Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:41.84
 
1016 +0.6% PB
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:42.82
 
993 PB
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:44.08
 
970 +3.0% PB
4 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:45.05
 
1021 +11.5% PB
5 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:45.37
 
940 PB
6 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 1:45.66
 
952 +1.5% PB
7 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:45.97
 
944 PB
8 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:48.43
 
888
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:46.58
 
930 +3.1% PB
10 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 1:46.66
 
910 +1.8% PB
11 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 1:46.80
 
907 +2.1% PB
12 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:46.82
 
925
13 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:47.19
 
898 PB
14 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:48.21
 
893 PB
15 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:48.27
 
873 PB
16 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.00
 
875 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:46.68
 
983 +0.9% PB
18 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.04
 
901
19 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 1:47.06
 
894 +1.1% PB
20 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 1:48.39
 
871 +0.5% PB
21 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:48.41
 
889
22 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:48.83
 
879 +1.8% PB
23 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:49.66
 
835
24 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:51.16
 
827 +1.3% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 1:47.77
 
885 +4.2% PB
26 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 1:47.88
 
875 PB
27 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 1:48.24
 
867 +1.8% PB
28 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 1:48.49
 
887 PB
29 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins 1:48.87
 
934
30 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 1:48.88
 
878 +7.5% PB
31 William Mullis Unattached-California 1:49.91
 
830
32 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:50.46
 
824 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:44.19
 
960 -1.6%
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:44.70
 
948
3 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:44.76
 
1028 +11.7% PB
4 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:44.83
 
952 +2.3% PB
5 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 1:46.11
 
941 +1.1% PB
6 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:46.61
 
930 PB
7 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:47.13
 
918
8 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.21
 
897 PB
9 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:47.26
 
915
10 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:47.40
 
912 +2.4% PB
11 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:47.49
 
891 PB
12 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 1:47.51
 
891 +1.1% PB
13 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.67
 
887 +1.3% PB
14 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:47.81
 
902 PB
15 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.88
 
901 +2.2% PB
16 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:47.94
 
881 PB
17 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:47.96
 
899 +2.6% PB
18 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.17
 
876
19 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:48.31
 
946 -0.6%
20 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 1:48.37
 
871 +0.5% PB
21 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 1:48.43
 
863 -0.2%
22 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:48.52
 
886 +3.7% PB
23 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:48.63
 
858
24 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:49.04
 
874
25 Grayson Smith Machine Aquatics 1:49.09
 
848 PB
26 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 1:49.10
 
848 +1.0% PB
27 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 1:49.52
 
845 +2.6% PB
28 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 1:49.61
 
862 PB
29 William Mullis Unattached-California 1:49.64
 
836
30 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.79
 
858 +6.7% PB
31 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins 1:49.83
 
912
32 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:49.97
 
835 PB
33 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 1:50.09
 
832 +5.7% PB
34 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:50.10
 
906 -0.2%
35 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 1:50.13
 
825 -0.9%
36 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:50.15
 
824 PB
37 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:50.20
 
823
38 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:50.22
 
830 PB
39 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.25
 
847 PB
40 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 1:50.37
 
826
41 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 1:50.38
 
819 -0.3%
42 Steven Tan Delta Aquatics 1:50.41
 
825 PB
42 Owen Hadd Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.41
 
825 PB
44 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.42
 
844 0.0%
45 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.46
 
843 PB
46 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:50.61
 
814 PB
47 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 1:50.62
 
839 PB
48 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.84
 
834 PB
49 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:50.86
 
834 +8.5% PB
50 Brandon Shinsato Wichita Swim Club 1:50.90
 
808 PB
51 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 1:50.92
 
807 PB
52 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 1:50.94
 
832 PB
53 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming 1:50.95
 
813 -0.3%
54 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T 1:51.09
 
810 PB
55 Panagiotis Skoufalos Mason Manta Rays 1:51.10
 
810
56 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 1:51.20
 
801 PB
57 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.26
 
825 PB
57 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.26
 
825 -0.2%
59 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.27
 
800
60 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.40
 
803 PB
61 Scotty Mizelle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.51
 
875
62 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 1:51.65
 
798
63 Jack Calderwood Dads Club Swim Team 1:51.75
 
870
64 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:51.80
 
795
65 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:51.86
 
793 +0.4% PB
66 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:51.87
 
793
67 Brad Shannon Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 1:51.94
 
792 +1.6% PB
68 John Calatrello Huntsville Swim Association 1:51.99
 
784 PB
68 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:51.99
 
864
70 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:52.03
 
783 PB
71 Cody Moris Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.06
 
789 PB
72 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics 1:52.12
 
788 PB
73 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 1:52.14
 
861
74 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.16
 
805 -0.3%
75 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.17
 
805 PB
76 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming 1:52.25
 
778 PB
77 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming 1:52.36
 
856 -1.4%
78 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:52.39
 
800
79 Daniel Cooney Dynamo Swim Club 1:52.41
 
855
79 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:52.41
 
855
81 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club 1:52.45
 
780 PB
82 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.57
 
852 -0.7%
82 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:52.57
 
796 PB
84 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:52.70
 
794 PB
85 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 1:52.75
 
848
86 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 1:52.80
 
773 PB
87 John Tonna Team Suffolk 1:52.81
 
773 PB
88 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:52.95
 
788 PB
89 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club 1:52.96
 
763
90 Drew Keenan New Trier Aquatics 1:53.02
 
787 +3.5% PB
91 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.04
 
786
91 Jeffrey Pfannenstain Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.04
 
768
93 Alexander Kapphahn Unattached-California 1:53.05
 
767
94 Dylan Baptist Rattler Swim Club 1:53.13
 
766 PB
95 Joseph Widuch Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.16
 
765 PB
96 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.17
 
765 +2.0% PB
97 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics 1:53.25
 
763 PB
98 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.26
 
763 PB
99 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 1:53.29
 
877 PB
100 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:53.36
 
761 +0.3% PB
101 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:53.54
 
750
102 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club 1:53.57
 
870 PB
103 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.58
 
756 PB
104 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.60
 
774 PB
105 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.66
 
828
106 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:53.70
 
827
107 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:53.72
 
772
108 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk 1:53.83
 
751 PB
109 Nicholas Oh Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.86
 
769 +3.3% PB
110 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:53.87
 
768
111 Michael Rouleau Edina Swim Club 1:53.90
 
749 -0.7%
111 Jordan Kelber New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:53.90
 
768 +1.0% PB
113 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 1:53.91
 
823
114 Tucker Fisk Unattached-California 1:53.92
 
823
115 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club 1:53.97
 
748
116 Maximillian Willard Long Island Aquatic Club 1:54.07
 
764
117 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq 1:54.08
 
764 PB
117 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club 1:54.08
 
819 PB
119 Jason Niness Crimson Aquatics 1:54.12
 
763 PB
120 Jared Martin Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:54.16
 
744
121 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:54.18
 
743 +4.5% PB
122 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:54.29
 
741
123 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.33
 
759 PB
124 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club 1:54.34
 
733 -0.4%
124 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.34
 
740 PB
126 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.35
 
758 PB
127 Adam Impson Team Greenville 1:54.36
 
733 +4.6% PB
128 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club 1:54.40
 
757 +4.4% PB
128 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim Team 1:54.40
 
757 PB
130 Max Penn Penn New Albany Aquatic Club 1:54.43
 
731
131 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.47
 
730 PB
132 Jake Noel Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:54.53
 
754 PB
133 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association 1:54.56
 
809 +5.5% PB
134 Tyler Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:54.64
 
727
135 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team 1:54.65
 
807
136 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 1:54.69
 
732
137 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:54.75
 
724 PB
138 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 1:54.77
 
804 PB
139 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.85
 
729 PB
140 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association 1:54.86
 
729 PB
141 Isaac Devaney Huntsville Swim Association 1:55.01
 
744
142 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.03
 
744
143 Alex Park Team Suffolk 1:55.04
 
839
143 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team 1:55.04
 
799
145 Guy Fernandes Fla Aquatics 1:55.07
 
724
146 Lucas Alvarez Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:55.19
 
715 PB
147 Connor Gillespie Swift Aquatics 1:55.20
 
721
148 Drew Vipperman Carter Center Aq 1:55.28
 
720 PB
149 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:55.33
 
719 PB
150 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club 1:55.41
 
736
151 Dylan Lu Blue Tide Aquatics 1:55.42
 
717
152 Ryan Logan Blue Tide Aquatics 1:55.46
 
790
153 William Ritchie TAC Titans 1:55.50
 
734
154 Thomas Smith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:55.61
 
940
155 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 1:55.63
 
786
156 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team 1:55.81
 
727 PB
157 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 1:55.85
 
708
158 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.98
 
698 PB
159 Nicolas Oberndorfer Heritage Aquatic Team 1:56.06
 
703
160 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club 1:56.11
 
721
161 Connor Simon York Swim Club (VA) 1:56.26
 
699 PB
162 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics 1:56.43
 
689
163 Alex Wowk Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:56.49
 
921
164 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club 1:56.57
 
693 -2.6%
165 William Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 1:56.67
 
764
166 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic 1:56.71
 
763
167 Will Atkinson TAC Titans 1:56.74
 
763 PB
168 Matthew Rogers Wheaton Sport Center Stingrays 1:56.79
 
707 PB
169 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:56.82
 
801
170 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team 1:56.96
 
703
171 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:57.39
 
669 PB
172 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators 1:57.40
 
694
173 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:57.48
 
674
174 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:57.50
 
787
175 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club 1:57.56
 
691 PB
176 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 1:57.79
 
741
177 Michael Streyle Med-City Aquatics 1:57.83
 
667
177 Cameron Brackmann Stafford Aquatics Team 1:57.83
 
667
179 Ernest Beynars Unattached-California 1:57.88
 
659
180 Payton Teduits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:57.96
 
664
181 Everett Mahlmann Brenham Swim Clu 1:57.97
 
657 PB
182 Jonathan Busse St. Croix Swim Club 1:58.08
 
775 -1.5%
183 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1:58.14
 
774
184 Travis Blank Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:58.25
 
658
185 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 2:00.32
 
634 PB
186 William Howell Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:00.33
 
609
Christopher Kahl Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club NS
Darian Nezami Houston Swim Club NS
Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS