CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:12.17
  A
+0.6% PB
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 2:14.88
  A
+0.7% PB
3 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin 2:17.05
  A
+1.9% PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:18.01
  A
+1.1% PB
5 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 2:18.36
  A
+3.8% PB
6 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta 2:18.57
  A
7 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 2:18.85
  A
Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:18.38
  A
PB
10 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:18.65
  A
+1.6% PB
11 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 2:18.72
  A
PB
12 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:18.84
  A
PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) 2:19.03
  A
PB
14 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.62
  A
PB
15 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:20.36
  A
+3.7% PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena 2:20.59
  A
PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 2:19.59
  A
18 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:19.71
  A
0.0%
19 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:20.37
  A
+0.7% SB
20 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta 2:21.05
  A
+1.4% PB
21 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta 2:21.07
  A
22 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:21.21
  A
+0.5% PB
23 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team 2:21.75
  A
+0.8% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 2:22.53
  A
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:12.93
  A
-0.0%
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 2:17.09
  A
-0.9%
3 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta 2:18.29
  A
4 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 2:18.59
  A
+3.6% PB
5 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin 2:18.60
  A
+0.7% PB
6 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:18.74
  A
+0.5% SB
7 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics 2:18.81
  A
PB
8 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 2:19.13
  A
9 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.22
  A
PB
10 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.24
  A
PB
11 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:19.27
  A
+1.2% SB
12 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 2:19.31
  A
PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) 2:19.53
  A
PB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:19.66
  A
+4.2% PB
15 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:19.71
  A
PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena 2:20.32
  A
PB
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 2:20.34
  A
18 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:20.40
  A
+0.7% SB
19 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team 2:20.54
  A
+1.7% PB
20 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta 2:20.58
  A
21 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:20.63
  A
+0.9% PB
22 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:20.68
  A
-0.7%
23 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta 2:20.74
  A
+1.7% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 2:21.14
  A
25 Chris Wills Unattached-Wisconsin 2:21.25
  A
+0.8% PB
26 Matthew Mcdermott Golden West Swim Club 2:21.41
  A
+0.5% PB
27 Toshiki Takahashi Terrapins Swim Team 2:21.42
  A
28 Hank Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:21.43
  A
0.0%
29 Lyon Zhang Mission San Jose Aquatics 2:21.53
  A
+0.7% SB
30 Connor Ganley GBSA 2:21.62
  A
PB
30 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat 2:21.62
  A
-0.2%
32 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:21.89
  A
-0.9%
33 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 2:21.98
  A
PB
34 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.07
  A
PB
35 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 2:22.16
  A
-0.7%
36 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club 2:22.36
  A
PB
37 Nick or Nicholas Staver Mizzou Swim Team 2:22.55
  A
+1.8% PB
38 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:23.04
  A
+0.9% PB
39 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:23.12
  A
+0.0% SB
40 Devon Nowicki Aqua Swim Club 2:23.20
  A
-2.7%
41 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:23.24
  A
PB
42 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks 2:23.33
  A
43 Joe Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.39
  A
-0.7%
44 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:23.71
  A
-1.3%
45 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:23.78
  A
-0.5%
46 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin 2:23.88
  A
-0.5%
47 Aaron Lutzker Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:24.03
  A
48 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:24.29
  A
49 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:24.50
  A
-2.9%
50 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.54
  A
-1.1%
51 Austin Sellers Academy Aquatic Club 2:24.62
  A
-3.7%
52 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 2:24.74
  A
+2.8% PB
53 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:24.93
  A
-1.2%
54 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:25.00
  A
+4.7% SB
55 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:25.17
  A
56 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:25.18
  A
-2.1%
57 Sean Kim San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:25.39
  A
58 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:25.56
  A
-1.5%
58 Arthur Yuen First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:25.56
  A
-1.8%
60 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:25.66
  A
PB
61 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.77
  A
62 Brad Prolo San Clemente Aquatics 2:26.05
  A
-3.1%
63 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:26.62
  A
-1.6%
64 Jack Portmann Delaware Swim Team 2:27.82
  A
-3.3%
65 James Scott King Aquatic Club 2:27.92
  A
-2.3%
66 Nicholas Masinsin Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:29.84
 
67 Michael Mollak GOAL 2:30.90
 
-3.5%
Alexander Qu Aquazot Swim Club NS
Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins NS
Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club DQ
Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club DQ

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Andrew Seliskar Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:52.95 A
2 Carlos Afonso Almeida Cardinal Aquatics 1:54.32 A
3 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.33 A
4 Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team 1:55.10 A
5 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 1:55.27 A
6 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:55.52 A
7 Brendan McHugh Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:55.75 A
8 Trevor Hoyt Yucaipa Swim Team 1:55.82 A
9 Gabriel deSousa North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:55.93 A
10 Shotaro Shimazaki Golden West Swim Club 1:56.25 A
11 Carsten Vissering Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:56.35 A
12 John Bushman Unattached-Minnesota 1:56.43 A
13 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:56.57 A
14 Mihail Alexandrov New York Athletic Club 1:56.58 A
15 Daniel Tranter North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:56.75 A
16 Thiago Parravicini University of the Incarnate Word 1:57.02 A
17 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:57.04 A
18 Rostyslav Fedyna Queens University 1:57.55 A
19 Alpkan Ornek North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:57.74 A
20 Peter Kropp Daytona Beach Speed 1:57.84 A
21 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 1:57.96 A
22 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club 1:57.99 A
23 Mark Conroy Unattached-College 1:58.09 A
23 Carson Sand East Bay Aquatics 1:58.09 A
25 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:58.10 A