CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:10.55
 
1033 PB
2 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:11.14
 
992 +0.2% PB
3 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:11.59
 
965 +0.9% PB
4 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:13.50
 
932 +4.5% PB
5 Remedy Rule Longhorn Aquatics 2:14.56
 
914 PB
6 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:15.38
 
900 PB
7 Regan Smith Riptide 2:15.52
 
982 PB
8 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:16.14
 
888 +4.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 2:15.43
 
900 PB
10 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 2:15.85
 
911 -0.8%
11 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 2:16.11
 
888 PB
12 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.19
 
887 -0.6%
13 Carrie Boone Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:16.20
 
887 -1.8%
14 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 2:16.21
 
886
15 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:17.05
 
891 +1.2% PB
16 Lauren Poole North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:17.17
 
921 +0.7% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:14.79
 
910 +3.0% PB
18 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:15.39
 
900 PB
19 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks 2:16.19
 
887 +1.1% PB
20 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:16.25
 
905 -1.3%
21 Shelly Drozda Indiana University Club 2:17.19
 
870 PB
22 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 2:18.06
 
855 +1.2% PB
23 Celi Guzman Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:19.62
 
881
24 Alexandra Lupton Eagle Swimming Association 2:21.21
 
804 -2.9%
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 2:15.04
 
906
2 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:17.87
 
859 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:12.43
 
951 +0.3% PB
2 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:12.67
 
997 PB
3 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:14.23
 
939 -2.1%
4 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:15.06
 
906 PB
5 Remedy Rule Longhorn Aquatics 2:15.11
 
905 PB
6 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:15.32
 
901 +3.2% PB
7 Regan Smith Riptide 2:15.66
 
980 PB
8 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:15.81
 
893 +4.5% PB
9 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 2:15.93
 
891 PB
10 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:16.17
 
906 +1.8% PB
11 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 2:16.39
 
883 PB
12 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 2:16.41
 
902 -1.2%
13 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.50
 
882 -0.8%
14 Carrie Boone Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:16.57
 
880 -2.1%
15 Lauren Poole North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:16.80
 
927 +0.9% PB
17 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:17.12
 
871 +1.3% PB
16 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 2:17.12
 
871
18 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:17.23
 
888 +1.0% PB
19 Alexandra Lupton Eagle Swimming Association 2:17.27
 
869 -0.1%
20 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:17.44
 
885 -2.2%
21 Shelly Drozda Indiana University Club 2:17.54
 
864 PB
22 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.59
 
863 PB
22 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks 2:17.59
 
863 +0.1% PB
24 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 2:17.72
 
861 +1.4% PB
25 Celi Guzman Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:17.93
 
909
26 Peyton Baldwin Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.95
 
857 PB
27 Katherine Parker Swim Atlanta 2:17.96
 
857 0.0%
28 Christie Chong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:18.09
 
855 PB
29 Hannah Leach Missoula Aquatic Club 2:18.16
 
854 -1.5%
30 Maddie Hess Blue Wave Swimming 2:18.26
 
852
31 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 2:18.38
 
850 +0.7% PB
32 Sofie Underdahl Texas Ford Aquat 2:18.56
 
847 +2.4% PB
33 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:18.62
 
846 -0.9%
34 Jasmine Margetts Beach Cities Swimming 2:18.79
 
843
35 Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:18.89
 
842
36 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.00
 
840 -1.8%
37 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:19.08
 
839 -1.4%
38 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat 2:19.44
 
852 -2.3%
39 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:19.48
 
883 -1.0%
40 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:19.88
 
825
41 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:19.96
 
824 -0.5%
42 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 2:20.14
 
821 -2.3%
43 Christina Paspalas Omaha Swimming Federation 2:20.17
 
821
44 Aislinn Light Socal Aquatics Association 2:20.27
 
819
45 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 2:20.29
 
819
46 Raleigh Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.51
 
815
47 Victoria Edwards Longhorn Aquatics 2:20.52
 
815 -1.9%
48 Emily Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 2:20.65
 
813
49 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.67
 
832 -1.3%
50 Alexis Souther SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.69
 
812 -0.3%
51 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 2:20.75
 
811 +0.1% PB
52 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:20.76
 
811 -1.6%
53 Hannah Lindsey All Star Aquatics 2:20.83
 
810 -3.7%
54 Carla Gonzalez Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:20.99
 
807 -1.6%
55 Sophie Lindner SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.41
 
819 -1.8%
56 Ryley Ober Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:21.45
 
851 -0.2%
57 Madison Thomas York YMCA 2:21.50
 
799
58 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 2:21.53
 
798 PB
59 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:21.81
 
794 PB
60 Kaitlyn Hauser T2 Aquatics 2:22.02
 
790 -0.8%
61 Kiley Vandevier Excel Aquatics 2:22.21
 
806
62 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:22.30
 
786 PB
62 Lainey Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 2:22.30
 
786
64 Jacquelyn Du Allegheny North 2:22.41
 
784 -0.7%
65 Jamie Kolar Northwestern Uni 2:22.52
 
782 -1.7%
66 Samantha Coloma Terrapins Swim Team 2:22.80
 
778
67 Olivia Carter TAC Titans 2:23.35
 
788 -3.3%
68 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 2:23.48
 
767
69 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Swim Club 2:23.71
 
763
70 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:23.86
 
761 -5.5%
71 Tierney Shimansky Gamecock Aquatic 2:25.54
 
734 -1.0%
Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club NS
CASSIDY KALISZ North Baltimore Aquatic Club DQ