CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 2:28.14
  A
958 -0.2%
2 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:31.00
  A
933 +1.7% PB
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:31.65
  A
957
4 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 2:31.70
  A
920 +1.2% PB
5 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:33.09
  A
889 PB
6 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat 2:33.20
  A
899 +1.7% PB
7 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:33.37
  A
933 PB
8 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 2:34.78
  A
865
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:32.55
  A
908 +1.4% PB
10 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 2:34.90
  A
876
11 Emily Mathis Santa Maria Swim Club 2:35.02
  A
862 PB
12 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics 2:35.47
  A
868 PB
13 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 2:35.59
  A
854 +0.1% PB
14 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 2:36.57
  A
841 +0.7% PB
15 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:36.85
  A
853 +1.2% PB
16 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 2:37.86
  A
836 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:32.01
  A
919 PB
18 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 2:33.41
  A
941 +1.6% PB
19 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 2:34.74
  A
866 +1.4% PB
20 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 2:35.67
  A
865 -0.5%
21 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 2:35.92
  A
862 PB
22 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:37.13
  A
849 +0.9% PB
23 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 2:37.42
  A
829 -1.1%
23 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:37.42
  A
842 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 2:29.72
  A
935 -1.3%
2 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:31.66
  A
924 +1.3% PB
3 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 2:32.32
  A
899 PB
4 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 2:32.87
  A
904 +0.5% PB
5 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:33.38
  A
933
6 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:33.82
  A
879 PB
7 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:33.95
  A
925 PB
8 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat 2:34.26
  A
885 +1.0% PB
9 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 2:34.58
  A
880 PB
10 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:34.75
  A
878 -0.1%
11 Emily Mathis Santa Maria Swim Club 2:35.38
  A
857 PB
12 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 2:35.46
  A
856 +1.4% PB
13 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 2:36.05
  A
848 -0.2%
14 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 2:36.19
  A
858
15 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:36.23
  A
861 +1.6% PB
16 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics 2:36.32
  A
857 PB
17 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 2:36.55
  A
841 +0.3% PB
18 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 2:36.59
  A
853
19 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:36.65
  A
852 +1.7% PB
20 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:36.67
  A
855 PB
21 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 2:37.74
  A
837 -1.9%
22 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 2:37.79
  A
824 -1.4%
23 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:37.94
  A
838 +0.4% PB
24 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.98
  A
822
25 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 2:38.17
  A
877 -1.5%
26 Sofie Underdahl Texas Ford Aquat 2:38.22
  A
819 -2.2%
27 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 2:38.43
  A
816 +4.6% SB
28 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:38.44
  A
828 PB
29 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 2:38.51
  A
830 -0.6%
29 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks 2:38.51
  A
815
31 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club 2:38.53
  A
814 -1.8%
32 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:38.56
  A
863 -1.7%
33 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:38.61
  A
813 +1.6% SB
34 Lena Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 2:38.67
  A
813 -0.1%
35 Lauren James Cardinal Aquatics 2:38.69
  A
812
36 Holly Jansen Potomac Marlins 2:38.78
  A
827 -0.6%
37 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:38.88
  A
822 +2.5% PB
38 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:38.90
  A
809 +0.7% SB
39 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 2:38.94
  A
825 -0.6%
40 Kaya Philapil Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:38.97
  A
809 PB
41 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:39.15
  A
818
42 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:39.21
  A
821 -2.2%
43 Natalie Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:39.31
  A
804 +0.9% PB
44 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 2:39.49
  A
851
45 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:39.50
  A
801
46 Alyssa Storino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:39.55
  A
801
47 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 2:39.85
  A
809 -3.0%
48 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:40.14
  A
793
49 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 2:40.46
  A
789 -0.1%
50 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 2:40.95
  A
782
51 Victoria Roubique Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:41.19
  A
779 -1.0%
52 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 2:41.22
  A
791 -1.7%
53 Aileen Lee Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:41.55
  A
774
54 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons 2:41.73
  A
772
55 Kristen Hepler First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:41.76
  A
771 -2.1%
56 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:42.09
  A
816 PB
57 Angela Gagliardo King Aquatic Club 2:42.42
  A
762 -0.9%
58 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 2:42.43
  A
775 -2.8%
59 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 2:42.77
  A
758 -2.6%
60 Ally Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:43.14
  A
765 -2.3%
61 Dani Keymont Central Brevard 2:43.22
  A
764 0.0%
62 Lauren Thompson Nitro Swimming 2:43.24
  A
752 -1.7%
63 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 2:43.25
  A
764 -4.6%
64 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club 2:43.32
  A
750
65 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:43.50
  A
748 -4.6%
66 Jane Johnson Swim Atlanta 2:43.69
  A
758
67 Stefanie Ting Santa Clara Swim Club 2:44.76
 
744
68 Leslie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:48.40
 
684 -5.1%
Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association DQ
Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club DQ

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Micah Lawrence SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.59 A
2 Molly Hannis Unattached-Maryland 2:06.98 A
3 Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 2:09.03 A
4 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 2:09.11 A
5 Katie Meili SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.18 A
6 Lilly King Newburgh Sea Creatures 2:09.28 A
7 Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.32 A
8 Laura Sogar Bluefish Swim Club 2:09.53 A
9 Breeja Larson Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 2:09.79 A
10 Amanda Rutqvist Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays 2:09.89 A
11 Bronwyn Pasloski Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:09.98 A
12 Danielle Herrmann Clovis Swim Club 2:10.27 A
13 Kathryn Johnstone Edinburgh University 2:10.52 A
14 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team 2:10.74 A
15 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:10.79 A
16 Anna Belousova Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:10.87 A
17 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:10.89 A
18 Ashley McGregor Texas A&M Club 2:10.95 A
19 Lindsey Horejsi Mantas Swim Club 2:11.05 A
20 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.35 A
21 Emily McClellan Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:11.50 A
22 Maggie Aroesty Long Island Aquatic Club 2:11.67 A
23 Stina Gardell Trojan Swim Club 2:11.83 A
24 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 2:11.89 A
24 Sydney Pickrem Clearwater Aquatic Team 2:11.89 A