Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:41.84
1016 +0.6% PB
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:42.82
993 PB
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:44.08
970 +3.0% PB
4 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:45.05
1021 +11.5% PB
5 John Shebat NCAP logo 1:45.37
940 PB
6 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logo 1:45.66
952 +1.5% PB
7 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:45.97
944 PB
8 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:48.43
888
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:46.58
930 +3.1% PB
10 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 1:46.66
910 +1.8% PB
11 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:46.80
907 +2.1% PB
12 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:46.82
925
13 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 1:47.19
898 PB
14 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:48.21
893 PB
15 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:48.27
873 PB
16 Christopher Murphy NCAP logo 1:49.00
875 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:46.68
983 +0.9% PB
18 Grant Goddard NCAP logo 1:47.04
901
19 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 1:47.06
894 +1.1% PB
20 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:48.39
871 +0.5% PB
21 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:48.41
889
22 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logo 1:48.83
879 +1.8% PB
23 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logo 1:49.66
835
24 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:51.16
827 +1.3% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 1:47.77
885 +4.2% PB
26 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics logo 1:47.88
875 PB
27 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:48.24
867 +1.8% PB
28 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos logo 1:48.49
887 PB
29 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 1:48.87
934
30 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:48.88
878 +7.5% PB
31 William Mullis Unattached-California logo 1:49.91
830
32 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:50.46
824 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:44.19
960 -1.6%
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:44.70
948
3 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:44.76
1028 +11.7% PB
4 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:44.83
952 +2.3% PB
5 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logo 1:46.11
941 +1.1% PB
6 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:46.61
930 PB
7 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:47.13
918
8 John Shebat NCAP logo 1:47.21
897 PB
9 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:47.26
915
10 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:47.40
912 +2.4% PB
11 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 1:47.49
891 PB
12 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 1:47.51
891 +1.1% PB
13 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.67
887 +1.3% PB
14 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:47.81
902 PB
15 Christopher Murphy NCAP logo 1:47.88
901 +2.2% PB
16 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:47.94
881 PB
17 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logo 1:47.96
899 +2.6% PB
18 Grant Goddard NCAP logo 1:48.17
876
19 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:48.31
946 -0.6%
20 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:48.37
871 +0.5% PB
21 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 1:48.43
863 -0.2%
22 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:48.52
886 +3.7% PB
23 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq logo 1:48.63
858
24 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:49.04
874
25 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics logo 1:49.09
848 PB
26 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:49.10
848 +1.0% PB
27 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 1:49.52
845 +2.6% PB
28 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos logo 1:49.61
862 PB
29 William Mullis Unattached-California logo 1:49.64
836
30 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:49.79
858 +6.7% PB
31 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 1:49.83
912
32 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:49.97
835 PB
33 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:50.09
832 +5.7% PB
34 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:50.10
906 -0.2%
35 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics logo 1:50.13
825 -0.9%
36 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team logo 1:50.15
824 PB
37 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:50.20
823
38 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team logo 1:50.22
830 PB
39 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 1:50.25
847 PB
40 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons logo 1:50.37
826
41 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic logo 1:50.38
819 -0.3%
42 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics logo 1:50.41
825 PB
42 Owen Hadd Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.41
825 PB
44 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:50.42
844 0.0%
45 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.46
843 PB
46 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:50.61
814 PB
47 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team logo 1:50.62
839 PB
48 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.84
834 PB
49 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 1:50.86
834 +8.5% PB
50 Brandon Shinsato Wichita Swim Club logo 1:50.90
808 PB
51 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club logo 1:50.92
807 PB
52 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club logo 1:50.94
832 PB
53 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming logo 1:50.95
813 -0.3%
54 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:51.09
810 PB
55 Panagiotis Skoufalos Mason Manta Rays logo 1:51.10
810
56 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logo 1:51.20
801 PB
57 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:51.26
825 PB
57 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.26
825 -0.2%
59 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:51.27
800
60 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.40
803 PB
61 Scotty Mizelle Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.51
875
62 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logo 1:51.65
798
63 Jack Calderwood Dads Club Swim Team logo 1:51.75
870
64 Evan Baker NCAP logo 1:51.80
795
65 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:51.86
793 +0.4% PB
66 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:51.87
793
67 Brad Shannon Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 1:51.94
792 +1.6% PB
68 Jack Calatrello Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:51.99
784 PB
68 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 1:51.99
864
70 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:52.03
783 PB
71 Cody Moris Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:52.06
789 PB
72 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:52.12
788 PB
73 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 1:52.14
861
74 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:52.16
805 -0.3%
75 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:52.17
805 PB
76 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming logo 1:52.25
778 PB
77 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logo 1:52.36
856 -1.4%
78 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 1:52.39
800
79 Daniel Cooney Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:52.41
855
79 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 1:52.41
855
81 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:52.45
780 PB
82 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:52.57
852 -0.7%
82 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 1:52.57
796 PB
84 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:52.70
794 PB
85 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logo 1:52.75
848
86 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 1:52.80
773 PB
87 John Tonna Team Suffolk logo 1:52.81
773 PB
88 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:52.95
788 PB
89 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club logo 1:52.96
763
90 Drew Keenan New Trier Aquatics logo 1:53.02
787 +3.5% PB
91 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.04
786
91 Jeffrey Pfannenstain NCAP logo 1:53.04
768
93 Alexander Kapphahn Unattached-California logo 1:53.05
767
94 Dylan Baptist Rattler Swim Club logo 1:53.13
766 PB
95 Joseph Widuch Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:53.16
765 PB
96 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.17
765 +2.0% PB
97 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics logo 1:53.25
763 PB
98 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:53.26
763 PB
99 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 1:53.29
877 PB
100 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:53.36
761 +0.3% PB
101 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:53.54
750
102 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club logo 1:53.57
870 PB
103 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.58
756 PB
104 Luke Thorsell NCAP logo 1:53.60
774 PB
105 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.66
828
106 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:53.70
827
107 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club logo 1:53.72
772
108 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk logo 1:53.83
751 PB
109 Nicholas Oh Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:53.86
769 +3.3% PB
110 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:53.87
768
111 Michael Rouleau Edina Swim Club logo 1:53.90
749 -0.7%
111 Jordan Kelber New Wave (NC) logo 1:53.90
768 +1.0% PB
113 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logo 1:53.91
823
114 Tucker Fisk Unattached-California logo 1:53.92
823
115 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club logo 1:53.97
748
116 Maximillian Willard LIAC logo 1:54.07
764
117 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq logo 1:54.08
764 PB
117 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:54.08
819 PB
119 Jason Niness Crimson Aquatics logo 1:54.12
763 PB
120 Jared Martin Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:54.16
744
121 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logo 1:54.18
743 +4.5% PB
122 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:54.29
741
123 Dennis Lai NCAP logo 1:54.33
759 PB
124 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club logo 1:54.34
733 -0.4%
124 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:54.34
740 PB
126 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:54.35
758 PB
127 Adam Impson Team Greenville logo 1:54.36
733 +4.6% PB
128 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:54.40
757 +4.4% PB
128 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim Team logo 1:54.40
757 PB
130 Max Penn Penn New Albany Aquatic Club logo 1:54.43
731
131 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:54.47
730 PB
132 Jake Noel Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 1:54.53
754 PB
133 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:54.56
809 +5.5% PB
134 Tyler Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:54.64
727
135 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team logo 1:54.65
807
136 Mike Pichette Swim United logo 1:54.69
732
137 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:54.75
724 PB
138 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders logo 1:54.77
804 PB
139 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.85
729 PB
140 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association logo 1:54.86
729 PB
141 Isaac Devaney Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:55.01
744
142 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:55.03
744
143 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 1:55.04
839
143 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:55.04
799
145 Guy Fernandes Fla Aquatics logo 1:55.07
724
146 Lucas Alvarez Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:55.19
715 PB
147 Connor Gillespie Swift Aquatics logo 1:55.20
721
148 Drew Vipperman Carter Center Aq logo 1:55.28
720 PB
149 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club logo 1:55.33
719 PB
150 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club logo 1:55.41
736
151 Dylan Lu Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:55.42
717
152 Ryan Logan Blue Tide Aquatics logo 1:55.46
790
153 William Ritchie TAC Titans logo 1:55.50
734
154 Thomas Smith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 1:55.61
940
155 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:55.63
786
156 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team logo 1:55.81
727 PB
157 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logo 1:55.85
708
158 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:55.98
698 PB
159 Nicolas Oberndorfer Heritage Aquatic Team logo 1:56.06
703
160 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:56.11
721
161 Connor Simon York Swim Club (VA) logo 1:56.26
699 PB
162 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics logo 1:56.43
689
163 Alex Wowk Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:56.49
921
164 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:56.57
693 -2.6%
165 William Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logo 1:56.67
764
166 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic logo 1:56.71
763
167 Will Atkinson TAC Titans logo 1:56.74
763 PB
168 Matthew Rogers Wheaton Sport Center Stingrays logo 1:56.79
707 PB
169 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:56.82
801
170 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team logo 1:56.96
703
171 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:57.39
669 PB
172 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators logo 1:57.40
694
173 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:57.48
674
174 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:57.50
787
175 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club logo 1:57.56
691 PB
176 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logo 1:57.79
741
177 Michael Streyle Med-City Aquatics logo 1:57.83
667
177 Cameron Brackmann Stafford Aquatics Team logo 1:57.83
667
179 Ernest Beynars Unattached-California logo 1:57.88
659
180 Payton Teduits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:57.96
664
181 Everett Mahlmann Brenham Swim Clu logo 1:57.97
657 PB
182 Jonathan Busse St. Croix Swim Club logo 1:58.08
775 -1.5%
183 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:58.14
774
184 Travis Blank Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logo 1:58.25
658
185 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 2:00.32
634 PB
186 William Howell Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:00.33
609
Christopher Kahl Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo NS
Darian Nezami Houston Swim Club logo NS
Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo NS