Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 20.36
855 +0.3% SB
2 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 20.50
841 -0.4%
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 20.60
831 -1.4%
4 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo 20.77
830 +0.9% PB
5 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 20.86
805 +1.0% SB
6 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 20.91
800 -1.3%
7 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 21.05
787 +0.1% SB
8 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logo 21.16
792 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 21.23
785 +2.2% PB
10 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 21.28
780 -2.7%
11 Chasen Dubs unattached 21.29
779 +2.0% PB
12 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 21.34
774 +1.2% PB
13 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 21.43
765 +3.4% PB
14 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 21.55
738 -1.5%
15 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 21.60
733 +0.1% SB
Jake Adcock unattached NS
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 21.26
766 -0.3%
18 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 21.50
743 +0.8% PB
19 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 21.52
757 +1.6% PB
20 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 21.53
756 +5.1% PB
21 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 21.64
745 -1.5%
22 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 21.71
738 -0.3%
23 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 21.72
737 +1.8% PB
24 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 21.80
730 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo 20.35
856 +0.3% SB
2 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 20.42
849 0.0%
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 20.94
798 -3.1%
4 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo 21.06
801 -0.5%
5 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 21.09
783 -0.1%
6 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logo 21.11
797 -0.4%
7 Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logo 21.19
773 -2.7%
8 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo 21.31
761 -1.1%
9 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 21.32
760 -3.3%
10 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 21.38
770 +1.0% PB
11 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logo 21.47
762 -3.6%
12 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club logo 21.52
741 +0.5% SB
13 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 21.56
753 +2.8% PB
14 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 21.61
748 +0.4% PB
15 Chasen Dubs unattached 21.62
747 +0.5% PB
15 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 21.62
731 -1.8%
17 Jake Adcock unattached 21.63
730 PB
18 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 21.70
739 +1.9% PB
19 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 21.76
734 +4.1% PB
19 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 21.76
718 -0.4%
21 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 21.78
732 +0.4% PB
22 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 21.79
731 +0.6% PB
23 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 21.80
714 -2.8%
24 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 21.83
727 -0.8%
25 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 21.84
726 -2.4%
26 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 21.91
719 0.0%
27 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 21.94
716 +2.7% PB
28 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 21.96
714 -0.6%
29 Oscar Marquardt Sea Dragon Aquat logo 21.98
712 +0.5% PB
30 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.00
711 -0.7%
30 George JABBOUR unattached 22.00
695 +0.4% PB
32 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 22.02
709 +0.1% PB
33 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 22.06
705 -1.0%
34 Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo 22.09
686 -0.5%
34 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logo 22.09
686 +4.1% SB
36 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 22.12
699 +0.0% PB
37 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.14
697 -1.7%
37 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 22.14
697 +1.3% PB
39 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 22.17
694 -1.3%
40 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.21
691 +0.7% PB
40 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 22.21
691 -3.3%
42 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.24
688 +0.2% PB
43 Aaron Malecki unattached 22.26
686 +1.3% PB
45 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logo 22.29
683 -0.2%
45 Pedro Helou Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 22.29
683 -4.2%
47 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 22.30
682 -1.0%
48 Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logo 22.31
665 -0.7%
49 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.32
664 -1.4%
50 Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 22.33
663 -1.1%
50 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.33
679 PB
52 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 22.38
658 -2.8%
52 Allan Kiperberg Hydro4 Swimming logo 22.38
675 +1.9% PB
54 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 22.41
656 -2.5%
55 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 22.42
655 +0.1% SB
56 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 22.43
654 -0.2%
58 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 22.48
665 +0.6% PB
59 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.49
664 +0.9% PB
60 Caleb Woodruff NTC Aquatics  logo 22.50
647 -0.4%
60 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.50
663 +1.5% PB
62 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 22.51
662 +1.2% PB
64 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo 22.55
659 -1.6%
64 John Clinard unattached 22.55
642 -1.4%
66 Daryl Clark Winter Haven Sti logo 22.57
657 +1.5% PB
67 Riley Wilkins Rocoa of Brevard logo 22.63
651 +0.3% PB
67 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 22.63
635 PB
69 Anthony Smiley Indian River Aquatics logo 22.64
634 +4.2% PB
70 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.66
648 -1.9%
70 Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logo 22.66
648 +0.3% PB
72 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 22.67
647 -1.3%
72 Sage Green Mandarin Aquatic logo 22.67
647 +0.8% PB
74 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.76
639 +5.1% PB
75 Richard Holassie Brevard Swim Club logo 22.77
622 +2.0% SB
76 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 22.79
636 -1.9%
78 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.84
615 -3.7%
79 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.87
629 +3.6% PB
80 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 22.88
628
81 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 22.89
611 -0.8%
82 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.95
605 -4.2%
83 Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks logo 22.97
603
85 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 23.06
611
86 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 23.09
608 +2.8% PB
87 Evan Conklin Gator Swim Club logo 23.10
607 +0.7% PB
88 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 23.11
590 +2.4% SB
89 Mike Sickels South County-FL logo 23.14
604 -0.6%
90 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 23.15
603 -5.8%
91 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.20
598 -4.3%
91 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 23.20
582 +0.8% SB
93 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.26
577 +3.6% PB
94 Benjamin Marusko Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 23.28
575 +2.2% PB
95 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 23.33
570 -1.4%
96 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logo 23.36
584 -2.5%
97 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 23.46
575 -2.0%
97 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 23.46
558 +0.5% PB
99 Joao Correia Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 23.47
574 -2.4%
100 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.51
570 +1.1% PB
101 Bryce McCool Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.53
552 +0.3% SB
103 Felipe Quiterio Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 23.61
545 +4.5% PB
104 Riley Layfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 23.67
556 +2.7% PB
104 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 23.67
539 +1.7% PB
106 Alex Antonewitz West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 23.72
551 -2.9%
107 Richard Certuche Blue Wave Swimming logo 23.79
528 +1.8% SB
110 Charles Johnson Planet Swim Aqua logo 23.93
516 -2.4%
113 Derek McDonald Pipeline Swimmin logo 24.12
515 +0.2% SB
114 Brian Chiang North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 24.28
501 -0.5%
Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo DQ
Eric String Fast Lane Aquatics logo NS