Site logo

2019 Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Fly Men 17 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 47.71
914 -1.0%
2 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 48.08
895 +1.3% PB
3 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 48.87
856 +1.4% SB
4 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 49.98
807 +4.1% PB
5 Nick Hackett unattached 50.03
800 +3.1% SB
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 50.09
797 -0.6%
7 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 50.60
778 0.0%
8 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 52.09
703 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jake Adcock unattached 50.19
792 +4.0% SB
10 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 50.74
766 PB
11 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 50.78
764 -0.6%
12 John Clinard unattached 50.96
756 +0.2% SB
13 George JABBOUR unattached 51.16
746 +0.7% PB
14 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 51.35
742 -2.1%
15 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.46
732 -2.3%
16 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 51.48
731 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.00
759 -0.1%
18 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 51.05
752 -1.1%
19 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.12
748 +1.4% PB
19 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.12
753 -0.5%
21 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 51.37
737 -0.5%
22 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.40
740 +4.4% PB
23 Lucas Kravchenko unattached 51.45
733 -1.9%
24 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 51.93
715 +1.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 48.69
865 -3.1%
2 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 49.09
845 -0.8%
3 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 49.96
803 -0.8%
4 Nick Hackett unattached 50.11
796 +2.9% SB
5 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 50.35
785 -1.2%
6 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 50.59
778 +0.0% PB
7 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 50.62
772 0.0%
8 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 51.01
758 +2.1% PB
9 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 51.03
752 PB
10 George JABBOUR unattached 51.10
749 +0.8% PB
11 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 51.13
748 -1.3%
12 Jake Adcock unattached 51.17
746 +2.1% SB
13 John Clinard unattached 51.18
745 -0.2%
14 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 51.20
749 -1.8%
14 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 51.20
745 0.0%
16 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.29
740 -2.0%
17 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 51.34
738 PB
18 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.44
738 -0.9%
19 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 51.58
732 +2.0% PB
20 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.59
731 +4.0% PB
21 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.71
721 +0.3% PB
22 Lucas Kravchenko unattached 51.74
719 -2.4%
23 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 51.78
718 -1.4%
24 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.93
715 -2.1%
25 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 51.94
710 -2.9%
26 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 51.97
714 -0.7%
27 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 52.00
712 +4.6% PB
28 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.05
705 +0.3% SB
29 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.10
708 -3.0%
30 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 52.21
702 +3.1% PB
31 Tyler Carreja Tbay logoTbay 52.24
696 -1.4%
32 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 52.26
695 -3.9%
32 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 52.26
700 +0.3% SB
34 Shane Gemma Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 52.30
698 +0.5% PB
35 Chasen Dubs unattached 52.34
697 -0.5%
36 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.39
694 -1.2%
37 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 52.45
692
38 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.54
687 -4.0%
39 Chris Ou Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 52.57
681 +1.0% PB
40 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logoWahoo's of Jax 52.67
682 +4.6% PB
41 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 52.79
676 0.0%
43 Nick Salzone Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 52.84
669 -1.3%
45 Pedro Helou Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 52.96
668 -2.2%
46 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 52.98
667 +2.0% PB
47 Ben Moers unattached 53.17
654 +2.3% SB
49 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 53.32
652 +0.6% PB
50 Mason Ray Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.36
646 +2.7% SB
51 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 53.44
647 +0.3% PB
52 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 53.45
642 PB
53 Jacob White Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.47
646 -0.8%
54 Yashar Pourmoghadam Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.52
643 +0.0% PB
55 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.55
642 +4.0% PB
56 Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logoRadiant Aquatics 53.59
635
57 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 53.64
638 +0.6% PB
58 Khalif-Munir Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 53.68
636 +2.3% PB
59 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 53.69
636 +2.9% PB
60 Anthony Smiley Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 53.94
620 +12.2% PB
60 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 53.94
625 -5.0%
62 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 53.96
624 -1.5%
63 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 53.99
618
64 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 54.00
617 -2.8%
65 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 54.04
616 +6.9% PB
66 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 54.18
614 -1.4%
67 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.23
612 0.0%
68 Reade Lawson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 54.26
611 +0.3% PB
69 Dylan Gornto Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 54.37
601 +3.2% PB
70 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 54.66
588 -0.2%
71 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.69
592 +3.7% PB
72 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 54.91
578 +1.7% SB
73 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 55.02
578
74 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.06
576 +1.9% PB
75 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 55.07
571 -1.5%
76 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 55.16
572 -0.2%
77 Cameron Gerrard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 55.27
567 -5.4%
78 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 55.29
561 -0.4%
78 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 55.29
561 -1.9%
80 Jason Weed Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 55.35
559 -3.6%
81 Oscar Marquardt Sea Dragon Aquat logoSea Dragon Aquat 55.48
558 +2.0% PB
81 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 55.48
553 -0.9%
83 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 55.92
539 +0.2% SB
84 Adrian Borg Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.72
506 -2.5%
85 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.09
491 +0.7% SB
86 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 57.14
484 +2.9% PB
87 Brian Chiang North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 57.28
483 -0.3%
88 Hunter Olive Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logoNocatee Bluetide Swim Team 57.72
466 +1.5% PB
89 Richard Certuche Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 57.76
459 -0.4%
90 Javier Hernandez Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 57.78
459 -3.1%
92 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 57.83
457 +2.2% SB
93 Eric String Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 58.37
440 -2.3%
94 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 59.35
402 -3.3%
Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins NS
Zack Smith Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw NS

100 Fly Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
42 Ryan Reynolds Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 52.80
671 -2.1%
43 Mitchell Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 52.84
669 -2.0%
48 Gage Hulbert Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 53.31
648 -0.7%
91 Jackson O'Neill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.82
457 -2.0%

100 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 48.31
917 +2.8% PB
2 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 48.82
892 +1.4% PB
3 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 49.29
869 +0.9% PB
4 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 49.41
863 +0.9% PB
5 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 50.37
817 -0.1%
6 Jake Bair Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 50.76
799 0.0%
7 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 50.92
791 0.0%
8 Mason Williams NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 51.11
782 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ian Brann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 51.00
787 +1.7% PB
10 Max Martino Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 51.56
761 0.0%
11 Julian Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.61
759 +0.1% PB
12 David Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 51.79
811 +1.1% PB
13 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 51.89
746 +1.9% PB
14 Christopher Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 52.01
740 +0.2% PB
15 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 52.23
730 +0.0% SB
16 Joey Burns Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 52.97
696 +2.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 49.18
874 +1.0% PB
2 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.30
869 +0.4% PB
3 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 49.51
858 +0.7% PB
4 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 49.88
841 -0.3%
5 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 50.73
800 -0.8%
6 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 50.93
791 -0.0%
7 Mason Williams NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 51.11
782 -0.9%
8 Jake Bair Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 51.26
775 -1.0%
9 Ian Brann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 51.73
753 +0.3% PB
10 David Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 51.87
807 +0.9% PB
11 Max Martino Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 52.14
734 -1.1%
12 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 52.16
733 +1.4% PB
13 Julian Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 52.20
731 -1.0%
14 Joey Burns Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 52.21
731 +4.3% PB
15 Christopher Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 52.31
726 -0.4%
16 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 52.37
724 -0.2%
17 Victor Rosado Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 52.52
717 -3.7%
18 Jackson Smith Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 52.72
708 +0.2% PB
19 Logan Ingerick Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 52.81
764 PB
20 Luke Williams Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 52.89
700 -1.3%
21 Bace Hevey Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 52.92
759 -1.5%
22 Dawson Joyce Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 52.95
758 -3.0%
23 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.07
692 0.0%
24 Sean Doolittle Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 53.11
690 -2.4%
25 Kirk Klemm Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 53.20
686 -0.6%
26 John Beattie Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.21
746 +0.4% PB
27 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.23
685 -4.1%
27 Xavier Barnes Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 53.23
685 -3.4%
27 Joshua Chan Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 53.23
685 +2.5% PB
30 Dominic Miller Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 53.45
735 -3.6%
31 Isaiah Ramsey NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 53.70
664 +2.0% PB
32 Payton Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 53.74
722 +1.3% PB
33 Will Harding Winter Haven Sti logoWinter Haven Sti 53.87
656 -3.9%
34 Kyle Loi Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 53.96
713 +2.0% PB
34 Reece Hawker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 53.96
713 +1.8% PB
34 Joey Twomey TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 53.96
713 -0.3%
37 Grayson D'Agostino North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 53.98
651 +1.2% PB
38 Dean Walker Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 54.02
649 +1.7% PB
39 Ethan Sido Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 54.24
700 +1.4% PB
40 Pablo Martinez Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 54.26
639 +0.2% PB
41 Rhansey Morel Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 54.37
634 +2.1% PB
42 Colin Wilkins Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.49
629 -0.6%
43 Jackson Curry Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 54.75
678 PB
44 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 54.76
617 PB
45 Zach Bregoff Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 54.79
676 0.0%
46 Peyton Walters Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 55.17
660 -2.1%
47 Logan LaRochelle Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 55.38
590 -1.0%
48 Brendan Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 55.46
587 +8.1% PB
48 Jonathan Kim Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.46
647 +0.9% PB
50 Garett Vondrasek Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 55.48
586 +0.6% PB
51 Kenneth Long Usrp Racers logoUsrp Racers 55.62
580 +0.1% PB
51 Jackson Grieser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 55.62
640 +3.6% PB
53 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 55.64
579 +7.1% SB
54 Jakob Brougham Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 55.68
638 PB
55 Bradley Stoker Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 55.74
575 PB
56 Denislav Yordanov Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 55.77
634 +0.9% PB
56 Josh Benzon Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 55.77
574 -1.2%
58 Connor Annett Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 55.85
570 -0.7%
59 William Eriksson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.07
621 -0.0%
60 Drew Salls Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logoBeaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 56.09
620 +2.0% PB
61 Nicholas Caruso Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 56.37
608 +1.3% PB
62 James Greene Team Velocity logoTeam Velocity 56.38
548 +1.4% PB
63 Abdiel Rosario Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 56.53
542 +3.1% PB
64 Mads Enghave Radiant Aquatics logoRadiant Aquatics 56.58
540 -3.2%
65 Timothy Mai Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.64
597 +3.8% PB
66 Alexander Yuan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 56.75
592
67 Thomas Zak Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 56.94
585 +1.7% PB
68 David Orrego unattached 57.02
581 -0.4%
69 Roman LeSage Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 57.12
577 -0.5%
70 Jacob Bilancione Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 57.30
570 +1.7% PB
71 Kirill Luka South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 57.46
563 +0.7% PB
72 Carson Kruger Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 57.47
503 +1.2% PB
73 Chase Parman Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.50
561 +7.8% PB
74 Daniel Hinkle Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 57.70
494 +0.4% PB
74 David Lewis Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 57.70
494 +3.0% PB
76 Finn Lynch Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 58.30
470 -1.5%
77 Jeff Lovett Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.45
523 +0.1% PB
78 Austin Bryson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 58.49
521 -0.6%
79 Samuel Williams Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 58.57
459
80 Neil Dash Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 59.51
481 -4.6%