Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabe Parnell unattached 3:53.28
878 +1.5% PB
2 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 3:53.69
892 +6.6% PB
3 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 3:58.07
845 +0.3% PB
4 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 3:59.50
813 +5.1% PB
5 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:00.08
807 +1.1% PB
6 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 4:00.45
803 -0.0%
7 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 4:00.71
801 0.0%
8 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:00.83
817 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 4:03.40
791 +1.1% PB
10 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 4:07.03
736 -3.9%
11 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 4:07.84
728 +1.2% SB
13 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 4:10.60
718 -0.3%
14 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:11.70
690 PB
15 Ryan Rosal Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:17.25
654 +0.0% PB
Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:07.85
746 +2.5% PB
19 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks logo 4:13.57
689 +6.7% PB
21 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logo 4:17.30
654 +4.6% PB
22 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 4:17.74
649 +1.2% SB
23 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:18.55
642 -1.8%
24 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:20.93
619 +4.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 3:56.77
859 +5.3% PB
2 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 3:58.83
820 +5.4% PB
3 Gabe Parnell unattached 3:59.24
816 -1.0%
4 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 4:01.28
795 -0.4%
5 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 4:01.67
791 -0.4%
6 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:03.43
773 -0.3%
7 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:03.53
789 +0.6% PB
8 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 4:04.94
775 -2.6%
9 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 4:08.22
725 -4.4%
10 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:09.67
710 -3.4%
11 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 4:09.93
725 0.0%
12 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 4:10.72
717 -1.8%
13 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 4:11.18
713 +1.6% PB
14 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:12.46
683 PB
15 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 4:12.89
679 -0.8%
16 Ryan Rosal Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:14.90
677 +1.0% PB
18 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:15.35
672 -0.5%
19 Alex Bartosik unattached 4:15.40
654 -1.7%
22 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks logo 4:16.20
664 +5.8% PB
23 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 4:16.39
645 PB
24 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:16.97
657 -1.2%
25 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logo 4:17.14
655 +4.7% PB
26 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:18.03
647 +5.1% PB
27 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 4:18.05
646 +1.1% SB
28 Michael Limia Gator Swim Club logo 4:18.38
626
29 Mike Sickels South County-FL logo 4:18.69
640 +2.2% PB
30 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 4:20.09
627 +6.7% PB
32 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 4:22.11
591
33 Ray Asmakis Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:23.34
597 +1.6% PB
34 Ty Domster TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:25.49
577 +2.8% PB
35 Dylan Gornto Rocoa of Brevard logo 4:28.50
533 PB
36 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 4:30.48
532
37 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 4:31.24
509 +1.2% SB
39 Derek McDonald Pipeline Swimmin logo 4:32.37
516 +0.4% PB
41 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 4:37.16
458 +2.8% SB
Ryan Rumana Area Tallahassee logo NS