Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 21.81
936 0.0%
2 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 21.91
924 PB
3 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 22.32
879 +6.3% SB
4 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 22.65
842 PB
5 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 22.66
841 PB
6 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 22.68
839 PB
7 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.96
814 PB
8 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 23.25
778
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 22.57
851 0.0%
10 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 22.76
831
11 John Clinard unattached 23.34
769 +5.0% SB
12 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 23.35
772
13 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.39
763 +2.2% PB
15 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 23.58
748 PB
16 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 24.40
665 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 23.29
774 PB
18 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 23.53
749 PB
19 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.69
737 PB
19 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 23.69
737 PB
22 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 23.97
708 PB
23 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.11
694 PB
24 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.14
691 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 22.03
911 +7.5% SB
2 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 22.11
902
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.36
874 -2.5%
4 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 22.93
812 PB
5 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 22.98
807
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 23.11
793 PB
7 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 23.16
788
8 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.21
787
9 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 23.23
780 -2.9%
11 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 23.27
781
12 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.36
766 +2.3% PB
13 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 23.40
762
14 John Clinard unattached 23.46
756 +4.5% SB
15 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 23.48
754
16 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 23.52
755 PB
17 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 23.56
750 PB
18 George JABBOUR unattached 23.59
742 +1.0% PB
19 Anthony Smiley Indian River Aquatics logo 23.69
732 +7.7% PB
20 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 23.70
731 0.0%
21 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.72
734 PB
22 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 23.73
733 PB
23 Chris Ou Gator Swim Club logo 23.76
725
24 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 23.77
724 PB
25 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.78
728 PB
27 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 23.93
712
28 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 23.94
706 PB
29 Pedro Helou Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 24.00
705
30 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 24.12
693 PB
31 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.19
686
33 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.26
679 PB
35 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 24.33
672
35 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 24.33
672 -1.5%
37 Shane Gemma Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.43
662 PB
38 Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logo 24.44
656 PB
39 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.47
658 PB
40 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 24.49
656 PB
41 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logo 24.51
654 PB
43 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.54
651 0.0%
44 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 24.60
645 +1.6% PB
46 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.64
636 PB
47 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.69
631 PB
48 Jeffrey Shilts Winter Haven Sti logo 24.73
632 PB
49 Jason Weed Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 24.75
625
50 Dylan Gornto Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.76
624
51 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 24.80
625 -1.8%
52 Aaron Malecki unattached 24.83
622 PB
53 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logo 24.85
615
53 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 24.85
620 PB
55 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 24.87
613
56 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 24.89
611
58 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 24.99
602 +4.5% PB
61 Hunter Olive Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logo 25.09
597
62 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 25.11
590 +4.2% PB
63 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 25.37
570 +1.2% SB
64 Levi Reeves NTC Aquatics  logo 25.44
563 PB
65 Noah Christensen Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 25.50
558 -0.2%
66 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 25.56
547
67 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 25.58
550
68 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 25.59
549
69 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 25.65
539
70 Zachary Smith Florida Elite Sw logo 25.86
520 PB
71 Levi Leuck Fast Lane Aquatics logo 25.89
522
72 Brian Chiang North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 25.93
518
73 Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 25.95
511 -1.8%
74 Richard Certuche Blue Wave Swimming logo 25.96
510
76 Noah Strong Rocoa of Brevard logo 26.25
489 PB
77 Javier Hernandez Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 26.29
481 +0.8% SB
78 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 26.59
454
80 Brock Lindsey Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 26.75
440
82 Riley Layfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 26.81
439
83 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logo 27.31
397
Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Cameron Gerrard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logo NS