Site logo

2019 Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1000 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Brzozowski Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:14.26
885 +3.8% PB
2 Stuart Higdon Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 9:16.33
920 PB
3 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 9:17.21
871 PB
4 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:20.66
854 +2.7% PB
5 Matt Molloy T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 9:21.83
849 PB
6 Davis Shelton Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 9:26.61
826 PB
7 Jonas Wars Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 9:27.89
864 PB
8 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 9:30.74
851 +2.4% PB
9 Zachary Kopel Team Velocity logoTeam Velocity 9:30.87
805 +1.6% PB
10 Conor Cranfield Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:33.85
791 PB
11 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 9:34.21
790 PB
12 Carson Kruger Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:35.49
784 PB
13 Cole Firlie Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:35.78
827 +3.9% PB
14 Riley Sampson Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 9:39.38
810 PB
15 Dante Desrosier unattached 9:40.35
761 +1.7% PB
15 Jakob Brougham Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 9:40.35
806 PB
17 Jacob Pishko Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 9:41.94
798 PB
18 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:42.17
753
19 Tommy Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 9:42.95
749
20 Spencer Howery Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 9:44.28
788 +5.7% PB
21 Carter Anderson Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 9:46.19
735 PB
22 Tyler Roberton Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:46.41
778 +3.9% PB
23 Sam Prabhakaran Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:46.42
734 PB
24 Grant Himes Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 9:51.49
755 +3.7% PB
25 Nicholas Caruso Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 9:54.41
742
26 Daniel Hinkle Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 9:57.37
685 +2.2% PB
27 Conner Coronado Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 9:58.22
725 +1.3% SB
28 Andrew Bokelmann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:59.16
721 +3.9% PB
29 Ezequiel Negron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 10:00.60
670
30 Michael Brent Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 10:09.01
634
31 Carter Ford Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 10:10.05
630
32 Aidan Murphy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 10:11.66
666 +2.0% PB
33 Christopher Armstrong Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 10:12.50
619 PB
34 Jose Medina Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:12.82
618 PB
35 Connor Athy Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 10:19.03
635
36 Rhett Godcharles West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 10:28.96
551 +1.9% PB
37 Timothy Mai Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:32.14
580 +3.6% PB
38 Harry Herrera Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:32.57
579
39 Ashton Cardinal Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 10:35.05
527 PB
40 Carlos Medina Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 10:40.69
546 PB
41 Zach Makari Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:49.27
513 +1.8% PB