Site logo

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club logo 2:28.14
958 -0.2%
2 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logo 2:31.00
933 +1.7% PB
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:31.65
957
4 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY logo 2:31.70
920 +1.2% PB
5 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:33.09
889 PB
6 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat logo 2:33.20
899 +1.7% PB
7 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:33.37
933 PB
8 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:34.78
865
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Julia Poole TAC Titans logo 2:32.55
908 +1.4% PB
10 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:34.90
876
11 Emily Mathis Santa Maria Swim Club logo 2:35.02
862 PB
12 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics logo 2:35.47
868 PB
13 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest logo 2:35.59
854 +0.1% PB
14 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) logo 2:36.57
841 +0.7% PB
15 Emma Garfield Lakeside (TX) logo 2:36.85
853 +1.2% PB
16 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club logo 2:37.86
836 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:32.01
919 PB
18 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club logo 2:33.41
941 +1.6% PB
19 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club logo 2:34.74
866 +1.4% PB
20 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:35.67
865 -0.5%
21 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club logo 2:35.92
862 PB
22 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logo 2:37.13
849 +0.9% PB
23 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:37.42
829 -1.1%
23 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 2:37.42
842 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club logo 2:29.72
935 -1.3%
2 Grace Zhao Palo Alto logo 2:31.66
924 +1.3% PB
3 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:32.32
899 PB
4 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY logo 2:32.87
904 +0.5% PB
5 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:33.38
933
6 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:33.82
879 PB
7 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:33.95
925 PB
8 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat logo 2:34.26
885 +1.0% PB
9 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club logo 2:34.58
880 PB
10 Julia Poole TAC Titans logo 2:34.75
878 -0.1%
11 Emily Mathis Santa Maria Swim Club logo 2:35.38
857 PB
12 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) logo 2:35.46
856 +1.4% PB
13 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest logo 2:36.05
848 -0.2%
14 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:36.19
858
15 Emma Garfield Lakeside (TX) logo 2:36.23
861 +1.6% PB
16 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics logo 2:36.32
857 PB
17 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club logo 2:36.55
841 +0.3% PB
18 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club logo 2:36.59
853
19 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 2:36.65
852 +1.7% PB
20 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:36.67
855 PB
21 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:37.74
837 -1.9%
22 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:37.79
824 -1.4%
23 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logo 2:37.94
838 +0.4% PB
24 Kim Williams Bellevue Club logo 2:37.98
822
25 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club logo 2:38.17
877 -1.5%
26 Sofie Underdahl Texas Ford Aquat logo 2:38.22
819 -2.2%
27 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:38.43
816 +4.6% SB
28 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:38.44
828 PB
29 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:38.51
830 -0.6%
29 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks logo 2:38.51
815
31 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club logo 2:38.53
814 -1.8%
32 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:38.56
863 -1.7%
33 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:38.61
813 +1.6% SB
34 Lena Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logo 2:38.67
813 -0.1%
35 Lauren James Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:38.69
812
36 Holly Jansen Potomac Marlins logo 2:38.78
827 -0.6%
37 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:38.88
822 +2.5% PB
38 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:38.90
809 +0.7% SB
39 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club logo 2:38.94
825 -0.6%
40 Kaya Philapil Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:38.97
809 PB
41 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins logo 2:39.15
818
42 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 2:39.21
821 -2.2%
43 Natalie Purnell NCAP logo 2:39.31
804 +0.9% PB
44 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logo 2:39.49
851
45 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:39.50
801
46 Alyssa Storino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:39.55
801
47 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League logo 2:39.85
809 -3.0%
48 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:40.14
793
49 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:40.46
789 -0.1%
50 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics logo 2:40.95
782
51 Victoria Roubique Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:41.19
779 -1.0%
52 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron logo 2:41.22
791 -1.7%
53 Aileen Lee Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:41.55
774
54 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons logo 2:41.73
772
55 Kristen Hepler First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:41.76
771 -2.1%
56 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:42.09
816 PB
57 Angela Gagliardo King Aquatic Club logo 2:42.42
762 -0.9%
58 Mikayla Herich Northern KY logo 2:42.43
775 -2.8%
59 Emily Jurich Pine Crest logo 2:42.77
758 -2.6%
60 Ally Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:43.14
765 -2.3%
61 Dani Keymont Central Brevard logo 2:43.22
764 0.0%
62 Lauren Thompson Nitro Swimming logo 2:43.24
752 -1.7%
63 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming logo 2:43.25
764 -4.6%
64 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:43.32
750
65 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 2:43.50
748 -4.6%
66 Jane Johnson Swim Atlanta logo 2:43.69
758
67 Stefanie Ting Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:44.76
744
68 Leslie Cole NCAP logo 2:48.40
684 -5.1%
Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association logo DQ
Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo DQ