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:08.19
788
75 Michael Pettinichi NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.24
788 PB
76 Vincent Hou Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.29
829
77 William Lin NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.41
785
78 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:08.42
810
79 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:08.45
746
80 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming logoCollierville Swimming 2:08.51
809 PB
81 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:08.65
742
82 Justin Kang Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:08.74
805 PB
83 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:08.78
779
84 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.82
740
85 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:08.84
778
86 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.85
819 +4.5% PB
87 Sean Yeh New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 2:08.87
777 -2.7%
88 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:08.97
801 PB
89 Chandler Tucker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.98
737
90 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:09.08
816
91 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:09.25
771 +0.9% PB
92 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:09.30
796 +1.4% PB
93 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:09.31
770 +2.8% PB
94 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:09.37
795
95 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:09.49
767 +0.5% PB
96 Dayton Miller Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 2:09.61
726
96 Frederick Swope Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.61
765
98 Brendan Howley Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:09.64
765 +1.5% PB
99 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) 2:09.69
725 PB
100 Kevin Petersen Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:09.80
788
101 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:09.85
787
102 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:09.90
802
103 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:09.97
801
104 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:09.99
801
105 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:10.00
720
105 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 2:10.00
801
107 Aj Reid Fla Aquatics logoFla Aquatics 2:10.02
758
107 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:10.02
720 -2.2%
109 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:10.05
758
110 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:10.13
799 +0.1% PB
111 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 2:10.17
782
112 Christian Temporiti Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 2:10.24
755
113 Jason Fu NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.48
751
114 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:10.54
711 PB
115 Soren Dickens Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:10.57
749
116 Mason Azais NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.61
775
117 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.87
771
118 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.00
742
119 Tristan Emm New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 2:11.06
741
120 Greg Song NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.65
732
121 Chris Cornell Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 2:11.72
731
122 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:12.03
726
123 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:12.08
751 -4.2%
124 Samuel Kim Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:12.38
746
125 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.39
720
126 Braxton Conners Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:12.45
719
127 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:12.55
743
128 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:12.60
828 PB
129 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.67
715
130 Ethan Amitay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.70
741
131 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:12.82
713
132 Nathan Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.99
710 PB
133 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:13.16
750
134 Nicholas Lamontagne Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:13.17
668 -3.3%
135 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 2:13.48
702
136 Weston Credit Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:13.58
743 PB
137 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:14.25
732
138 Zachary Litwin Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:14.28
651
139 Anthony Sorenson Lone Star Swim Team logoLone Star Swim Team 2:14.66
644
140 Walker Brooks Kissimmee Swim Association logoKissimmee Swim Association 2:14.99
704
141 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:15.12
676 -4.1%
142 Bryan Hahn Topeka Swim Association logoTopeka Swim Association 2:16.39
617 PB
143 Trenton Allison South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:16.56
766
144 Thomas Stigler South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:16.63
652 PB
145 Carter Boone Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:18.24
653
146 Anatol Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.44
624
Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club DQ
Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club logoWesterville Aquatic Club DQ
James Boland NCAP logoNCAP DQ
David Li Li North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. NS