Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:35.26
 
944 +1.7% PB
2 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:36.32
 
903 +1.5% PB
3 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 1:36.79
 
901 +2.9% PB
4 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:37.08
 
893 +4.0% PB
5 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 1:37.65
 
866 -0.3%
6 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 1:37.68
 
897 +0.2% PB
7 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:38.19
 
883 +0.5% PB
8 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 1:38.70
 
837 +3.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:37.80
 
893 +0.0% PB
10 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 1:37.91
 
870 +4.7% PB
11 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:37.92
 
858 PB
12 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:38.31
 
1003 +2.1% PB
13 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:38.94
 
830 +2.8% PB
14 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 1:39.35
 
830 +0.8% SB
15 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:39.68
 
810 -0.8%
16 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 1:39.89
 
804 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:38.55
 
852 -0.3%
18 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:38.77
 
867 -0.1%
19 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:39.20
 
855 PB
20 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 1:39.38
 
850 PB
21 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:39.43
 
828 +3.7% PB
22 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics 1:39.49
 
826 +0.8% PB
23 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:39.75
 
819 PB
24 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:40.40
 
802 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:39.63
 
811 +3.2% PB
26 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 1:39.74
 
808 +6.1% PB
27 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:40.14
 
829 +0.8% PB
28 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:40.31
 
825 +2.3% PB
29 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:40.54
 
787 PB
30 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 1:40.69
 
815 -0.7%
31 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club 1:40.71
 
782 -1.9%
32 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 1:41.51
 
772 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:36.83
 
900 +0.1% PB
2 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:37.38
 
884 +3.7% PB
3 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics 1:37.73
 
875 +2.0% PB
4 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:37.81
 
861 0.0%
5 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 1:38.12
 
885 -0.3%
6 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:38.45
 
844
7 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics 1:38.50
 
842 -1.2%
8 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 1:38.52
 
842 +3.3% PB
9 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:39.00
 
860 -0.3%
10 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 1:39.23
 
822 +0.3% PB
11 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:39.24
 
854 -1.5%
12 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:39.26
 
821 +2.5% PB
12 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:39.26
 
977 +1.1% PB
14 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 1:39.36
 
830 +3.3% PB
15 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:39.43
 
817 PB
16 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:39.46
 
816 -0.6%
17 Riley Hickman Unattached-California 1:39.51
 
826 +0.7% SB
18 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:39.65
 
843 -0.9%
18 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:39.65
 
822 PB
20 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 1:39.79
 
839 PB
21 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics 1:39.99
 
813 +0.3% PB
22 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:40.00
 
813 -1.7%
23 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:40.02
 
833 PB
24 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:40.07
 
811 PB
25 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:40.15
 
809 +3.0% PB
26 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:40.31
 
825 +0.6% PB
27 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 1:40.43
 
801 -1.0%
28 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 1:40.53
 
787 +5.4% PB
29 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:40.54
 
819 +2.0% PB
29 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 1:40.54
 
819 -0.5%
31 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:40.55
 
818
32 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club 1:40.58
 
786 -1.8%
33 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 1:40.84
 
779
34 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:40.87
 
778 PB
34 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:40.87
 
778 +2.0% PB
36 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 1:40.89
 
789
37 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:40.94
 
788 PB
38 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:41.02
 
785 -1.0%
39 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:41.05
 
880 +3.0% PB
40 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 1:41.06
 
784 +3.5% PB
41 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:41.10
 
804 PB
42 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:41.11
 
772
43 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:41.13
 
782 -1.4%
44 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:41.18
 
802 +0.8% PB
45 William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:41.20
 
781
46 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.23
 
875 +0.4% PB
47 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:41.24
 
800 -0.3%
48 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:41.27
 
779 -0.3%
49 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 1:41.30
 
778 -1.4%
49 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.30
 
798 +1.9% PB
51 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.31
 
778
52 Shane Anderson Unattached-California 1:41.33
 
798 +1.1% SB
53 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:41.36
 
797 -1.3%
53 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:41.36
 
776 -2.2%
53 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 1:41.36
 
765 +0.2% PB
53 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:41.36
 
797
57 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 1:41.37
 
797 -0.7%
58 Evan Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.39
 
776 PB
59 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club 1:41.41
 
775
60 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:41.46
 
763 +1.8% PB
60 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 1:41.46
 
774 -0.7%
62 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 1:41.53
 
772 +0.7% PB
63 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:41.57
 
760 -2.6%
64 William Raines Baylor Swim Club 1:41.58
 
771 +1.1% PB
64 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:41.58
 
771 -1.9%
66 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:41.77
 
786 PB
67 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:41.81
 
753 +4.7% PB
68 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 1:41.82
 
753 PB
69 Jack Herron Unattached-California 1:41.83
 
784 PB
70 Jeffrey Pfannenstain Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.84
 
764
71 Jean-Marc Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:41.87
 
752 PB
72 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:41.93
 
750 +4.8% PB
73 Gordon Allan The Woodlands Swim Team 1:41.94
 
761 +0.8% PB
74 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:41.96
 
781 -1.8%
75 Cole McGarry Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:41.98
 
760 +1.0% PB
76 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:41.99
 
780 +0.4% PB
77 Bradford Hancock South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:42.01
 
759 PB
77 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 1:42.01
 
759 PB
79 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:42.03
 
748 +5.2% PB
80 Davis Knox Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:42.04
 
747 +0.2% PB
81 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:42.10
 
757 PB
81 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:42.10
 
757 +2.8% PB
83 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:42.11
 
777 PB
84 Aaron Saccurato Empire Swimming 1:42.12
 
745 +3.0% PB
85 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.14
 
756 PB
86 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:42.17
 
755 +7.7% PB
87 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.19
 
755 +1.6% SB
88 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 1:42.20
 
754 -0.1%
89 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.21
 
774
90 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 1:42.29
 
741 -0.5%
91 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:42.33
 
846 -1.6%
91 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:42.33
 
771 PB
91 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:42.33
 
751 -1.7%
94 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 1:42.35
 
750 +0.6% SB
95 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 1:42.37
 
750 -0.6%
96 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 1:42.45
 
748 -1.5%
97 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:42.47
 
768 +0.3% PB
98 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.49
 
747 PB
98 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:42.49
 
747 PB
100 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:42.53
 
766 PB
101 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 1:42.55
 
734 +4.9% PB
102 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team 1:42.58
 
744 +0.1% PB
103 William Mullis Unattached-California 1:42.62
 
732
104 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club 1:42.63
 
763 PB
105 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 1:42.65
 
743
106 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 1:42.69
 
762
107 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 1:42.77
 
834 -1.4%
108 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team 1:42.79
 
759 +0.2% PB
109 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming 1:42.80
 
759 +0.3% PB
110 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 1:42.83
 
758
111 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming 1:42.85
 
726 PB
112 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:42.90
 
756
112 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:42.90
 
736 -0.7%
114 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics 1:42.91
 
725 -1.1%
115 Will Atkinson TAC Titans 1:42.92
 
830 PB
115 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.92
 
830
117 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 1:42.93
 
724 -2.7%
118 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:42.94
 
755 PB
119 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:42.97
 
723
119 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:42.97
 
829 +0.2% PB
121 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 1:42.98
 
734 +0.1% PB
122 Nicholas George Koto Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:42.99
 
734 +0.0% SB
122 Brad Allison Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:42.99
 
754 +1.7% PB
124 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 1:43.03
 
733 -1.8%
125 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 1:43.09
 
731
125 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 1:43.09
 
720 +1.9% PB
127 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:43.14
 
825 -1.6%
128 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:43.24
 
716 -4.1%
129 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:43.25
 
716 PB
130 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:43.29
 
746 -0.3%
131 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin 1:43.30
 
726 -1.3%
132 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 1:43.32
 
714 PB
133 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club 1:43.36
 
745 +2.3% PB
134 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:43.37
 
713 -1.2%
135 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm 1:43.44
 
711 -2.6%
136 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 1:43.46
 
711 -2.7%
137 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:43.47
 
742 -2.0%
138 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:43.50
 
741 -2.5%
139 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 1:43.56
 
719 -0.8%
140 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:43.62
 
738
141 Ben Pearthree Edina Swim Club 1:43.63
 
717 +0.1% PB
142 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:43.64
 
737 -0.7%
143 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:43.68
 
736 -1.6%
143 Rodolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:43.68
 
705 -0.8%
145 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:43.73
 
735 -1.8%
146 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:43.74
 
714 +2.4% PB
146 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 1:43.74
 
714 +3.0% PB
148 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:43.76
 
703 -0.5%
149 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:43.78
 
734 -0.1%
150 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:43.80
 
733 PB
151 Jacob Pavlock North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:43.81
 
702 -1.9%
151 Michael Rouleau Edina Swim Club 1:43.81
 
713 +0.1% PB
153 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 1:43.86
 
732 -4.3%
154 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:43.88
 
711 PB
155 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:43.89
 
731 -1.1%
156 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:43.95
 
729 -1.9%
157 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 1:44.01
 
728 -1.7%
157 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 1:44.01
 
708 +1.2% SB
159 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:44.03
 
850 PB
160 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:44.05
 
707 +0.8% PB
161 Justin Rich Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:44.13
 
725
162 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team 1:44.18
 
703 -2.1%
163 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 1:44.22
 
691
164 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming 1:44.24
 
796 -0.4%
165 Maximillian Willard Long Island Aquatic Club 1:44.25
 
722 -0.8%
166 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:44.26
 
721 -1.5%
167 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 1:44.30
 
689 +2.0% PB
167 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:44.30
 
700 +0.3% PB
169 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 1:44.33
 
720 -0.4%
170 Christopher Quarin WTRC Sharks 1:44.36
 
719 -0.5%
171 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:44.46
 
696 PB
172 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team 1:44.50
 
789 -0.9%
173 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:44.51
 
695 PB
174 Zachary Smith Northern KY Clip 1:44.53
 
694 -2.9%
175 Kevin Benson Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:44.56
 
683 -2.4%
176 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 1:44.67
 
691 -0.5%
177 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics 1:44.68
 
711 PB
178 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association 1:44.75
 
689 PB
179 Michael Connor Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:44.86
 
675 -1.4%
180 William Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:44.87
 
686 -1.4%
181 Adam Impson Team Greenville 1:44.90
 
674 +4.6% SB
182 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 1:45.07
 
701 -1.7%
183 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq 1:45.15
 
699
184 William Dougherty Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:45.19
 
698 -1.4%
185 Tyler Titsch South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:45.23
 
677
186 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:45.27
 
696 -3.0%
187 Victor Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics 1:45.29
 
664 -2.3%
188 Jay DeLancey Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:45.49
 
659 -3.0%
189 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club 1:45.51
 
659 -1.8%
190 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks 1:45.52
 
690 +0.9% PB
191 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:45.54
 
811 -1.4%
192 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:45.58
 
762 -3.8%
193 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club 1:45.61
 
761 +1.3% PB
194 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:45.73
 
664
195 John Welker South Shore Sails 1:45.85
 
661 -3.3%
196 Kyle Gerum Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:46.03
 
657 +2.1% PB
197 James Chung Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.48
 
635 +0.0% PB
198 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.53
 
786 -2.0%
199 Andrew Valentine Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.57
 
633 -4.6%
200 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club 1:46.61
 
736 -1.9%
201 Loki Hondorf Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:46.65
 
631 -3.8%
202 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 1:46.73
 
660
203 Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:46.93
 
624 -5.3%
204 Jeffrey Doser Fairport Area Swim Team 1:46.96
 
634 -4.9%
205 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa 1:47.02
 
622 -4.0%
206 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:47.27
 
646 +0.3% PB
207 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming 1:47.89
 
631 -5.6%
208 Anthonoy Blome Redbird Swim Club 1:52.55
 
504
Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc NS
Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) NS
Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc NS
Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club NS