Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

50 Fly Men 17 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 21.81
936 0.0%
2 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 21.91
924 PB
3 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 22.32
879 +6.3% SB
4 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 22.65
842 PB
5 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 22.66
841 PB
6 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 22.68
839 PB
7 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.96
814 PB
8 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 23.25
778
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 22.57
851 0.0%
10 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 22.76
831
11 John Clinard unattached 23.34
769 +5.0% SB
12 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 23.35
772
13 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.39
763 +2.2% PB
15 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 23.58
748 PB
16 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 24.40
665 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 23.29
774 PB
18 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 23.53
749 PB
19 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.69
737 PB
19 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 23.69
737 PB
22 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 23.97
708 PB
23 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.11
694 PB
24 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.14
691 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 22.03
911 +7.5% SB
2 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 22.11
902
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.36
874 -2.5%
4 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 22.93
812 PB
5 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 22.98
807
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 23.11
793 PB
7 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 23.16
788
8 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.21
787
9 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 23.23
780 -2.9%
11 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 23.27
781
12 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.36
766 +2.3% PB
13 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 23.40
762
14 John Clinard unattached 23.46
756 +4.5% SB
15 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 23.48
754
16 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 23.52
755 PB
17 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 23.56
750 PB
18 George JABBOUR unattached 23.59
742 +1.0% PB
19 Anthony Smiley Indian River Aquatics logo 23.69
732 +7.7% PB
20 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 23.70
731 0.0%
21 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.72
734 PB
22 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 23.73
733 PB
23 Chris Ou Gator Swim Club logo 23.76
725
24 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 23.77
724 PB
25 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.78
728 PB
27 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 23.93
712
28 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 23.94
706 PB
29 Pedro Helou Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 24.00
705
30 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 24.12
693 PB
31 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.19
686
33 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.26
679 PB
35 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 24.33
672
35 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 24.33
672 -1.5%
37 Shane Gemma Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.43
662 PB
38 Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logo 24.44
656 PB
39 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.47
658 PB
40 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 24.49
656 PB
41 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logo 24.51
654 PB
43 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.54
651 0.0%
44 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 24.60
645 +1.6% PB
46 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.64
636 PB
47 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.69
631 PB
48 Jeffrey Shilts Winter Haven Sti logo 24.73
632 PB
49 Jason Weed Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 24.75
625
50 Dylan Gornto Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.76
624
51 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 24.80
625 -1.8%
52 Aaron Malecki unattached 24.83
622 PB
53 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logo 24.85
615
53 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 24.85
620 PB
55 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 24.87
613
56 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 24.89
611
58 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 24.99
602 +4.5% PB
61 Hunter Olive Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logo 25.09
597
62 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 25.11
590 +4.2% PB
63 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 25.37
570 +1.2% SB
64 Levi Reeves NTC Aquatics  logo 25.44
563 PB
65 Noah Christensen Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 25.50
558 -0.2%
66 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 25.56
547
67 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 25.58
550
68 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 25.59
549
69 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 25.65
539
70 Zachary Smith Florida Elite Sw logo 25.86
520 PB
71 Levi Leuck Fast Lane Aquatics logo 25.89
522
72 Brian Chiang North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 25.93
518
73 Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 25.95
511 -1.8%
74 Richard Certuche Blue Wave Swimming logo 25.96
510
76 Noah Strong Rocoa of Brevard logo 26.25
489 PB
77 Javier Hernandez Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 26.29
481 +0.8% SB
78 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 26.59
454
80 Brock Lindsey Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 26.75
440
82 Riley Layfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 26.81
439
83 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logo 27.31
397
Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Cameron Gerrard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logo NS

50 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
14 Dimiter Zafirov Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.42
760 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
21 Jake Sciscente Indian River Aquatics logo 23.72
729 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Dimiter Zafirov Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.23
780 PB
26 Jake Sciscente Indian River Aquatics logo 23.83
717 PB
32 Andrew Billitto West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 24.21
679 PB
33 Jake Sherman Blue Wave Swimming logo 24.26
674 PB
42 Ryan Reynolds Blue Dolfins logo 24.53
647 -2.9%
45 Gage Hulbert Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.62
734 -3.4%
57 Evan Keogh Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 24.96
605 PB
59 Garrett Sykes unattached 25.01
600 PB
60 William Heary Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 25.03
598 -2.8%
75 Nico Cecchi Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 25.97
509 PB
79 Hunter Long Pipeline Swimmin logo 26.61
452 -0.7%
81 Patrick Gonzalez Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 26.77
438 -1.5%

50 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logo 22.44
900 PB
2 Dawson Joyce Florida St logo 22.94
908
3 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.03
836 PB
4 Jake Bair Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.04
835 0.0%
5 John Beattie Blue Dolfins logo 23.06
895 +0.9% PB
6 Kirk Klemm Swim Florida logo 23.11
827 PB
7 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.50
786
8 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics logo 23.55
781 +3.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Victor Rosado Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.43
793 +3.5% PB
10 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 23.54
782
11 Jackson Smith Berkeley Barracudas logo 23.65
770 PB
12 Christopher Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.66
769 +3.2% PB
13 Dean Walker Blue Dolfins logo 23.75
760 +2.1% PB
14 Bryan Han Gator Swim Club logo 23.88
746
15 Drew Salls Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 23.93
804 PB
16 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.04
730
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logo 22.68
873 PB
2 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.13
825 PB
3 Kirk Klemm Swim Florida logo 23.21
817 PB
4 John Beattie Blue Dolfins logo 23.25
875 +0.0% PB
5 Dawson Joyce Florida St logo 23.37
862
6 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.43
793
7 Jake Bair Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.70
765 -2.9%
8 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics logo 23.75
760 +2.4% PB
9 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 23.76
759
10 Drew Salls Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 23.80
817 PB
11 Bryan Han Gator Swim Club logo 23.86
749
12 Jackson Smith Berkeley Barracudas logo 23.94
740 PB
13 Victor Rosado Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.96
738 +1.4% PB
14 Dean Walker Blue Dolfins logo 24.00
734 +1.0% PB
15 Christopher Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 24.02
732 +1.8% PB
16 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.09
725
17 Peyton Ming Highlands Hurric logo 24.22
712 PB
18 Arthur Horr Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 24.35
699 PB
19 Xavier Barnes Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.38
696 PB
20 Matthew Ross Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 24.47
749 PB
21 Kai Allred TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 24.48
686 PB
22 Colin Wilkins Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.49
685 PB
23 Bace Hevey Area Tallahassee logo 24.54
742 PB
24 Will Harding Winter Haven Sti logo 24.70
664 +3.9% PB
25 Tyler Peng Blue Wave Swimming logo 24.81
715 PB
26 Justin Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 24.83
713 PB
27 Rhansey Morel Berkeley Barracudas logo 24.86
648 PB
28 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.90
644 -2.8%
29 Mason Campbell Storm Swim Club logo 24.92
704
30 Kenneth Long Usrp Racers logo 24.95
639
31 Gabriel Haynie Florida St logo 24.97
637 PB
32 Peyton Walters Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 25.04
692 +3.0% PB
33 Joey Twomey TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 25.05
691 PB
34 Jackson Haines Florida St logo 25.08
627
34 Jackson Curry Blue Wave Swimming logo 25.08
688
36 Mads Enghave Radiant Aquatics logo 25.19
616
37 Matthew Beecher Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 25.23
612 +3.6% PB
38 Rishi Karpur Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 25.33
664 +2.8% PB
39 Shane Macgregor unattached 25.34
602 +2.0% PB
40 Garett Vondrasek Mandarin Aquatic logo 25.41
595
41 Jackson Grieser Gator Swim Club logo 25.47
651
42 James Greene Team Velocity logo 25.56
581 +1.9% PB
43 Kirill Luka South County-FL logo 25.57
641 +2.5% PB
44 Brendan Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 25.58
579
45 Joshua Aguilu Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 25.59
578 +0.7% PB
46 Jacob Bilancione Swim Florida logo 25.65
633 +3.2% PB
47 Jack Kaatze Blue Wave Swimming logo 25.67
570
48 Douglas Lankton Blue Wave Swimming logo 25.68
569
49 Liam Dugan Swim Florida logo 25.69
569
50 William Eriksson Swim Florida logo 25.70
629 +0.4% PB
51 Josh Benzon Swim Florida logo 25.77
561 +1.2% PB
52 Ethan Schroeder Episcopal AmberJax logo 25.82
556 +2.7% PB
53 Joshua Farless Highlands Hurric logo 25.86
553 PB
53 Harrison Newi South County-FL logo 25.86
553 -0.0%
55 David Orrego unattached 25.96
604 PB
56 Trent Dickson Blue Dolfins logo 25.98
602 +3.2% PB
57 Thomas Zak Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 26.08
593 PB
58 Austin Bryson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 26.09
592 +1.1% PB
59 Denislav Yordanov Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 26.10
591 +0.1% PB
60 Lukas Boaz Blue Dolfins logo 26.13
528
61 Jeff Lovett Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 26.23
579
62 Robert McCrackin Club Seminole logo 26.24
518 PB
63 Kevin Janson-Dugan Sea Dragon Aquat logo 26.25
517 +2.8% PB
64 David Gonzalez Bolles School Sharks logo 26.27
515
65 Ethan Antonio Sun Coast Swim Team logo 26.34
509
66 Roman LeSage Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 26.38
566 +1.7% PB
67 David Lewis Titusville Swim logo 26.40
503
68 Samuel Perez Blue Dolfins logo 26.44
560 -0.4%
69 Samuel Williams Berkeley Barracudas logo 26.58
487 PB
70 Nicholas Bosque Area Tallahassee logo 26.62
484 PB
71 Finn Lynch Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 26.66
480
72 Kyle Marra-Ulfe Swim Florida logo 26.69
478 +1.4% PB
73 Brandon Dixon-McKay Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 26.74
533
73 James Price Sun Coast Swim Team logo 26.74
473
75 Jakob Debus Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logo 26.91
518 -0.3%
76 Tanner Bloom Sea Dragon Aquat logo 26.92
458 -0.5%
77 Sam Bement Planet Swim Aqua logo 26.97
453 -1.0%
78 Dominic Ghizzoni Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 27.21
492 +9.0% PB
78 Caleb Debus Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logo 27.21
492 -0.4%
80 Cristian Jardine Blue Dolfins logo 27.23
490 PB
81 Neil Dash Blue Dolfins logo 27.61
458 -4.4%
82 John Jones West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 27.63
456 +3.0% PB
Michael Bucher Wahoo's of Jax logo NS