Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logo 1:35.26
944 +1.7% PB
2 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:36.32
903 +1.5% PB
3 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 1:36.79
901 +2.9% PB
4 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:37.08
893 +4.0% PB
5 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logo 1:37.65
866 -0.3%
6 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:37.68
897 +0.2% PB
7 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:38.19
883 +0.5% PB
8 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logo 1:38.70
837 +3.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:37.80
893 +0.0% PB
10 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:37.91
870 +4.7% PB
11 William Brooks Swim Atlanta logo 1:37.92
858 PB
12 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 1:38.31
1003 +2.1% PB
13 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:38.94
830 +2.8% PB
14 Riley Hickman Unattached-California logo 1:39.35
830 +0.8% SB
15 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:39.68
810 -0.8%
16 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:39.89
804 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Gavin Springer NCAP logo 1:38.55
852 -0.3%
18 Adrian Lin NCAP logo 1:38.77
867 -0.1%
19 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:39.20
855 PB
20 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logo 1:39.38
850 PB
21 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 1:39.43
828 +3.7% PB
22 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:39.49
826 +0.8% PB
23 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers logo 1:39.75
819 PB
24 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia logo 1:40.40
802 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Paul O'Hara NCAP logo 1:39.63
811 +3.2% PB
26 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club logo 1:39.74
808 +6.1% PB
27 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:40.14
829 +0.8% PB
28 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:40.31
825 +2.3% PB
29 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team logo 1:40.54
787 PB
30 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logo 1:40.69
815 -0.7%
31 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:40.71
782 -1.9%
32 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:41.51
772 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logo 1:36.83
900 +0.1% PB
2 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:37.38
884 +3.7% PB
3 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 1:37.73
875 +2.0% PB
4 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:37.81
861 0.0%
5 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:38.12
885 -0.3%
6 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:38.45
844
7 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logo 1:38.50
842 -1.2%
8 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logo 1:38.52
842 +3.3% PB
9 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:39.00
860 -0.3%
10 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:39.23
822 +0.3% PB
11 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:39.24
854 -1.5%
12 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:39.26
821 +2.5% PB
12 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 1:39.26
977 +1.1% PB
14 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:39.36
830 +3.3% PB
15 William Brooks Swim Atlanta logo 1:39.43
817 PB
16 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:39.46
816 -0.6%
17 Riley Hickman Unattached-California logo 1:39.51
826 +0.7% SB
18 Adrian Lin NCAP logo 1:39.65
843 -0.9%
18 Thomas Perkins Nova of Virginia logo 1:39.65
822 PB
20 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logo 1:39.79
839 PB
21 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:39.99
813 +0.3% PB
22 Gavin Springer NCAP logo 1:40.00
813 -1.7%
23 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 1:40.02
833 PB
24 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers logo 1:40.07
811 PB
25 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 1:40.15
809 +3.0% PB
26 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:40.31
825 +0.6% PB
27 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:40.43
801 -1.0%
28 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club logo 1:40.53
787 +5.4% PB
29 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:40.54
819 +2.0% PB
29 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logo 1:40.54
819 -0.5%
31 James Jones NCAP logo 1:40.55
818
32 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:40.58
786 -1.8%
33 Jae Park Northwestern Uni logo 1:40.84
779
34 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team logo 1:40.87
778 PB
34 Paul O'Hara NCAP logo 1:40.87
778 +2.0% PB
36 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logo 1:40.89
789
37 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:40.94
788 PB
38 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:41.02
785 -1.0%
39 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:41.05
880 +3.0% PB
40 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logo 1:41.06
784 +3.5% PB
41 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:41.10
804 PB
42 John Farese Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:41.11
772
43 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 1:41.13
782 -1.4%
44 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:41.18
802 +0.8% PB
45 William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:41.20
781
46 Brandon Fabian NCAP logo 1:41.23
875 +0.4% PB
47 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:41.24
800 -0.3%
48 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 1:41.27
779 -0.3%
49 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logo 1:41.30
778 -1.4%
49 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logo 1:41.30
798 +1.9% PB
51 Grant Goddard NCAP logo 1:41.31
778
52 Shane Anderson Unattached-California logo 1:41.33
798 +1.1% SB
53 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:41.36
797 -1.3%
53 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:41.36
776 -2.2%
53 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 1:41.36
765 +0.2% PB
53 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:41.36
797
57 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 1:41.37
797 -0.7%
58 Evan Baker NCAP logo 1:41.39
776 PB
59 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club logo 1:41.41
775
60 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:41.46
763 +1.8% PB
60 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:41.46
774 -0.7%
62 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 1:41.53
772 +0.7% PB
63 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:41.57
760 -2.6%
64 William Raines Baylor Swim Club logo 1:41.58
771 +1.1% PB
64 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club logo 1:41.58
771 -1.9%
66 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 1:41.77
786 PB
67 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:41.81
753 +4.7% PB
68 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming logo 1:41.82
753 PB
69 Jack Herron Unattached-California logo 1:41.83
784 PB
70 Jeffrey Pfannenstain NCAP logo 1:41.84
764
71 Jean-Marc Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:41.87
752 PB
72 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:41.93
750 +4.8% PB
73 Gordon Allan The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:41.94
761 +0.8% PB
74 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:41.96
781 -1.8%
75 Cole McGarry NCAP logo 1:41.98
760 +1.0% PB
76 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:41.99
780 +0.4% PB
77 Bradford Hancock South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:42.01
759 PB
77 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logo 1:42.01
759 PB
79 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logo 1:42.03
748 +5.2% PB
80 Davis Knox Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:42.04
747 +0.2% PB
81 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:42.10
757 PB
81 Vadim Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:42.10
757 +2.8% PB
83 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 1:42.11
777 PB
84 Aaron Saccurato Empire Swimming logo 1:42.12
745 +3.0% PB
85 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia logo 1:42.14
756 PB
86 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:42.17
755 +7.7% PB
87 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logo 1:42.19
755 +1.6% SB
88 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania logo 1:42.20
754 -0.1%
89 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 1:42.21
774
90 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:42.29
741 -0.5%
91 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logo 1:42.33
846 -1.6%
91 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:42.33
771 PB
91 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:42.33
751 -1.7%
94 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California logo 1:42.35
750 +0.6% SB
95 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks logo 1:42.37
750 -0.6%
96 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:42.45
748 -1.5%
97 Christopher Murphy NCAP logo 1:42.47
768 +0.3% PB
98 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia logo 1:42.49
747 PB
98 Andrew Proper NCAP logo 1:42.49
747 PB
100 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:42.53
766 PB
101 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logo 1:42.55
734 +4.9% PB
102 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:42.58
744 +0.1% PB
103 William Mullis Unattached-California logo 1:42.62
732
104 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club logo 1:42.63
763 PB
105 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logo 1:42.65
743
106 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos logo 1:42.69
762
107 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 1:42.77
834 -1.4%
108 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logo 1:42.79
759 +0.2% PB
109 Hans Schroeder Charlotte County Swimming logo 1:42.80
759 +0.3% PB
110 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:42.83
758
111 Raoul Rodriguez Empire Swimming logo 1:42.85
726 PB
112 Luke Thorsell NCAP logo 1:42.90
756
112 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:42.90
736 -0.7%
114 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics logo 1:42.91
725 -1.1%
115 Will Atkinson TAC Titans logo 1:42.92
830 PB
115 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 1:42.92
830
117 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logo 1:42.93
724 -2.7%
118 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 1:42.94
755 PB
119 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 1:42.97
723
119 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:42.97
829 +0.2% PB
121 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:42.98
734 +0.1% PB
122 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logo 1:42.99
734 +0.0% SB
122 Brad Allison Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:42.99
754 +1.7% PB
124 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association logo 1:43.03
733 -1.8%
125 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 1:43.09
731
125 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:43.09
720 +1.9% PB
127 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:43.14
825 -1.6%
128 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:43.24
716 -4.1%
129 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:43.25
716 PB
130 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:43.29
746 -0.3%
131 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:43.30
726 -1.3%
132 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics logo 1:43.32
714 PB
133 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club logo 1:43.36
745 +2.3% PB
134 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:43.37
713 -1.2%
135 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logo 1:43.44
711 -2.6%
136 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logo 1:43.46
711 -2.7%
137 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 1:43.47
742 -2.0%
138 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:43.50
741 -2.5%
139 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:43.56
719 -0.8%
140 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:43.62
738
141 Ben Pearthree Edina Swim Club logo 1:43.63
717 +0.1% PB
142 Brian Tsau NCAP logo 1:43.64
737 -0.7%
143 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 1:43.68
736 -1.6%
143 Rodolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:43.68
705 -0.8%
145 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 1:43.73
735 -1.8%
146 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team logo 1:43.74
714 +2.4% PB
146 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 1:43.74
714 +3.0% PB
148 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:43.76
703 -0.5%
149 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:43.78
734 -0.1%
150 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:43.80
733 PB
151 Jacob Pavlock North Palm Beach logo 1:43.81
702 -1.9%
151 Michael Rouleau Edina Swim Club logo 1:43.81
713 -0.6%
153 Atalay Onol TAC Titans logo 1:43.86
732 -4.3%
154 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logo 1:43.88
711 PB
155 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk logo 1:43.89
731 -1.1%
156 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logo 1:43.95
729 -1.9%
157 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays logo 1:44.01
728 -1.7%
157 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta logo 1:44.01
708 +1.2% SB
159 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:44.03
850 PB
160 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:44.05
707 +0.8% PB
161 Justin Rich Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:44.13
725
162 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 1:44.18
703 -2.1%
163 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club logo 1:44.22
691
164 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logo 1:44.24
796 -0.4%
165 Maximillian Willard LIAC logo 1:44.25
722 -0.8%
166 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:44.26
721 -1.5%
167 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team logo 1:44.30
689 +2.0% PB
167 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:44.30
700 +0.3% PB
169 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 1:44.33
720 -0.4%
170 Christopher Quarin WTRC Sharks logo 1:44.36
719 -0.5%
171 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:44.46
696 PB
172 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team logo 1:44.50
789 -0.9%
173 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:44.51
695 PB
174 Zachary Smith Northern KY logo 1:44.53
694 -2.9%
175 Kevin Benson Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:44.56
683 -2.4%
176 Connor Brown LIAC logo 1:44.67
691 -0.5%
177 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logo 1:44.68
711 PB
178 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association logo 1:44.75
689 PB
179 Michael Connor Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:44.86
675 -1.4%
180 William Lin NCAP logo 1:44.87
686 -1.4%
181 Adam Impson Team Greenville logo 1:44.90
674 +4.6% SB
182 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:45.07
701 -1.7%
183 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq logo 1:45.15
699
184 William Dougherty Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:45.19
698 -1.4%
185 Tyler Titsch South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:45.23
677
186 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 1:45.27
696 -3.0%
187 Victor Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics logo 1:45.29
664 -2.3%
188 Jay DeLancey Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 1:45.49
659 -3.0%
189 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club logo 1:45.51
659 -1.8%
190 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks logo 1:45.52
690 +0.9% PB
191 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:45.54
811 -1.4%
192 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:45.58
762 -3.8%
193 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logo 1:45.61
761 +1.3% PB
194 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:45.73
664
195 John Welker South Shore Sails logo 1:45.85
661 -3.3%
196 Kyle Gerum Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:46.03
657 +2.1% PB
197 James Chung NCAP logo 1:46.48
635 +0.0% PB
198 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:46.53
786 -2.0%
199 Andrew Valentine Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:46.57
633 -4.6%
200 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:46.61
736 -1.9%
201 Loki Hondorf Atomic City Aquatic Club logo 1:46.65
631 -3.8%
202 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails logo 1:46.73
660
203 Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 1:46.93
624 -5.3%
204 Jeffrey Doser Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:46.96
634 -4.9%
205 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa logo 1:47.02
622 -4.0%
206 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 1:47.27
646 +0.3% PB
207 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming logo 1:47.89
631 -5.6%
208 Anthonoy Blome Redbird Swim Club logo 1:52.55
504
Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc logo NS
Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo NS
Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc logo NS
Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo NS