Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 25.64
870
2 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo 26.21
818 PB
3 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 26.35
780 +3.8% PB
4 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 26.66
778 PB
5 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 26.82
764 PB
6 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 27.02
747 PB
7 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 27.29
723
8 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 27.60
697 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brian Monaghan unattached 26.50
767 +3.3% PB
10 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 27.38
690 PB
11 Thomas Chasser Blue Dolfins logo 27.59
698 +6.8% PB
12 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 27.64
668 +4.3% PB
13 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 27.77
682 -1.1%
14 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 28.31
612
15 Joseph Joyce South County-FL logo 28.50
596 +2.6% PB
16 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 28.80
597 +6.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 28.43
627
18 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 28.48
623 +2.8% PB
19 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 28.50
622
20 Ben Castillo Rocoa of Brevard logo 28.62
612
22 Joao Correia Montverde Aquatics Club logo 28.97
583
23 Noah Christensen Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 29.11
572 0.0%
24 Felipe Quiterio Montverde Aquatics Club logo 29.19
540
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 26.11
827
2 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 26.28
787 +4.1% PB
3 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo 26.70
775
4 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 26.79
767 PB
5 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 26.91
756
6 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 27.12
738 PB
7 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 27.32
721
9 Brian Monaghan unattached 27.34
693 +0.3% PB
8 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 27.34
719 PB
10 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 27.44
685 PB
11 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 27.47
708 0.0%
12 Thomas Chasser Blue Dolfins logo 27.85
676 +5.9% PB
13 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 28.07
632 +2.8% SB
14 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 28.38
606
15 Joseph Joyce South County-FL logo 28.68
581 +2.0% PB
16 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 28.74
602 +6.6% PB
17 Ben Castillo Rocoa of Brevard logo 28.89
590
19 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 29.07
575
20 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 29.08
575
21 Joao Correia Montverde Aquatics Club logo 29.09
574
22 Felipe Quiterio Montverde Aquatics Club logo 29.10
548
23 Noah Christensen Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 29.18
567 -0.2%
24 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 29.21
564 +0.3% PB
25 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logo 29.43
547 PB
26 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 29.43
547
27 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 29.63
531 PB
29 Jason Weed Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 29.73
498
30 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logo 29.85
489
32 Leon Kwan United Swim Club logo 30.03
475
33 Sam Zondlo Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 30.05
499 +0.1% PB
35 Brian Chiang North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 30.17
489 PB
37 Noah Strong Rocoa of Brevard logo 31.17
415 PB
39 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 31.73
351
40 Logan Lastowski Radiant Aquatics logo 32.17
345 -2.2%
41 Robert Stephen Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 32.20
343
David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo NS