CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

100 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 54.89
 
963 +1.3% PB
2 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.05
 
955 PB
3 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 55.98
 
914 PB
4 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 56.28
 
959
5 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 56.29
 
896 +3.3% PB
6 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 56.44
 
904 +1.3% PB
7 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 56.53
 
885 -0.1%
8 Krista Duffield Unattached-Wisconsin 56.81
 
872 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 56.29
 
896 +0.7% PB
10 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 56.39
 
891 -1.0%
11 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 56.70
 
880 +2.2% SB
12 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 56.75
 
890 PB
13 Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 56.89
 
868 PB
14 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 56.94
 
881 -0.3%
15 Kasey Schmidt Bolles School Sharks 57.42
 
844 +1.3% SB
16 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 57.44
 
843 +1.9% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Marta Ciesla Pine Crest 56.20
 
903 PB
18 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 56.78
 
876 +2.3% PB
19 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics 56.91
 
882 +2.7% PB
20 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.05
 
861 +1.9% PB
21 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 57.18
 
855 -0.9%
22 Daria Pyshnenko Cats Aquatic Team 57.28
 
853 +1.1% PB
23 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 57.37
 
846 PB
24 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 57.40
 
844
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 56.60
 
897 PB
2 Marta Ciesla Pine Crest 56.75
 
878 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.29
 
943 PB
2 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 55.91
 
929 +2.3% PB
3 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 55.93
 
913 -0.6%
4 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 55.95
 
912 +3.9% PB
5 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 56.19
 
904 PB
6 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 56.39
 
891 +0.2% PB
7 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 56.40
 
954
8 Krista Duffield Unattached-Wisconsin 56.48
 
887 PB
9 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 56.51
 
886 -1.3%
10 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 56.57
 
883 +0.2% PB
11 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 56.59
 
882 +3.3% SB
12 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 56.66
 
882 +2.2% SB
13 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 56.68
 
893 +0.2% PB
14 Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 56.73
 
875 PB
15 Kasey Schmidt Bolles School Sharks 56.79
 
873 +2.4% PB
17 Marta Ciesla Pine Crest 56.80
 
875 PB
16 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 56.80
 
888 PB
18 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 56.90
 
868 PB
19 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics 57.02
 
877 +2.5% PB
20 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 57.14
 
856 PB
21 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 57.15
 
856 -0.8%
22 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 57.16
 
859 +1.6% PB
23 Daria Pyshnenko Cats Aquatic Team 57.17
 
858 +1.2% PB
24 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.19
 
854 +1.7% PB
25 Ashley Sutherland King Aquatic Club 57.20
 
854
26 Claire Rasmus Bolles School Sharks 57.23
 
852 +2.2% SB
27 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 57.25
 
867 PB
28 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics 57.28
 
853 +0.6% PB
29 Christina Lappin Unattached-Wisconsin 57.34
 
847 PB
30 Izzi Henig Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.39
 
860 -0.5%
31 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 57.46
 
842 +1.4% SB
31 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 57.46
 
845 +0.4% PB
33 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 57.47
 
857 +1.0% PB
33 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 57.47
 
841 +1.5% SB
35 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.55
 
841 -1.2%
36 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 57.64
 
833 -0.7%
37 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.65
 
833 PB
38 Alexandra Lupton Eagle Swimming Association 57.66
 
833 +0.8% PB
39 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks 57.67
 
832 +1.1% PB
39 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 57.67
 
847 -0.1%
41 Malorie Han Terrapins Swim Team 57.70
 
831 PB
42 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 57.79
 
827 PB
43 Nika Blank Peddie Aquatic Association 57.86
 
827 -0.9%
44 Gabi Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 57.89
 
919
45 Kendall Smith Carmel Swim Club 57.90
 
822 PB
46 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 57.91
 
821
47 Alyssa Marsh SwimMAC Carolina 57.93
 
820 +1.0% SB
48 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 57.94
 
823 PB
49 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.97
 
818 -0.4%
50 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team 58.00
 
820 PB
51 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 58.01
 
817 +0.3% PB
52 Shannon McKernan Germantown Academy Aquatic 58.12
 
812
53 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 58.13
 
811
53 Alena Kraus Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville 58.13
 
826 +1.0% PB
53 Anya Goeders Mako Swim Team 58.13
 
874 -1.2%
56 Hannah Zurmuhl Central Bucks Swim Team 58.15
 
813 +0.4% PB
57 Iris Brand Pleasanton Seahawks 58.18
 
809
58 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 58.24
 
809 -0.4%
59 Ingrid Wall New Trier Swim Club 58.25
 
809 0.0%
60 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.26
 
805 -0.2%
61 Haley Hynes Empire KC Swim C 58.29
 
804 -1.2%
62 Julia Poole TAC Titans 58.31
 
806 PB
63 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club 58.35
 
864
64 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.37
 
800 +1.9% SB
65 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 58.40
 
814 -0.6%
66 Maddie Hess Blue Wave Swimming 58.46
 
796 -1.6%
67 Madelyn Shaffer Dayton Raiders 58.47
 
796 -0.9%
68 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 58.50
 
795 -2.3%
69 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 58.56
 
792 -0.5%
70 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 58.60
 
793 -1.7%
71 Aislinn Light Socal Aquatics Association 58.63
 
792 PB
72 Elise Haan Swim Florida 58.67
 
787 +2.2% PB
73 Jerrica Li Mei's Typhoons Swim Club 58.70
 
786
74 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.71
 
788
75 Jade Knueppel Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.77
 
798 -1.4%
76 Shelby Koontz Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 58.81
 
781 PB
76 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 58.81
 
781 -2.6%
78 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 58.83
 
780 +0.2% PB
79 Katie Smith Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 58.85
 
779 -1.0%
80 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 58.93
 
775
81 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 59.16
 
827 -2.4%
82 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 59.20
 
763 -1.2%
83 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 59.35
 
757
84 Lainey Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 59.84
 
735
85 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 1:00.00
 
728 PB
Catherine DeLoof Pointe Aquatics NS
Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada DQ