Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 44.64
855 +0.5% SB
2 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 45.17
827 -0.5%
3 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 45.57
827 +1.8% PB
4 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 45.85
791 -0.6%
5 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 45.90
788 -2.0%
6 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 45.98
784 +3.5% SB
7 Chasen Dubs unattached 46.05
802 +1.2% PB
8 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 46.26
791 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 46.34
787 +2.4% PB
10 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 46.80
763 +0.1% PB
11 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logo 47.04
729 -0.9%
12 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 47.12
747 -2.5%
13 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 47.19
721 -2.8%
14 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 47.22
742 +2.4% PB
15 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logo 47.26
739 -0.8%
16 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 47.91
685 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 46.49
779 +2.0% PB
18 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 46.64
771 -0.0%
19 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 47.47
729 +0.7% PB
20 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 47.50
727 +3.9% PB
21 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 47.77
714 -1.0%
22 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 48.15
673 -1.3%
23 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 48.54
675 +2.3% SB
24 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 48.65
670 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 44.72
851 +0.3% SB
2 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 45.68
822 +1.5% PB
3 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 45.88
789 -0.7%
4 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 46.09
778 -2.6%
5 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 46.33
765 +2.7% SB
6 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 46.56
753 -3.4%
6 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 46.56
776 +0.5% PB
8 Chasen Dubs unattached 46.75
766 -0.3%
9 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 46.78
764 +2.2% PB
10 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 46.93
756 +1.1% PB
11 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 46.95
755 -0.2%
12 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 47.14
724 -0.5%
13 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 47.32
736 +2.2% PB
14 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logo 47.37
734 -1.1%
15 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logo 47.47
707 -1.8%
16 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 47.50
727 -4.5%
17 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 47.54
725 -3.4%
18 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 47.55
703 -3.5%
19 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 47.59
723 -2.1%
20 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 47.65
720 -1.2%
21 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 47.70
717 -0.5%
22 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 47.78
713 +0.1% PB
23 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 47.84
710 -3.2%
24 Nick Hackett unattached 47.85
688 +1.4% SB
25 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 47.91
707 +3.6% SB
26 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 48.02
701 +2.9% PB
27 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 48.06
677 -1.1%
28 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 48.14
695 -0.2%
30 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 48.18
693 -1.9%
31 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 48.19
671 +1.4% SB
32 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 48.22
691 +1.8% PB
33 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 48.23
691 -1.9%
34 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 48.25
690 +0.2% SB
35 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 48.27
689 +0.8% PB
37 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 48.32
686 -3.4%
37 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 48.32
686 -0.9%
39 George JABBOUR unattached 48.38
661 -0.6%
40 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 48.40
682 -0.7%
41 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 48.49
656 +3.9% SB
42 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 48.54
675 -1.0%
43 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks logo 48.58
673 PB
44 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 48.63
671 0.0%
44 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 48.63
671 +1.9% PB
46 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 48.64
670 -0.7%
47 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 48.68
668 +0.5% PB
48 John Clinard unattached 48.69
646 -0.1%
48 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 48.69
668 +1.1% PB
51 Yashar Pourmoghadam Blue Dolfins logo 48.87
659 +0.2% SB
52 Oscar Marquardt Sea Dragon Aquat logo 49.00
652 +3.3% PB
53 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 49.05
628 -1.5%
54 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 49.08
627 -2.8%
55 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logo 49.13
624 +1.5% PB
56 Richard Holassie Brevard Swim Club logo 49.14
624 +3.9% PB
57 Chris Ou Gator Swim Club logo 49.17
622 +1.5% PB
58 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 49.18
644 -1.9%
59 Aaron Malecki unattached 49.20
643 +3.0% PB
59 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logo 49.20
643 +3.6% PB
62 Evan Conklin Gator Swim Club logo 49.23
641 -0.4%
63 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 49.36
613 -3.4%
64 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 49.37
613 +6.5% PB
65 Pedro Helou Montverde Aquatics Club logo 49.38
634 -5.2%
67 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo 49.41
633 -4.0%
68 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 49.47
608 0.0%
69 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 49.54
626 +4.3% SB
70 Hunter Olive Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logo 49.55
626 +3.8% PB
70 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 49.55
626 -0.9%
72 Jason Weed Saint Augustine Swim Team logo 49.62
601 +3.9% PB
73 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logo 49.65
599 -1.0%
74 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 49.67
598 +4.1% SB
75 Allan Kiperberg Hydro4 Swimming logo 49.76
616 -1.1%
76 Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks logo 49.77
593 -3.6%
77 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 49.79
614 PB
78 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 49.87
610 -0.7%
79 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 49.88
588 -3.2%
80 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logo 49.96
606 -5.1%
81 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 49.97
584 +0.1% PB
82 Daryl Clark Winter Haven Sti logo 50.16
597 -3.9%
83 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logo 50.17
596 -0.6%
84 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 50.25
571 +1.9% SB
85 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 50.29
590 -2.4%
86 Aaron Swann South County-FL logo 50.37
587 -0.4%
86 Reade Lawson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 50.37
587 -0.7%
88 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 50.38
586 -3.5%
89 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 50.41
585 -3.1%
90 Benjamin Marusko Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 50.43
562 +2.0% PB
91 Jeffrey Shilts Winter Haven Sti logo 50.52
580 -1.3%
92 Mike Sickels South County-FL logo 50.58
577 +0.1% PB
93 Riley Layfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 50.77
568 +2.0% PB
94 Levi Leuck Fast Lane Aquatics logo 50.86
564 +0.6% PB
95 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 50.97
537 -3.5%
95 Ty Domster TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 50.97
559 +0.6% PB
97 Riley Wilkins Rocoa of Brevard logo 51.18
549
98 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 51.34
541 -6.0%
99 Bryce McCool Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 51.41
517 +5.7% PB
101 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 51.46
514 +0.4% SB
104 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo 51.83
519 -5.8%
105 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 51.85
518 0.0%
106 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 51.91
494 +2.5% PB
107 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 52.37
474 -8.1%
108 Kainoa Sastra Bolles School Sharks logo 52.57
465 +0.9% SB
109 Charles Johnson Planet Swim Aqua logo 52.64
462 -1.8%
111 Alex Antonewitz West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 53.06
464 -4.4%
112 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logo 53.24
457 +15.8% SB
Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logo NS
Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logo NS
Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo NS
Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo NS
Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logo NS
Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Eric String Fast Lane Aquatics logo NS